Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The effect of using perioperative service program by lean concept and mobile application on satisfaction of cataract surgery pateints at the opthalmology clinic, Phramongkutklao hospital
Year (A.D.)
2024
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วาสินี วิเศษฤทธิ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารทางการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2024.690
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นลักษณะกึ่งทดลอง มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนาโปรแกรมการให้บริการผู้ป่วยที่เข้ารับการผ่าตัดต้อกระจกโดยแนวคิดลีนร่วมกับโมบายแอปพลิเคชันและเพื่อเปรียบเทียบความพึงพอใจในบริการพยาบาลของผู้ป่วย ระหว่างกลุ่มผู้ป่วยที่ได้รับการบริการผ่าตัดต้อกระจกตามปกติ กับกลุ่มผู้ป่วยที่ได้รับโปรแกรมการให้บริการผู้ป่วยที่เข้ารับการผ่าตัดต้อกระจกโดยแนวคิดลีนร่วมกับโมบายแอปพลิเคชัน ห้องตรวจโรคจักษุกรรม โรงพยาบาลพระมงกุฎเกล้า กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือกลุ่มผู้ป่วยที่ได้รับการวินิจฉัยว่าเป็นโรคต้อกระจกทั้งเพศหญิงและเพศชายที่เข้ารับการบริการผ่าตัดต้อกระจกตามคุณสมบัติที่ผู้วิจัยกำหนด จำนวน 40 คน โดยแบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม จำนวนกลุ่มละ 20 คน จัดเข้ากลุ่มโดยวิธีการจับคู่ (Matched pair) ในด้านเพศ อายุ ระดับการศึกษา และจำนวนครั้งในการผ่าตัดต้อกระจก เพื่อให้มีคุณสมบัติใกล้เคียงกัน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วย 1) โปรแกรมการให้บริการผู้ป่วยที่เข้ารับการผ่าตัดต้อกระจกโดยแนวคิดลีนร่วมกับโมบายแอปพลิเคชัน 2) แบบประเมินความพึงพอใจในบริการพยาบาล เครื่องมือทั้งหมดผ่านการตรวจสอบคุณภาพเครื่องมือจากผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิจำนวน 5 ท่าน แบบประเมินความพึงพอใจได้ค่าความตรง .86 และตรวจสอบความเที่ยง ได้ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์แอลฟ่าครอนบาค .98 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยคำนวณค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสถิติทดสอบที (Independent t-test statistic) ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ว่า ความพึงพอใจในบริการพยาบาลของผู้ป่วยที่เข้ารับโปรแกรมการให้บริการผ่าตัดต้อกระจกโดยแนวคิดลีนร่วมกับโมบายแอปพลิเคชัน สูงกว่ากลุ่มที่ได้รับการบริการผ่าตัดต้อกระจกตามปกติ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this quasi-experimental research was to develop a perioperative service program using lean principles combined with a mobile application. Furthermore, the study aimed to compare the satisfaction level between patients who received perioperative service program based on lean principles combined with a mobile application and those who received routine cataract surgery services at the Ophthalmology Clinic of Phramongkutklao Hospital. A total of 40 patients diagnosed with cataracts were selected and separated into 2 groups: an experimental group or a control group, with 20 participants in each. Group allocation was conducted using matched pairing technique based on gender, age educational level and the number of cataract surgeries. The research instruments consisted of 1) The perioperative service program based on lean principles combined with a mobile application 2) A nursing service satisfaction assessment form. All tools were validated by 5 experts, the validity of the satisfaction assessment form was .86 and reliability coefficient Cronbach's alpha was .98. The percentage, mean, standard deviation and independent t-test statistics were used for data analysis. The major findings indicated that the satisfaction of patients who received perioperative service program based on lean principles combined with a mobile application had significantly higher satisfaction levels compared to those who received routine cataract surgery services at the Ophthalmology Clinic of Phramongkutklao Hospital.
Creative Commons License