Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Approaches for developing academic management of secondary schools Bangkok base on the concept of student's positive thinking characteristics
Year (A.D.)
2020
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
พงษ์ลิขิต เพชรผล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Educational Policy, Management, and Leadership (ภาควิชานโยบาย การจัดการและความเป็นผู้นำทางการศึกษา)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2020.348
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงบรรยาย มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เพื่อศึกษาความต้องการจำเป็นของการพัฒนาการบริหารวิชาการโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาในกรุงเทพมหานครตามแนวคิดคุณลักษณะการคิดเชิงบวกของผู้เรียน 2) นำเสนอแนวทางพัฒนาการบริหารวิชาการโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาในกรุงเทพมหานครตามแนวคิดคุณลักษณะการคิดบวกของผู้เรียน ประชากร คือ โรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษากรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่ม 2 ที่กำหนดเป้าประสงค์ที่ต้องการให้ผู้เรียนเกิดสุขภาวะ จำนวน 5 โรงเรียน ผู้ให้ข้อมูลทั้งหมด 332 คน ประกอบด้วย ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา จำนวน 17 คน ครู จำนวน 255 คน และนักเรียน จำนวน 60 คน จากการเลือกแบบเจาะจง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบสอบถาม เรื่อง แนวทางพัฒนาการบริหารวิชาการโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาในกรุงเทพมหานครตามแนวคิดคุณลักษณะการคิดเชิงบวกของผู้เรียน และแบบประเมินความเหมาะสมและความเป็นไปได้ของร่างแนวทางพัฒนาการบริหารวิชาการโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาในกรุงเทพมหานครตามแนวคิดคุณลักษณะการคิดเชิงบวกของผู้เรียน โดยสถิติที่ใช้วิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ประกอบด้วยความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ยเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่าดัชนีความต้องการจำเป็น ฐานนิยม และการวิเคราะห์เชิงเนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ความต้องการจำเป็นของการพัฒนาการบริหารวิชาการด้านที่มีความต้องการจำเป็นสูงที่สุด คือ การวัดประเมินผล (PNI [Modified] = 0.437) รองลงมา คือ การพัฒนาหลักสูตร (PNI [Moditied] = 0.431) การแนะแนว (PNI [Modified] = 0.424) และด้านที่มีลำดับความต้องการจำเป็นต่ำที่สุด คือ การจัดการเรียนการสอน (PNI [Modified] = 0.409) ความต้องการจำเป็นของคุณลักษณะการคิดเชิงบวกของผู้เรียนด้านที่มีความต้องการจำเป็นสูงสุด คือ ด้านการมองโลกในแง่ดี (PNI [Modified] = 0.434) รองลงมา คือ ด้านความฉลาดทางอารมณ์ (PNI [Modified] = 0.429) ด้านความคิดสร้างสรรค์ (PNI [Modified] = 0.427) ด้านการมีคุณธรรม (PNI [Modified] = 0.426) และด้านความเชื่อมั่นในตนเอง (PNI [Modified] = 0.409) 2) แนวทางพัฒนาการบริหารวิชาการโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาในกรุงเทพมหานครตามแนวคิดคุณลักษณะการคิดเชิงบวกของผู้เรียน มีทั้งสิ้น 2 แนวทางหลัก และ 2 แนวทางรอง ซึ่งเรียงลำดับตามดัชนีความต้องการจำเป็น ดังนี้ แนวทางหลักที่ 1 ออกแบบการวัดและประเมินผลที่มุ่งเน้นให้ผู้เรียนเกิดการมองโลกในแง่ดีและมีความฉลาดทางอารมณ์ แนวทางหลักที่ 2 ออกแบบหลักสูตรสถานศึกษาที่มุ่งเน้นให้ผู้เรียนเกิดการมองโลกในแง่ดีและมีความคิดสร้างสรรค์ แนวทางรองที่ 1 พัฒนาการแนะแนวที่มุ่งเน้นให้ผู้เรียนมีความฉลาดทางอารมณ์ และแนวทางรองที่ 2 ส่งเสริมการจัดการเรียนการสอนที่มุ่งเน้นให้ผู้เรียนมีความฉลาดทางอารมณ์และเกิดการมองโลกในแง่ดี
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This study was a descriptive research and its purposes were: 1) to study a need assessment of developing academic management of secondary schools Bangkok base on the concept of student’s positive thinking characteristics. And 2) to propose approaches for developing academic management of secondary schools Bangkok base on the concept of students’ positive thinking characteristics. The population was secondary schools of the secondary educational service area office Bangkok 1 group 2 consisted 5 schools that prescribe goal well – being of students. The informants consisted of 332 people including administrator 17 people teachers 255 people and students 60 people. The research instruments were a rating-scaled questionnaire about approaches for developing academic management of secondary schools Bangkok base on the concept of student’s positive thinking characteristics and evaluation form to testify appropriateness and feasibility of approaches. The data were analyzed by frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, PNI[Modified], mode and content analysis. The findings showed that: 1) The needs assessment of developing academic management the first priority was the measurement and evaluation (PNI [Modified] = 0.437), followed by the developing a school curriculum (PNI [Modified] = 0.431) the guidance (PNI [Modified] = 0.424) and the instructional management (PNI [Modified] = 0.409). And needs assessment of student’s positive thinking characteristics the first priority was the optimism (PNI [Modified] = 0.434), followed by the emotional intelligence (PNI [Modified] = 0.429) the creative thinking (PNI[Modified] = 0.427) the moral (PNI [Modified] = 0.426) and the self confidence (PNI [Modified] = 0.409). 2) There were 2 major approaches and 2 minor approaches for developing academic management of secondary schools Bangkok base on the concept of student’s positive thinking characteristics. The approaches sorted by priority needs index. Major approaches were (1) design the measurement and evaluation that focus on students’ optimistic and emotional intelligence. (2) design the developing a school curriculum that focus on student’s optimistic and creative thinking. And minor approaches were (1) developing the guidance that focus on student’s emotional intelligence. And 2) encourage the instructional management that focus on student’s emotional intelligence and optimistic.
Creative Commons License