Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Supplier evaluation under the sustainable sourcing policy: a case of food supply chain
Year (A.D.)
2024
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สมพงษ์ ศิริโสภณศิลป์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การจัดการโลจิสติกส์และโซ่อุปทาน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2024.1298
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนาแนวทางการประเมินผู้ขายภายใต้นโยบายการจัดหาอย่างยั่งยืน โดยใช้กรณีศึกษาในอุตสาหกรรมอาหารและเครื่องดื่มของประเทศไทย โดยมุ่งเน้นการประเมินผู้ขายกลุ่มวัตถุดิบหลัก (Raw Materials: RM) และบรรจุภัณฑ์หลัก (Packaging: PK) ซึ่งมีมูลค่ารวมประมาณร้อยละ 80 ของการจัดซื้อทั้งปี กรอบการประเมินได้บูรณาการเกณฑ์ใน 3 มิติของความยั่งยืน ได้แก่ มิติด้านเศรษฐกิจ สังคม และสิ่งแวดล้อม เพื่อสะท้อนศักยภาพของผู้ขายอย่างรอบด้าน ภายใต้ข้อจำกัดของข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพและความไม่แน่นอน งานวิจัยจึงประยุกต์ใช้เทคนิค Fuzzy TOPSIS ซึ่งสามารถวิเคราะห์และจัดลำดับผู้ขายได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ โดยใช้ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์ความใกล้เคียง (Closeness Coefficient: CCi) เป็นตัวชี้วัดหลัก ผลการศึกษาแสดงให้เห็นว่า Fuzzy TOPSIS สามารถจำแนกกลุ่มผู้ขายตามระดับความยั่งยืนได้อย่างชัดเจน ช่วยลดอคติจากการตัดสินใจเชิงอัตวิสัย และสนับสนุนการวางกลยุทธ์บริหารจัดการผู้ขายอย่างเป็นระบบ ข้อเสนอแนะแนวทางการวิจัยในอนาคต ได้แก่ การเก็บข้อมูลในระยะยาว การขยายกรอบการศึกษาสู่ภาคอุตสาหกรรมอื่น การประยุกต์ใช้เทคนิคการตัดสินใจแบบผสม และการเชื่อมโยงผลลัพธ์กับตัวชี้วัดทางธุรกิจ เพื่อเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพและความเชื่อมโยงกับการดำเนินงานจริงขององค์กร
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This study aims to develop a supplier evaluation approach under sustainable procurement policies, using a case study from Thailand’s food and beverage industry. The focus is on key raw materials (RM) and primary packaging (PK), which together account for approximately 80% of the company’s annual procurement value. The evaluation framework integrates economic, social, and environmental dimensions to provide a comprehensive assessment of supplier performance. To address the challenges of qualitative data and uncertainty, the Fuzzy TOPSIS method is employed, with the Closeness Coefficient (CCi) used as the primary indicator. The results demonstrate that Fuzzy TOPSIS effectively differentiates suppliers based on sustainability performance, mitigates subjective bias, and supports strategic supplier management. Future research should consider longitudinal data collection, cross-industry applications, hybrid decision-making techniques, and linking evaluation outcomes with business performance indicators to enhance practical relevance.
Creative Commons License