Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Teachers’ guidance activities based on micro learningto develop student’s positive psychological capital
Year (A.D.)
2024
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ชุติมา สุรเศรษฐ
Second Advisor
กนิษฐ์ ศรีเคลือบ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Educational Research and Psychology (ภาควิชาวิจัยและจิตวิทยาการศึกษา)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิธีวิทยาการพัฒนานวัตกรรมทางการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2024.501
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1. วิเคราะห์กระบวนการจัดกิจกรรมแนะแนวของครูในการพัฒนาทุนทางจิตวิทยาเชิงบวกให้กับนักเรียน รวมทั้งปัญหา อุปสรรค และปัจจัยความสำเร็จที่เกิดขึ้น 2. วิเคราะห์ทุนทางจิตวิทยาเชิงบวกของนักเรียน และกระบวนการพัฒนาทุนทางจิตวิทยาเชิงบวกที่ได้รับจากครู 3. ออกแบบชุดกิจกรรมแนะแนวสำหรับครูตามรูปแบบการเรียนรู้ระดับจุลภาคในการพัฒนาทุนทางจิตวิทยาเชิงบวกให้กับนักเรียน และ 4. วิเคราะห์ผลของการใช้ชุดกิจกรรมแนะแนวสำหรับครูตามรูปแบบการเรียนรู้ระดับจุลภาคในการพัฒนาทุนทางจิตวิทยาเชิงบวกให้กับนักเรียน โดยแบ่งขั้นตอนการดำเนินการออกเป็น 3 ระยะ ดังนี้ การวิจัยระยะที่ 1 ขั้นการทำความเข้าใจและการกำหนดปัญหา โดยสัมภาษณ์และสังเกตครูแนะแนวจากโรงเรียนรัฐบาลและโรงเรียนสาธิต จำนวน 2 คน ซึ่งได้มาโดยการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบเจาะจง โดยใช้แบบสัมภาษณ์ครู และแบบสังเกตการจัดกิจกรรมแนะแนวของครู รวมถึงทำการสัมภาษณ์นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 ในภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2567 โดยใช้แบบสัมภาษณ์นักเรียน และให้นักเรียนทำแบบประเมินทุนทางจิตวิทยาเชิงบวก ระยะที่ 2 ขั้นออกแบบต้นแบบชุดกิจกรรมแนะแนวสำหรับครูตามรูปแบบการเรียนรู้ระดับจุลภาคเพื่อพัฒนาทุนทางจิตวิทยาเชิงบวกให้กับนักเรียน จากข้อมูลลักษณะของครูที่ได้ในระยะที่ 1 ผ่านการสนทนากลุ่มร่วมกับผู้เชี่ยวชาญ 5 ท่าน ตลอดจนสังเคราะห์เอกสารและงานวิจัยที่เกี่ยวข้อง ทำให้ได้ต้นแบบชุดกิจกรรมแนะแนวจำนวน 1 ชุด ระยะที่ 3 ขั้นทดสอบ ผู้วิจัยทำการทดสอบการใช้ชุดกิจกรรม ตัวอย่างการวิจัยในระยะนี้เป็นตัวอย่างเดียวกับการวิจัยในระยะที่ 1 โดยเครื่องมือที่ใช้ในระยะนี้ คือ 1) แบบสัมภาษณ์การใช้ชุดกิจกรรมสำหรับครู 2) แบบสัมภาษณ์นักเรียนเกี่ยวกับกิจกรรม 3) แบบประเมินทุนทางจิตวิทยาเชิงบวก และ 4) ชุดกิจกรรมแนะแนวสำหรับครูตามรูปแบบการเรียนรู้ระดับจุลภาคเพื่อพัฒนาทุนทางจิตวิทยาเชิงบวกให้กับนักเรียน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า คะแนนเฉลี่ยทุนทางจิตวิทยาเชิงบวกโดยรวมของนักเรียนโรงเรียนรัฐบาลหลังการทดลอง (M=4.93, SD=.63) สูงกว่าก่อนทดลอง (M=4.63, SD=.80) อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 (t=-2.682, Sig=.006) ส่วนของนักเรียนโรงเรียนสาธิตหลังการทดลอง (M=4.47, SD=.76) สูงกว่าก่อนการทดลอง (M=4.32, SD=.51) อย่างไม่มีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 (t=-1.093, Sig=.143) จากการสัมภาษณ์นักเรียนพบว่า นักเรียนชอบกิจกรรมการฟื้นพลังมากที่สุด รองลงมาคือกิจกรรมความหวัง และการมองโลกในแง่ดีตามลำดับ แต่ยังไม่มีการพูดถึงกิจกรรมการรับรู้ความสามารถในตนเอง จากการสัมภาษณ์ครู แนะแนวพบว่า ชุดกิจกรรมมีความเหมาะสมกับช่วงวัยของนักเรียน แต่ยังไม่สอดคล้องกับลักษณะของครูมากนัก โดยให้ข้อเสนอแนะว่า ชุดกิจกรรมมีความเหมาะสมกับคาบกิจกรรมโฮมรูมมากกว่า เนื่องจากกิจกรรมเป็นเนื้อหาจุลภาคซึ่งใช้เวลา 15 – 20 นาที
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research are to 1. analyze teacher’s guidance activity processes in developing students’ positive psychological capital (PPC), including identifying problems, obstacles, and success factors involved, 2. examine students’ PPC and the development process of PPC by teachers, 3. design guidance activities based on microlearning model to enhance students’ PPC, and 4. analyze the effects of implementing the teacher guidance activities based on microlearning model on the development of students’ PPC. The study consists of three phases. Phase 1 of the research involved two key objectives: Understanding the target group and identifying teachers' problems. In this phase, conducted interviews and observations with two guidance teachers, one from a public school and one from a demonstration school, selected through purposive sampling. Data collection tools included a teacher interview and an observation checklist for guidance activities. Additionally, interviews were conducted with Grade 10 students during the second semester of the 2024 academic year. Students were also asked to complete a PPC assessment. Phase 2, the researcher developed a prototype set of guidance activities for teachers. The design of the prototype was informed by data on teacher characteristics obtained in Phase 1. The prototype was developed through an ideation process involving a focus group discussion with five experts. In addition, the development process incorporated a synthesis of relevant literature and previous research. As a result, a prototype of a guidance activity set was created. Phase 3, the testing stage, the researcher implemented the prototype of guidance activity set. The participants in this phase were the same as those in Phase 1. The instruments used in this phase included: 1) an interview for teachers 2) an interview for students 3) a PPC assessment, and 4) the guidance activity set. The findings revealed that the post-test PPC scores of students from the public school (M = 4.93, SD = 0.63) were significantly higher than their pre-test scores (M = 4.63, SD = 0.80), with statistical significance at the .05 level (t = -2.682, p = .006). For students in the demonstration school, post-test scores (M = 4.47, SD = 0.76) were also higher than pre-test scores (M = 4.32, SD = 0.51), but the difference was not statistically significant at the .05 level (t = -1.093, p = .143). Student interviews indicated that the most favored activity was the resilience activity, followed by the hope and the optimism activity, respectively. There was no mention of the self-efficacy activity. Teachers’ interview suggested that the guidance activity set was developmentally appropriate for students. However, it was noted that the activities did not fully align with the typical teaching styles of the teachers. One key recommendation was that the activity set would be more suitable for homeroom activity, as the microlearning format which designed for 15 – 20 minutes sessions.
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.