Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Approaches for developing academic management of sports classroom program in schools of the secondary educational service area office Ratchaburi province based on the concept of multiple intelligences
Year (A.D.)
2020
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
ชญาพิมพ์ อุสาโห
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Educational Policy, Management, and Leadership (ภาควิชานโยบาย การจัดการและความเป็นผู้นำทางการศึกษา)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2020.343
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาความต้องการจำเป็นของการพัฒนาการบริหารวิชาการโปรแกรมห้องเรียนกีฬาในโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาจังหวัดราชบุรีตามแนวคิดพหุปัญญา 2) นำเสนอแนวทางพัฒนาการบริหารวิชาโปรแกรมห้องเรียนกีฬาในโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาจังหวัดราชบุรีตามแนวคิดพหุปัญญา ประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ โรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาจังหวัดราชบุรี จำนวน 26 โรงเรียน โดยมีผู้ให้ข้อมูล คือ ผู้อำนวยการโรงเรียน 5 คน รองผู้อำนวยการโรงเรียน 19 คน หัวหน้ากลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้ 40 คน และครูผู้สอนรายวิชา จำนวน 205 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบสอบถามสภาพปัจจุบันและสภาพที่พึงประสงค์ และแบบประเมินความเหมาะสมและความเป็นไปได้ของแนวทาง สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลประกอบด้วย การแจกเจงความถี่ (Frequency) ค่าร้อยละ (Percentage) ค่าเฉลี่ยเลขคณิต (X) ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (S.D.) การวิเคราะห์ดัชนีลำดับความต้องการจำเป็น (Modified Priority Needs Index: PNI [Modified]) ฐานนิยม (Mode) และการวิเคราะห์เชิงเนื้อหา (Content Analysis) ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) ความต้องการจำเป็นของการบริหารวิชการโปรแกรมห้องเรียนกีฬาในโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาจังหวัดราชบุรีตามแนวคิดพหุปัญญา ที่มีความต้องการจำเป็นสูงที่สุด คือ การพัฒนาหลักสูตร (PNI [Modified] =0.120) รองลงมา คือการวัดและประเมินผล (PNI [Modified] = 0.111) และการจัดการเรียนรู้ (PNI [Modified] = 0.101) ตามลำดับ และ 2) แนวทางพัฒนาการบริหาวิชาการโปรแกรมห้องเรียนกีฬาในโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาจังหวัดราชบุรีตามแนวคิดพหุปัญญา มี 3 แนวทางหลัก ได้แก่ แนวทางหลักที่ 1 พัฒนาหลักสูตรสถานศึกษาที่ส่งเสริมความสามารถพหุปัญญาของนักเรียน ประกอบด้วย 4 แนวทางรอง 8 วิธีดำเนินการ แนวทางหลักที่ 2 พัฒนาการวัดและประเมินผลที่ส่งเสริมความสามารถพหุปัญญาของนักเรียน ประกอบด้วย 2 แนวทางรอง 5 วิธีดำเนินการ และแนวทางหลักที่ 3 พัฒนาการจัดการเรียนรู้ที่ส่งเสริมความสามารถพหุปัญญาของนักเรียน ประกอบด้วย 3 แนวทางรอง 7 วิธีดำเนินการ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research were to 1) study the priority needs of academic management of sports classroom program in schools of secondary educational service area office Ratchaburi province based on the concept of multiple intelligences and 2) propose approaches for developing academic management of sports classroom program in schools of the secondary educational service area office Ratchaburi province based on the concept of multiple intelligences. This study applied descriptive research method. The population consisted of 26 schools in the Secondary Educational Service Area Office, Ratchaburi Province. The informants consisted of 5 school directors, 19 school deputy directors, 40 heads of subject area group and 205 teachers. The research instrument were a questionnaire and a feasibility assessment form for the approaches. Data were analyzed by were frequency, distribution, percentage, mean, standard deviation, Priority Necessity Index (PNI [Modified]), mode and content analysis. The results of the research revealed as follow 1) The priority needs of academic management of sports classroom program in schools of sports classroom program in schools of the secondary educational service area office Ratchaburi province based on the concept of multiple intelligences, found that the first priority needed for academic management was curriculum development (PNI [Modified] = 0.120) assessment and evaluation (PNI [Modified] = 0.111) and teaching and learning management (PNI [Modified] = 0.101) respectively and 2) Approaches for developing academic management of sports classroom program in schools of the secondary educational service area office Ratchaburi province based on the concept of multiple intelligences had 3 main approaches, (1) Developing a curriculum development of school that promotes students’ multiple intelligences abilities consisted of 4 sub approaches and 8 procedures (2) Developing assessment and evaluation that promotes students’ multiple intelligences abilities consisted of 2 sub approaches and 5 procedures and (3) Improving teaching and learning management that promote students’ multiple intelligences abilities consisted of 3 sub approaches and 7 procedures.
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.