Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of physical education learning activities using flipped classroom approach with jigsaw technique on responsibility of upper secondary students
Year (A.D.)
2024
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุธนะ ติงศภัทิย์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Curriculum and Instruction (ภาควิชาหลักสูตรและการสอน)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สุขศึกษาและพลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2024.467
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนความรับผิดชอบ ก่อนและหลังการทดลองของกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม 2) เปรียบเทียบค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนน ความรับผิดชอบหลังการทดลองระหว่างกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ นักเรียน ชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย จำนวน 80 คน แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลองจำนวน 40 คน และกลุ่มควบคุมจำนวน 40 คน ดำเนินการทดลองเป็นระยะเวลา 8 สัปดาห์ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย 1) เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการทดลอง ได้แก่ แผนการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้พลศึกษาตามแนวคิดห้องเรียนกลับด้านร่วมกับเทคนิคจิ๊กซอว์จำนวน 8 แผน มีค่าดัชนีความสอดคล้องอยู่ระหว่าง 0.96 – 1.00 และ 2) เครื่องมือเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล ได้แก่ แบบวัดความรับผิดชอบ ทั้งหมด 6 ด้าน จำนวน 20 ข้อ มีค่าดัชนีความสอดคล้องอยู่ระหว่าง 0.60 – 1.00 ค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ 0.84 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูล โดยใช้ค่าเฉลี่ย (Mean) ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (SD) และเปรียบเทียบค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนน ความรับผิดชอบโดยการทดสอบค่าที (t - test) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนความรับผิดชอบหลังการทดลองของกลุ่มทดลองสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2) ค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนความรับผิดชอบหลังการทดลองของกลุ่มทดลองสูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 สรุปได้ว่าการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้พลศึกษาตามแนวคิดห้องเรียนกลับด้านร่วมกับเทคนิคจิ๊กซอว์สามารถพัฒนาความรับผิดชอบของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายได้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research aimed to 1) compare the mean responsibility scores before and after the experiment between the experimental and control group. 2) compare the mean responsibility after the experiment between the experimental and control group. The participants were 80 students from upper secondary school. The participants were divided into 2 groups: an experimental group and a control group, 40 participants each. The experimental group receive physical education learning activities using flipped classroom approach with jigsaw technique whereas the control group receive a normal physical education instruction. The treatment lasted 8 weeks. The research instruments were comprised of 8 physical education learning activities using flipped classroom approach with jigsaw technique, (IOC = 0.96 – 1.00) Evaluation of responsibility assessment questionnaire 20 questions, 6 dimensions (IOC = 0.60 – 1.00) Reliability 0.84. Data analysis was conducted using mean, standard deviation, and compare using the t-test. The results were as follows: 1) The mean responsibility score after the experiment of the experimental group is significantly higher than before the experiment at .05 level. 2) The mean responsibility score after the experiment of the experimental group is significantly higher than that of the control group at .05 level. It can be concluded that the physical education learning activities using flipped classroom approach with jigsaw technique could improve responsibility of upper secondary students.
Creative Commons License