Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
ผลของพื้นกันลื่น 4 ชนิด ต่อพิสัยของข้อเข่าในขณะเดินและวิ่งเหยาะ ในสุนัขพันธุ์เล็กใน ภาวะสะบ้าเคลื่อนเข้าด้านในระดับ 2 และภาวะปกติของข้อเข่า
Year (A.D.)
2024
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
Kumpanart Soontornvipart
Faculty/College
Faculty of Veterinary Science (คณะสัตวแพทยศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Veterinary Surgery (ภาควิชาศัลยศาสตร์ (คณะสัตวแพทยศาสตร์))
Degree Name
Master of Science
Degree Level
Master's Degree
Degree Discipline
Veterinary Surgery
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2024.1321
Abstract
The two dimension kinematic motion analysis was an accessible tool for clinical approach for assist gait analysis and joint mobility in veterinary clinical field. Thermographic imaging also considered as an adjunctive non-invasive technique to detects changed superficial temperature from the physiological associated with inflammation or musculoskeletal conditions especially in joints, tendon, or muscle. A comparing controlled experiment investigated the effects of various ceramic flooring surfaces on gait, stifle joint mobility, and post-activity inflammatory response following activity in small breed dogs with and without grade 2 medial patellar luxation (MPL).Sixteen small breed dogs were enrolled, including normal stifle dogs (n=7) and MPL2 dogs (n=9). Kinematic gait analysis, thermographic imaging, slip scoring based on paw and nail traits, and owner questionnaire were used to determine the effects of four floor mats: one featuring a surface coating, compared to three uncoated mats with different resistance(R) values (R9, R9eff, R10, R11) on parameters such as active range of motion (AROM), maximum flexion angle (MFA), maximum extension angle (MEA), joint surface temperature, and slipping score.
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
การวิเคราะห์การเคลื่อนไหวของข้อต่อด้วยเทคนิคการสร้างภาพสองมิติเป็นเครื่องมือที่มีความเรียบง่ายและสะดวกต่อการประยุกต์ใช้ในทางสัตวแพทย์ศาสตร์ ควบคู่กับการใช้ภาพถ่ายความร้อนเพื่อตรวจวัดการเปลี่ยนแปลงของอุณหภูมิพื้นผิวร่างกาย หรือโครงสร้างกระดูกและกล้ามเนื้อ ซึ่งส่งผลกระทบต่อข้อต่อ เอ็น และกล้ามเนื้อการศึกษาในรูปแบบของการควบคุมแบบเปรียบเทียบผลกระทบของพื้นผิวเซรามิกที่แตกต่างกันต่อลักษณะการเคลื่อนไหวของข้อเข่าและอุณหภูมิพื้นผิวของข้อเข่าต่อการอักเสบที่เปลี่ยนแปลงไปหลังการเดินบนพื้น 4 แบบในกลุ่มสุนัขพันธุ์เล็กที่มีภาวะสะบ้าเข่าเคลื่อนเข้าด้านในระดับ 2 และสุนัขที่ไม่มีภาวะดังกล่าว จำนวนทั้งหมด 16ตัว โดยแบ่งเป็นกลุ่มสุนัขที่มีข้อเข่าปกติ 7ตัว และกลุ่มสุนัขที่มีภาวะสะบ้าเข่าเคลื่อนเข้าระดับ 2 จำนวน 9 ตัว โดยมีการวิเคราะห์การเคลื่อนไหว, ภาพถ่ายความร้อน, การให้คะแนนการลื่นไถลโดยพิจารณาจากลักษณะอุ้งเท้าและเล็บ ถูกนำมาใช้เพื่อประเมินผลกระทบของแผ่นพื้น 4 แบบ ได้แก่ แผ่นพื้นที่มีสารเคลือบผิว และแผ่นพื้นแบบไม่เคลือบผิว 3 แบบ ที่มีค่าความต้านทาน(R) แตกต่างกัน(R9, R9eff, R10, R11) ต่อตัวแปรต่างๆเช่น พิสัยการเคลื่อนไหวข้อเข่าขณะย่างก้าว องศาการงอข้อเข่ามากที่สุดและองศาการเหยียดข้อเข่ามากที่สุด รวมถึงอุณหภูมิพื้นผิวข้อเข่า และคะแนนการลื่นไถลผลการศึกษาพบว่ากในลุ่มสุนัขทั้ง 2 กลุ่ม มีค่าพิสัยข้อเข่า ขณะย่างก้าวที่มากกว่าเมื่อเคลื่อนที่บนแผ่นพื้นที่มีค่าความต้านทาน 11(R11) เมื่อเทียบกับแผ่นพื้นที่มีค่าความต้านทาน 9 ที่มีและไม่มีสารเคลือบ(R9, R9eff)(p
Creative Commons License