Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
นวัตกรรมการบริหารวิชาการตามแนวคิดอภิทักษะสำหรับสถาบันอุดมศึกษาเอกชนในมณฑลเสฉวน ประเทศจีน
Year (A.D.)
2024
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
Sukanya Chaemchoy
Second Advisor
Pruet Siribanpitak
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Educational Policy, Management, and Leadership (ภาควิชานโยบาย การจัดการและความเป็นผู้นำทางการศึกษา)
Degree Name
Doctor of Philosophy
Degree Level
Doctoral Degree
Degree Discipline
Educational System Management Leadership
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2024.486
Abstract
This research aimed to 1) study the conceptual framework of academic management and metaskills, 2) examine the level of meta-skills among students in Sichuan private higher education institutions (HEIs), 3) analyze the priority needs in developing academic management to enhance meta-skills, and 4) develop an academic management innovation to foster meta-skills in private HEIs. This study employed a multi-phase mixed-methods research design, integrating both quantitative and qualitative approaches. The study involved ten private HEIs across Sichuan Province. The instruments used included a meta-skills development questionnaire, academic management evaluation form, expert validation form, and structured interview protocols. Data were analyzed using mean, standard deviation, PNImodified, and thematic content analysis. The research findings revealed that 1) the conceptual framework of academic management comprises three key components: (1) curriculum design, (2) teaching and learning, and (3) assessment; and the meta-skills framework comprises four domains: (1) adaptive expertise, (2) relational dynamics, (3) creative agility, and (4) strategic synthesis. 2) Among the four domains, the lowest-ranked meta-skills were strategic synthesis and relational dynamics. 3) Priority needs analysis indicated that curriculum design required the most urgent development, followed by assessment and teaching strategies. 4) The resulting innovation—Next-Gen Academic Management: A Strategic Framework for Meta-skills Integration in Sichuan Private HEIs—comprises three integrated modules: Agile Meta-skills Integration (curriculum), Immersive Experiential Pedagogy (teaching), and Smart Meta-skills Assessment (assessment).
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
การวิจัยฉบับนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษากรอบแนวคิดของการบริหารวิชาการและอภิทักษะ (meta-skills) 2) ตรวจสอบระดับอภิทักษะของนักศึกษาในสถาบันอุดมศึกษาเอกชนในมณฑลเสฉวน 3) วิเคราะห์ความจำเป็นเร่งด่วนในการพัฒนาการบริหารวิชาการเพื่อส่งเสริมอภิทักษะ และ 4) พัฒนานวัตกรรมการบริหารวิชาการเพื่อส่งเสริมอภิทักษะในสถาบันอุดมศึกษาเอกชน การวิจัยใช้ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยแบบผสมวิธีพหุระยะ (Multi-phase Mixed Methods) โดยบูรณาการทั้งข้อมูลเชิงปริมาณและเชิงคุณภาพ กลุ่มตัวอย่างประกอบด้วยสถาบันอุดมศึกษาเอกชน 10 แห่งในมณฑลเสฉวน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบสอบถามการพัฒนาอภิทักษะ แบบประเมินการบริหารวิชาการ แบบประเมินความตรงเชิงเนื้อหาโดยผู้เชี่ยวชาญ และแบบสัมภาษณ์แบบมีโครงสร้าง การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้สถิติเชิงพรรณนา (ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน) ดัชนีความจำเป็น (PNImodified) และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา (Content Analysis) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) กรอบแนวคิดของการบริหารวิชาการประกอบด้วยองค์ประกอบหลัก 3 ด้าน ได้แก่ (1) การออกแบบหลักสูตร (Curriculum Design) (2) การจัดการเรียนการสอน (Teaching and Learning) และ (3) การประเมินผล (Assessment) และกรอบแนวคิดของอภิทักษะประกอบด้วย 4 ด้าน ได้แก่ (1) ความเชี่ยวชาญที่ยืดหยุ่น (Adaptive Expertise) (2) พลวัตเชิงสัมพันธ์ (Relational Dynamics) (3) ความคล่องตัวเชิงสร้างสรรค์ (Creative Agility) และ (4) การสังเคราะห์เชิงกลยุทธ์ (Strategic Synthesis) 2) กลุ่มอภิทักษะที่มีคะแนนเฉลี่ยต่ำสุดคือ การสังเคราะห์เชิงกลยุทธ์และพลวัตเชิงสัมพันธ์ 3) ผลการวิเคราะห์ความจำเป็นเร่งด่วนชี้ให้เห็นว่าการออกแบบหลักสูตรเป็นประเด็นที่ควรพัฒนาเป็นลำดับแรก รองลงมาคือการประเมินผล และการจัดการเรียนการสอน 4) นวัตกรรมที่ได้คือ “การบริหารวิชาการยุคใหม่: กรอบกลยุทธ์เพื่อบูรณาการอภิทักษะในสถาบันอุดมศึกษาเอกชนในมณฑลเสฉวน” ซึ่งประกอบด้วย 3 โมดูล ได้แก่ การบูรณาการอภิทักษะอย่างคล่องแคล่ว (Agile Meta-skills Integration Curriculum), การจัดการเรียนรู้แบบมีประสบการณ์เชิงลึก (Immersive Experiential Pedagogy) และการประเมินอภิทักษะอย่างชาญฉลาด (Smart Meta-skills Assessment)
Creative Commons License