Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of physical education instruction using cippa model on teamwork and collaboration competency of lower secondary students
Year (A.D.)
2024
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ธานินทร์ บุญญาลงกรณ์
Second Advisor
สุธนะ ติงศภัทิย์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Curriculum and Instruction (ภาควิชาหลักสูตรและการสอน)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สุขศึกษาและพลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2024.460
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาผลของการจัดการเรียนรู้วิชาพลศึกษาโดยใช้รูปแบบซิปปาที่มีต่อสมรรถนะการทำงานเป็นทีมของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น โดย 1) เปรียบเทียบผลการทดสอบสมรรถนะการรวมพลังทำงานเป็นทีม ก่อนและหลังการทดลองของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลอง 2) เปรียบเทียบผลการทดสอบสมรรถนะการรวมพลังทำงานเป็นทีมหลังการทดลองของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ นักเรียนที่กำลังศึกษาในระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น จำนวน 60 คน ภาคปลาย ปีการศึกษา 2567 โรงเรียนสาธิตสังกัดกระทรวงอุดมศึกษา วิทยาศาสตร์ วิจัยและนวัตกรรม จังหวัดกรุงเทพมหานคร การวิจัยครั้งนี้การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัย กึ่งทดลอง (Quasi – Experimental Research) และเลือกโรงเรียนกลุ่มตัวอย่างแบบเจาะจง (Purposive Selection) แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม กลุ่มละ 30 คน โดยใช้การสุ่มอย่างง่าย (Simple Random Sampling) เครื่องมือวิจัย 1) แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้พลศึกษาโดยใช้ของรูปแบบซิปปา จำนวน 8 แผน โดยมีค่า IOC = 0.6 – 1.0 2) แบบประเมินสมรรถนะการรวมพลังทำงานเป็นทีมก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียน โดยมีค่า IOC = 0.6 - 1.0 สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และ t-test ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) คะแนนสมรรถนะการทำงานเป็นทีมของกลุ่มทดลองหลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และ 2) คะแนนสมรรถนะของกลุ่มทดลองสูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 สรุปได้ว่า การจัดการเรียนรู้พลศึกษาโดยใช้รูปแบบซิปปาสามารถพัฒนาสมรรถนะการรวมพลังทำงานเป็นทีมของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นได้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this research was to study Effects of physical education instruction using CIPPA Model on teamwork and collaboration competency of lower secondary school students. Specifically, the study aimed to: 1) compare the pre-test and post-test results of teamwork and collaboration competency among students in the experimental group, and 2) compare the post-test results between the experimental group and the control group. The sample consisted of 60 lower secondary school students from the Demonstration School under the Ministry of Higher Education, Science, Research and Innovation in Bangkok, during the second semester of the 2024 academic year. This research is a quasi - experimental study, and the sample schools were selected using purposive sampling, and two classrooms were chosen using Simple random sampling, with 30 students in each group (experimental and control). The research instruments included: 1) eight physical education instruction using CIPPA Model lesson plans (IOC = 0.6 – 1.0) and 2) a teamwork competency assessment administered before and after instruction (IOC = 0.6 – 1.0). Data were analyzed using mean, standard deviation, and t-test. The findings revealed that: 1) the teamwork and collaboration scores of the experimental group after the intervention were significantly higher than before the intervention at the .05 level, and 2) the post-intervention scores of the experimental group were significantly higher than those of the control group at the .05 level. In conclusion, implementing Physical education instruction using CIPPA Model can enhance the teamwork competency of lower secondary school students.
Creative Commons License