Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Approaches for developing management toward excellence of Rajanagarindra consortium school based the concept of critical thinker's characterisctic
Year (A.D.)
2020
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
ชญาพิมพ์ อุสาโห
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Educational Policy, Management, and Leadership (ภาควิชานโยบาย การจัดการและความเป็นผู้นำทางการศึกษา)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2020.351
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1. ศึกษาความต้องการจำเป็นของการพัฒนาการบริหารสู่ความเป็นเลิศของโรงเรียนในสังกัดสหวิทยาเขตราชนครินทร์ ตามแนวคิดคุณลักษณะของนักคิดเชิงวิพากษ์ 2. นำเสนอแนวทางพัฒนาการบริหารสู่ความเป็นเลิศของโรงเรียนในสังกัดสหวิทยาเขตราชนครินทร์ตามแนวคิดคุณลักษณะของนักคิดเชิงวิพากษ์ ใช้วิธีการวิจัยเชิงบรรยาย ประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ โรงเรียนในสหวิทยาเขตราชนครินทร์ จำนวน 5 โรงเรียน ผู้ให้ข้อมูลคือ ผู้บริหารและครูในสหวิทยาเขตราชนครินทร์ 209 คน ได้แก่ ผู้อำนวยการ 5 คน รองผู้อำนวยการ 15 คน หัวหน้ากลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้ 40 คน ครู 149 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถาม และแบบประเมินความเหมาะสมและความเป็นไปได้ของ (ร่าง) แนวทางฯ สถิติที่ใช้วิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ การแจกแจงความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย เลขคณิตส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ดัชนีลำดับความต้องการจำเป็น ฐานนิยม และการวิเคราะห์เชิงเนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ผลลัพธ์ของการบริหารสู่ความเป็นเลิศที่มีความต้องการจำเป็นในการพัฒนาสูงสุดคือ ผลลัพธ์ด้านนักเรียนและผู้มีส่วนได้ส่วนเสีย (PNI [Modified] = 0.386) มีคุณลักษณะของนักคิดเชิงวิพากษ์ด้านการรู้จักคิดตั้งคำถามและการเปิดใจกว้าง มีลำดับความต้องการจำเป็นในการพัฒนาสูงสุด (PNI [Modified] = 0.462) และ การบริหารสู่ความเป็นเลิศที่มีลำดับความต้องการจำเป็นในการพัฒนาสูงสุดคือ ด้านบุคลากร (PNI [Modified] = 0.476) มีคุณลักษณะของนักคิดเชิงวิพากษ์ด้านการเปิดใจกว้าง มีลำดับความต้องการจำเป็นในการพัฒนาสูงสุด (PNI [Modified] = 0.486) 2) แนวทางพัฒนาการบริหารสู่ความเป็นเลิศ 6 แนวทาง โดยเรียงลำดับความต้องการจำเป็น ดังนี้ (1) พัฒนาการบริหารบุคลากรสู่ความเป็นเลิศในการพัฒนานักเรียนให้มีคุณลักณะตัดสินใจอย่างมีเหตุผลและเปิดใจกว้าง มี 2 แนวทางรอง และ 6 วิธีการพัฒนา (2) พัฒนาการวัด วิเคราะห์ และจัดการความรู้สู่ความเป็นเลิศ ในการพัฒนานักเรียนให้มีคุณลักษณะรู้จักคิดตั้งคำถามและเปิดใจกว้าง มี 2 แนวทางรอง และ 6 วิธีการพัฒนา (3) พัฒนานักเรียนสู่ความเป็นเลิศให้เกิดคุณลักษณะ เปิดใจกว้างและแสวงหาข้อเท็จจริงมี 2 แนวทางรอง และ 8 วิธีการพัฒนา (4) พัฒนาการนำองค์กรสู่ความเป็นเลิศในการมุ่งเน้นให้นักเรียนมีคุณลักษณะเปิดใจกว้าง มี 2 แนวทางรอง และ 7 วิธีการพัฒนา (5) พัฒนาการจัดทำกลยุทธ์สู่ความเป็นเลิศในการพัฒนานักเรียนให้มีคุณลักษณะรู้จักคิดตั้งคำถามและแสวงหาข้อเท็จจริง มี 2 แนวทางรอง และ 8 วิธีการพัฒนา (6) พัฒนาการปฏิบัติการสู่ความเป็นเลิศในการสนับสนุนให้นักเรียนมีคุณลักษณะรู้จักคิดตั้งคำถามและแสวงหาข้อเท็จจริงมี 2 แนวทางรอง และ 6 วิธีการพัฒนา
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research aimed to 1) study the priority needs of school administration towards excellence; 2) propose approaches for developing administration for excellence of Developing Management toward Excellence of Rajanagarindra Consortium School based on the Concept of Critical Thinker’s Characteristic. This study applied descriptive research method. The population consisted of schools in the 5 of Rajanagarindra Consortium School. The informants consisted of 5 school directors, 20 school deputy directors, 40 heads of subjects and 109 teachers. The research instruments were a questionnaire and a feasibility assessment form for the approaches. Data Analyzed by were frequency, distribution, percentage, mean, standard deviation, analysis of the order of priority necessity index (PNI [Modified]), mode and content analysis. The results of the research revealed that 1) The results of the research revealed that the highest priority needs of the result of developing management toward excellence is Student and Stakeholder-Focused Results (PNI [Modified] =0.386) and the element of critical thinker’s characteristic is thinking for question and open-mindedness have the highest priority developing needs (PNI [Modified] =0.462). The highest priority needs of developing management toward excellence is Workforce (PNI [Modified]=0.386) and the element of critical thinker’s characteristic is open-mindedness has the highest priority developing needs (PNI [Modified]=0.476). 2) 6 ways to develop management towards excellence were proposed. The PNI modified results were arranged in order as follows: (1) developing workforce towards excellence for improve reasonable decision and open mindedness student’s characteristic that has 2 sub-approaches and 6 methods; (2) developing measuring, analysis and knowledge management towards excellence for improve thinking for question and open-mindedness student’s characteristic that has 2 sub-approaches and 6 methods; (3) developing student and stakeholder towards excellence for improve open-mindedness and seeking the fact student’s characteristic that has 2 sub-approaches and 8 methods; (4) developing organization leading towards excellence for improve open-mindedness student’s characteristic that has 2 sub-approaches and 7 methods; (5) developing strategy towards excellence for improve thinking for question and seeking the fact student’s characteristic that has 2 sub-approaches and 8 methods; (6) developing organizational practice towards excellence for improve thinking for question and seeking the fact student’s characteristic that has 2 sub-approaches and 6 methods.
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.