Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The inheritance of values of pleng sor lanna local wisdom
Year (A.D.)
2024
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
หทัยรัตน์ ทับพร
Second Advisor
อัควิทย์ เรืองรอง
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Educational Policy, Management, and Leadership (ภาควิชานโยบาย การจัดการและความเป็นผู้นำทางการศึกษา)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
พัฒนศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2024.522
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อวิเคราะห์คุณค่าภูมิปัญญาเพลงซอล้านนา 2) เพื่อวิเคราะห์การสืบทอดคุณค่าภูมิปัญญาเพลงซอล้านนา 3) เพื่อนำเสนอแนวทางการสืบทอดคุณค่าภูมิปัญญาเพลงซอล้านนา ผู้วิจัยใช้ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ โดยใช้วิธีวิจัยเอกสาร การศึกษาภาคสนาม การสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกแบบกึ่งโครงสร้าง และการจัดสนทนากลุ่ม ผลการศึกษาพบว่า 1. คุณค่าจริยศาสตร์และสุนทรียศาสตร์ที่ปรากฏในบทประพันธ์เพลงซอล้านนา งสะท้อนถึงการนำเอาหลักคำสอนทางพระพุทธศาสนามาในในการนำเสนอ สำหรับสร้างความตระหนักและนำไปปรับใช้ในชีวิต ในด้านคุณค่าทางภูมิปัญญาครอบคลุมทั้งรูปธรรม (ภาษา ดนตรี การแสดง หัตถกรรม) และนามธรรม (คติความเชื่อ วิถีชีวิต) ในด้านบทบาทหน้าที่ของเพลงซอล้านนา คือ 1) การบันทึกเรื่องราวของสังคม 2) การสร้างความบันเทิง 3) การสืบทอดจารีตประเพณี 4) การส่งเสริมการศึกษา และ 5) การรักษาระเบียบทางสังคม 2. การสืบทอดคุณค่าภูมิปัญญาเพลงซอล้านนา คือ การถ่ายทอดความรู้จากครูสู่ศิษย์ โดยผสมผสานแนวคิดดั้งเดิมกับแนวทางใหม่ ผ่านการฝึกฝนทั้งในรูปแบบดั้งเดิม (เรียนรู้จากครูโดยตรง) และแบบประยุกต์ (ใช้สื่อและเทคโนโลยี) ศิษย์ต้องมีคุณสมบัติด้านเสียง ความจำ และความกตัญญู ทั้งนี้การเรียนรู้เน้นประสบการณ์ตรงผ่านชุมชนเพื่อเสริมสร้างความเข้าใจและสืบทอดมรดกวัฒนธรรม 3. แนวทางการสืบทอดคุณค่าภูมิปัญญาเพลงซอล้านนา สะท้อนภาพรวมจากการศึกษาคุณค่าทางจริยศาสตร์ สุนทรียศาสตร์ และภูมิปัญญาที่ปรากฏในบทซอ ตลอดจนกระบวนการถ่ายทอดองค์ความรู้ผ่านความสัมพันธ์แบบครูกับศิษย์ การฝึกฝนภาคปฏิบัติ และการเรียนรู้ร่วมกับชุมชน เสนอให้พัฒนากลไกการเรียนรู้ที่ยืดหยุ่นทั้งในระบบ นอกระบบ และตามอัธยาศัย ผสานเทคโนโลยีสมัยใหม่ สนับสนุนบทบาทของชุมชน เยาวชน และภาคีเครือข่าย เพื่อธำรงรักษาอัตลักษณ์ของเพลงซอในบริบทร่วมสมัยอย่างมีพลวัตและยั่งยืน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research aims to: 1) analyze the value of the inheritance of Pleang Sor Lanna local wisdom, 2) examine the transmission of the value of the inheritance of Pleang Sor Lanna local wisdom, and 3) propose guidelines for sustaining and transmitting the value of the inheritance of Pleang Sor Lanna local wisdom. A qualitative research methodology was employed, incorporating document analysis, field studies, semi-structured in-depth interviews, and focus group discussions. The findings reveal that: 1. The ethical and aesthetic values presented in Pleang Sor Lanna local wisdom compositions reflect Buddhist teachings, encouraging moral awareness and their application in daily life. The intellectual values encompass both tangible (language, music, performance, craftsmanship) and intangible (belief systems, ways of life) cultural elements. The roles of Pleang Sor Lanna local wisdom are identified as: 1) recording social narratives, 2) providing entertainment, 3) preserving cultural traditions, 4) supporting education, and 5) reinforcing social order. 2. The transmission of Pleang Sor Lanna local wisdom involves a teacher-to-student model, combining traditional and modern approaches. Learning occurs through both direct mentorship and the use of digital media and technology. Learners are expected to possess vocal aptitude, strong memory, and gratitude toward their mentors. The learning process emphasizes experiential engagement within the community to enhance cultural understanding and inheritance. 3. The proposed approach for transmitting Pleang Sor Lanna local wisdom reflects a comprehensive understanding of its ethical, aesthetic, and intellectual values, as well as the traditional and adaptive processes of knowledge transmission. Grounded in long-standing practices such as the master-disciple relationship, experiential learning, and community participation, this approach recommends the development of flexible learning mechanisms across formal, non-formal, and informal education systems. It further advocates for the integration of modern technology, the strengthening of community and youth engagement, and multi-sectoral collaboration to sustain the identity of Pleang Sor Lanna in a dynamic and contextually relevant manner.
Included in
Education Commons
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.