Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Ai-powered flipped classrooms learning model using design thinking process to foster co-creation and empathy for lower secondary students
Year (A.D.)
2024
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จินตวีร์ คล้ายสังข์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Educational Communication and Technology (ภาควิชาเทคโนโลยีและการสื่อสารการศึกษา)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
เทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2024.479
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อออกแบบการพัฒนารูปแบบการเรียนรู้ห้องเรียนกลับด้านด้วยปัญญาประดิษฐ์ โดยใช้กระบวนการคิดเชิงออกแบบเพื่อส่งเสริมการสร้างสรรค์ผลงานร่วมกันและการรู้ซึ้งถึงความรู้สึกของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น 2) เพื่อศึกษาผลของการพัฒนารูปแบบการเรียนรู้ห้องเรียนกลับด้านด้วยปัญญาประดิษฐ์ โดยใช้กระบวนการคิดเชิงออกแบบเพื่อส่งเสริมการสร้างสรรค์ผลงานร่วมกันและการรู้ซึ้งถึงความรู้สึกของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น 3) เพื่อนำเสนอการพัฒนารูปแบบการเรียนรู้ห้องเรียนกลับด้านด้วยปัญญาประดิษฐ์ โดยใช้กระบวนการคิดเชิงออกแบบเพื่อส่งเสริมการสร้างสรรค์ผลงานร่วมกันและการรู้ซึ้งถึงความรู้สึกของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น กลุ่มตัวอย่างได้แก่ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ประจำปีการศึกษา 2568 จำนวน 31 คน และผู้เชี่ยวชาญในการตรวจประเมินรูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้และเครื่องมือวิจัย จำนวน 15 ท่าน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) รูปแบบการเรียนรู้ฯประกอบด้วย 5 ขั้นตอน คือ (1) การเข้าใจ (2) การกำหนดปัญหา (3) การระดมความคิด (4) การสร้างต้นแบบ และ (5) การทดสอบ 2) ผลการเปรียบเทียบระดับการสร้างสรรค์ผลงานร่วมกันก่อนและหลังเรียนด้วยรูปแบบการเรียนรู้ห้องเรียนกลับด้านด้วยปัญญาประดิษฐ์ โดยใช้กระบวนการคิดเชิงออกแบบเพื่อส่งเสริมการสร้างสรรค์ผลงานร่วมกันและการรู้ซึ้งถึงความรู้สึกของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น หลังการทดลองสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 โดยมีค่า t-test = -11.63 3) ผลการเปรียบเทียบระดับการรู้ซึ้งถึงความรู้สึกก่อนและหลังเรียนด้วยรูปแบบการเรียนรู้ห้องเรียนกลับด้านด้วยปัญญาประดิษฐ์ โดยใช้กระบวนการคิดเชิงออกแบบเพื่อส่งเสริมการสร้างสรรค์ผลงานร่วมกันและการรู้ซึ้งถึงความรู้สึกของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น หลังการทดลองสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 โดยมีค่า t-test = -16.85 4) ผลการนำเสนอรูปแบบการเรียนรู้ห้องเรียนกลับด้านด้วยปัญญาประดิษฐ์ โดยใช้กระบวนการคิดเชิงออกแบบเพื่อส่งเสริมการสร้างสรรค์ผลงานร่วมกันและการรู้ซึ้งถึงความรู้สึกของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น พบว่า ผลการประเมินรูปแบบอยู่ในระดับ มากที่สุด โดยมีค่า (x̄ = 4.86, S.D. = 0.23) และมีค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์อย่างง่ายระหว่างการสร้างสรรค์ผลงานร่วมกันและการรู้ซึ้งถึงความรู้สึก ของนักเรียนมีค่า .812 โดยมีความสัมพันธ์ในระดับสูง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of of this research were to (1) design an AI-Powered Flipped Classrooms Learning Model using the Design Thinking Process to Foster Co-Creation and Empathy among Lower Secondary Students; (2) examine the effects of the AI-Powered Flipped Classrooms Learning Model using the Design Thinking Process on Co-Creation and Empathy among Lower Secondary Students; and (3) present the developed AI-Powered Flipped Classrooms Learning Model using the Design Thinking Process to Foster Co-Creation and Empathy for Lower Secondary Students. The sample consisted of 31 Grade 7 students during the 2025 academic year. In addition, 15 experts were involved in evaluating both the instructional model and the research instruments.The research found that : ) The Model comprised two main components: (1) preparation and (2) instruction. The instructional component consisted of five steps: (1) empathize, (2) define, (3) ideate, (4) prototype, and (5) test. 2) The co-creation levels before and after participating in the AI-Powered Flipped Classrooms Learning Model using the Design Thinking Process to Foster Co-Creation and Empathy for Lower-Secondary Students showed that post-intervention scores were significantly higher than pre-intervention scores at the .05 level of statistical significance (t = -11.63) 3) The empathy levels before and after participating in the learning model indicated that post-intervention empathy levels were significantly higher than pre-intervention levels at the .05 level of statistical significance (t = -16.85). 4) he evaluation results of the AI-Powered Flipped Classrooms Learning Model using the Design Thinking Process to Foster Co-Creation and Empathy for Lower-Secondary Students showed that the overall model was rated at the highest level (x̄ = 4.86, S.D. = 0.23). Additionally, the simple correlation coefficient between co-creation and empathy was .812, indicating a high level of positive correlation.
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.