Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The effect of the nursing supervision program combined with line application on ability of professional nurses in surgical intensive care unit
Year (A.D.)
2024
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วาสินี วิเศษฤทธิ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารทางการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2024.687
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยแบบกึ่งทดลองเพื่อศึกษาเปรียบเทียบ ความสามารถในการดูแลผู้ป่วยวิกฤตของพยาบาลวิชาชีพหอผู้ป่วยวิกฤตศัลยกรรมที่ได้รับโปรแกรมการนิเทศทางการพยาบาลร่วมกับการใช้ไลน์แอปพลิเคชันในระยะก่อน - หลัง และระยะติดตามผลโดยใช้แนวคิดการนิเทศของพรอคเตอร์และการ บรูณาการการประเมินการดูแลผู้ป่วยวิกฤตของวินเซนต์และคณะร่วมกับไลน์แอปพลิเคชัน โดยศึกษาในพยาบาลวิชาชีพหอผู้ป่วยวิกฤตศัลยกรรมผู้มีประสบการณ์การปฏิบัติงานในหอผู้ป่วยวิกฤตศัลยกรรม 3 ถึง 5 ปี จำนวน 12 คน ตามแบบแผนการวิจัยแบบศึกษากลุ่มเดียว วัดก่อนและหลังการทดลอง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในงานวิจัยประกอบด้วย1) โปรแกรมการนิเทศทางการพยาบาลร่วมกับไลน์แอปพลิเคชัน 2)คู่มือการนิเทศตามโปรแกรม 3)แบบสอบถามประเมินความสามารถในการดูแลผู้ป่วยวิกฤตศัลยกรรม มีค่าความตรง 0.99 4)แบบวัดความรู้เรื่องการประยุกต์ใช้แนวคิดการนิเทศทางการพยาบาลของพยาบาลผู้นิเทศ มีค่าความตรง 0.98 เครื่องมือทั้งหมดผ่านการตรวจสอบคุณภาพเครื่องมือจากผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ 5 คน และวิเคราะห์หาความเที่ยงรายด้านคือ ด้านความสามารถด้านการปฏิบัติทางการพยาบาล 0.94 ความสามารถในการจัดการป้องกันความเสี่ยงในด้านการติดเชื้อ 0.84 ความสามารถในการบริหารยาความเสี่ยงสูง 0.81โดยใช้แบบประเมินเป็นแบบสอบถามประเมินความสามารถในการดูแลผู้ป่วยวิกฤตศัลยกรรมเก็บข้อมูลก่อน-หลังการได้รับโปรแกรม และระยะติดตามหลังได้รับโปรแกรมการนิเทศ 4 สัปดาห์ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยแจกแจงความถี่จำนวนร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ยส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และใช้สถิติทดสอบWilcoxon signed-rank test ผลการวิจัยพบว่าความสามารถในการดูแลผู้ป่วยวิกฤตของพยาบาลวิชาชีพหอผู้ป่วยวิกฤตศัลยกรรมภายหลังการได้รับโปรแกรมการนิเทศทางการพยาบาลร่วมกับไลน์แอปพลิเคชันสูงกว่าก่อนได้รับโปรแกรมการนิเทศทางการพยาบาลร่วมกับไลน์แอปพลิเคชัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ.05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This quasi-experimental study aimed to compare the critical care management ability of professional nurses in surgical critical care units before, after, and during the follow-up period of receiving a nursing supervision program integrated with the Line application. The participants included 12 professional nurses with 3–5 years of experience in surgical ICUs. A single-group time series design was applied to assess changes over time. The research tools consisted of: (1) a nursing supervision program incorporating the Line application, (2) a supervision manual aligned with the program, (3) a validated questionnaire assessing critical care ability for surgical patients (IOC = 0.99), and (4) a knowledge assessment tool on nursing supervision concepts for supervising nurses (IOC = 0.98). All instruments were validated by five experts. Reliability testing showed Cronbach’s alpha coefficients of 0.94 for nursing practice ability and 0.84 for infection control risk management. Findings indicated improvements in nurses’ critical care management capabilities following program participation.
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.