Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Master piano recital by Supatcha Akepiriya
Year (A.D.)
2020
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ปานใจ จุฬาพันธุ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Fine and Applied Arts (คณะศิลปกรรมศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Music (ภาควิชาดุริยางคศิลป์)
Degree Name
ศิลปกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ดุริยางคศิลป์ตะวันตก
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2020.713
Abstract
การแสดงเดี่ยวเปียโนในครั้งนี้มีจุดประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนาความรู้และทักษะการบรรเลงเปียโนในระดับบัณฑิตศึกษา ผู้แสดงได้คัดเลือกบทเพลงจากหลากหลายยุคสมัย ซึ่งการแสดงบทเพลงในแต่ละยุคผู้แสดงจะต้องมีความรู้ความเข้าใจในลักษณะดนตรีของแต่ละยุคด้วย เพื่อที่จะสร้างสรรค์เทคนิคการบรรเลงในรูปแบบของผู้แสดงเอง รวมถึงยังคงถ่ายทอดอารมณ์ความรู้สึกของบทเพลงได้ดีที่ตรงตามความต้องการของผู้ประพันธ์ การเตรียมตัวเพื่อจัดการแสดงเดี่ยวเปียโนในครั้งนี้ผู้แสดงจึงได้ศึกษาประวัติศาสตร์ดนตรี การวิเคราะห์ การตีความ และเทคนิคการบรรเลงที่แตกต่างกัน หลังจากที่ผู้แสดงได้ศึกษาข้อมูลทุกเพลงแล้ว จึงวางแผนเตรียมตัวสำหรับการแสดงในครั้งนี้เพื่อเผยแพร่ผลงานการแสดงเดี่ยวเปียโนให้กับผู้ที่มีความสนใจในดนตรีคลาสสิก และได้ถ่ายทอดความคิดสร้างสรรค์ในการบรรเลงบทเพลงของผู้ประพันธ์จากต่างยุคสมัยกัน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This master piano recital aims to develop music knowledge and piano performance skills in master’s degree level. The pianist selected pieces from different periods. The pianist has to realize specific characteristics of music in each period in order to create his own performing style. In addition, the pianist has to be able to convey emotions and expressions of those compositions to meet the composer’s purpose as well. To prepare for the recital, the pianist has studied music history, analysis, interpretation, and different performing techniques. After studying the whole repertoire, the pianist planned to perform in public for classical music lovers and portrait creativity in performance piano compositions from different composers and periods.
Creative Commons License