Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Guidelines for enhancing learning processes to empower female village health volunteers in promoting health in southern provinces
Year (A.D.)
2024
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เฟื่องอรุณ ปรีดีดิลก
Second Advisor
เพ็ญประภา ภัทรานุกรม
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Educational Policy, Management, and Leadership (ภาควิชานโยบาย การจัดการและความเป็นผู้นำทางการศึกษา)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
พัฒนศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2024.569
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เพื่อศึกษาสภาพกระบวนการเรียนรู้ที่ส่งผลต่อการเสริมพลังอำนาจสตรีอาสาสมัครสาธารณสุขประจำหมู่บ้านในการสร้างเสริมสุขภาพในจังหวัดภาคใต้ 2) เพื่อวิเคราะห์ปัจจัยเงื่อนไขในการเสริมพลังอำนาจสตรีอาสาสมัครสาธารณสุขประจำหมู่บ้านในการสร้างเสริมสุขภาพในจังหวัดภาคใต้ และ 3) เพื่อนำเสนอแนวทางการส่งเสริมกระบวนการเรียนรู้เพื่อเสริมพลังอำนาจสตรีอาสาสมัครสาธารณสุขประจำหมู่บ้าน ในการสร้างเสริมสุขภาพในจังหวัดภาคใต้ การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยแบบผสานวิธี โดยใช้การสำรวจความคิดเห็นสตรีอสม.ดีเด่นระดับชาติ ระดับเขตสุขภาพ ระดับจังหวัดและระดับภาคในจังหวัดภาคใต้ จำนวน 415 คน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยหาค่าเฉลี่ยและส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกอสม.ดีเด่นระดับชาติ 12 สาขา จำนวน 12 คน สัมภาษณ์ผู้ที่เกี่ยวข้องกับอสม. จำนวน 12 คน และสนทนากลุ่มผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ 15 คน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัย เป็นดังนี้ 1) สภาพกระบวนการเรียนรู้ของสตรีอสม. พบว่ามีการเรียนรู้ ปรับใช้ แก้ปัญหาจากประสบการณ์ที่เกิดขึ้นกับผู้ป่วยกลุ่มโรคไม่ติดต่อ (NCDs) ในสถานการณ์การแพร่ระบาดของโรคโควิด 19 2) ปัจจัยเงื่อนไขภายในพบว่า สตรีอสม. เห็นว่าตนเองมีความสามารถด้านประสบการณ์การเรียนรู้รายบุคคล อยู่ในระดับสูงที่สุด (x ̅ = 3.79, S.D. = 0.72) ส่วนความต้องการพัฒนาตนเองด้านการสื่อสารอยู่ในระดับสูงที่สุด (x ̅ = 4.86, S.D. = 0.84) ปัจจัยเงื่อนไขภายนอกพบว่า สตรีอสม. เห็นว่าการได้รับการยอมรับในคุณค่างานจิตอาสาอยู่ในระดับสูงที่สุด (x ̅ = 4.22, S.D. = 0.85) ส่วนความคาดหวังด้านการจัดการรถเร่ขายสินค้าปลอม อาหารเสริม อยู่ในระดับสูงที่สุด (x ̅ = 4.98, S.D. = 0.81) นอกจากนี้ จากการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกพบว่าสตรีอสม. ต้องการพัฒนาทักษะเทคโนโลยี การสื่อสารเพื่อสร้างพันธมิตรสุขภาพมากที่สุดและเพื่อสร้างความมั่นใจในการปฏิบัติงาน 3) แนวทางการส่งเสริมกระบวนการเรียนรู้เพื่อเสริมพลังอำนาจสตรีอสม. ในการสร้างเสริมสุขภาพในจังหวัดภาคใต้ แบ่งเป็น 4 ด้าน ได้แก่ ด้านที่ 1 ส่งเสริมสภาพการเรียนรู้ที่เหมาะสมโดยเป็นการจัดกระบวนการเรียนรู้แบบบูรณาการจากบริบทจริงในชุมชน ด้านที่ 2 พัฒนาและใช้ประโยชน์จากปัจจัยเงื่อนไขภายใน โดยเป็นการส่งเสริมให้สตรีอสม. ใช้ศักยภาพภายในในการเรียนรู้และเสริมพลังอำนาจหารปฏิบัติงานสร้างเสริมสุขภาพในจังหวัดภาคใต้ ด้านที่ 3 เสริมสร้างระบบสนับสนุนจากปัจจัยเงื่อนไขภายนอก โดยเป็นสร้างกลไกสนับสนุนที่เป็นระบบโดยอาศัยพลังจากภาคส่วนต่าง ๆ และด้านที่ 4 ขับเคลื่อนกระบวนการเสริมพลังอำนาจอย่างเป็นระบบ โดยเป็นการส่งเสริมให้สตรีอสม. เป็นผู้นำด้านสุขภาพโดยจัดกระบวนการเสริมพลังอำนาจอย่างต่อเนื่อง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research aimed to 1) study the learning process conditions affecting the empowerment of female village health volunteers in promoting health in southern provinces, 2) analyze the condition factors in empowering female village health volunteers in promoting health in southern provinces, and 3) present guidelines for promoting the learning process to empower female village health volunteers in promoting health in southern provinces. This research is mixed-method, using a survey of opinions of 415 outstanding female health volunteers at the national levels: health district, provincial, and regional levels in southern provinces. The data were analyzed by finding the mean and standard deviation, in-depth interviews with 12 outstanding health volunteers at the national levels in 12 fields, 12 people related to health volunteers, and focus group discussions with 15 qualified commissioners, and data were analyzed by content analysis. The research results are as follows: 1) the learning process of female health volunteers found that they learned, adapted, and solved problems from their experiences with patients with noncommunicable diseases (NCDs) during the COVID-19 pandemic. 2) Internal condition factors found that female health volunteers perceived that they had the highest level of individual learning experience capability (x ̅ = 3.79, S.D. = 0.72), while their desire to develop themselves in communication was at the highest level (x ̅ = 4.86, S.D. = 0.84), and external factors revealed that female health volunteers perceived that the value of volunteer work was accepted at the highest level (x ̅ = 4.22, S.D. = 0.85), while expectations regarding management of mobile carts selling fake products and dietary supplements were at the highest level (x ̅ = 4.98, S.D. = 0.81). In addition, from the in-depth interviews, it was found that female health volunteers wanted to develop technology skills, communication to create health alliances the most and to build confidence in their work. 3) Guidelines for promoting the learning process to empower female health volunteers in promoting health in southern provinces are divided into 4 areas: 1) promoting appropriate learning conditions by organizing an integrated learning process from real contexts in the community, 2) developing and utilizing internal condition factors by promoting female health volunteers to use their internal potential to learn and strengthen their power to carry out health promotion work in southern provinces, 3) strengthening the support system from external factors by creating a systematic support mechanism using the power of various sectors, and 4) systematically driving the empowerment process by promoting female health volunteers to be health leaders by organizing a consecutive empowerment process.
Creative Commons License