Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Approaches for developing academic management of science math bilingual program according to the concept of innovator and entrepreneur compentencies
Year (A.D.)
2020
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
เพ็ญวรา ชูประวัติ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Educational Policy, Management, and Leadership (ภาควิชานโยบาย การจัดการและความเป็นผู้นำทางการศึกษา)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2020.342
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อศึกษาความต้องการจำเป็นของการบริหารวิชาการโปรแกรมวิทยาศาสตร์-คณิตศาสตร์ สองภาษา ตามแนวคิดสมรรถนะนวัตกรและผู้ประกอบการ 2) เพื่อนำเสนอแนวทางการพัฒนาการบริหารวิชาการโปรแกรมวิทยาศาสตร์-คณิตศาสตร์ สองภาษา ตามแนวคิดสมรรถนะนวัตกรและผู้ประกอบการ เป็นการวิจัยเชิงบรรยาย กลุ่มตัวอย่างได้จากการเลือกแบบเจาะจงโรงเรียนที่มีโปรแกรมวิทยาศาสตร์ คณิตศาสตร์สองภาษา ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครและปริมณฑล จำนวน 3 โรงเรียน ได้แก่ โรงเรียนธรรมศาสตร์คลองหลวงวิทยาคม โรงเรียนพระปฐมวิทยาลัย และโรงเรียนพูลเจริญวิทยาคม โดยมีผู้ให้ข้อมูลรวมทั้งสิ้น 33 คน ประกอบด้วยคณะผู้บริหารจำนวน 9 คน และครูจำนวน 24 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล คือ แบบสอบถามสภาพปัจจุบัน และสภาพที่พึงประสงค์ของการบริหารวิชาการโปรแกรมวิทยาศาสตร์ คณิตศาสตร์สองภาษาตามแนวคิดสมรรถนะนวัตกรและผู้ประกอบการและแบบประเมินความเหมาะสมและความเป็นไปได้ของร่างแนวทางพัฒนาการบริหารวิชาการโปรแกรมวิทยาศาสตร์ คณิตศาสตร์สองภาษาตามแนวคิดสมรรถนะนวัตกรและผู้ประกอบการของผู้เรียน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้การแจกแจงความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ฐานนิยมและจัดลำดับความต้องการจำเป็นโดยใช้สูตร PNI [modified] ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ความต้องการจำเป็นของการพัฒนาการบริหารวิชาการโปรแกรมวิทยาศาสตร์-คณิตศาสตร์ สองภาษา ตามแนวคิดสมรรถนะ นวัตกรและผู้ประกอบการ ด้านที่มีความต้องการจำเป็นสูงสุดคือด้านการพัฒนาหลักสูตร (PNI [modified]=0.36) รองลงมาคือด้านการจัดการเรียนการสอน (PNI [modified]= 0.31) ด้านการพัฒนาสื่อและใช้สื่อเทคโนโลยีเพื่อการศึกษา (PNI[modified]=0.27) และด้านการวัดและประเมินผล (PNI [modified]=0.26) ตามลำดับ ความต้องการจำเป็นของการพัฒนาสมรรถนะนวัตกรและผู้ประกอบการด้านที่มีความจำเป็นสูงสุดคือ ความคิดริเริ่มสร้างสรรค์ (PNI [modified]=0.36) ความต้องการความสำเร็จ (PNI [modified]=0.34) และการสร้างเครือข่าย (PNI [modified]=0.27) ตามลำดับ 2) แนวทางพัฒนาการบริหารวิชาการโปรแกรมวิทยาศาสตร์ คณิตศาสตร์สองภาษา ตามแนวคิดสมรรถนะนวัตกรและผู้ประกอบการ มีแนวทางการบริหารวิชาการทั้งหมด 4 แนวทาง และ 17 วิธีการ ดำเนินการดังนี้ แนวทางที่ 1 พัฒนาหลักสูตรที่เน้นสมรรถนะนวัตกรและผู้ประกอบการด้านความต้องการความสำเร็จและความคิดสร้างสรรค์ มี 5 วิธีดำเนินการ แนวทางที่ 2 ปรับปรุงการนิเทศการเรียนการสอนเพื่อส่งเสริมสมรรถนะนวัตกรและผู้ประกอบการด้านความริเริ่มสร้างสรรค์และความกล้าเสี่ยง มี 4 วิธีดำเนินการ แนวทางที่ 3 พัฒนาการจัดหา ผลิต ใช้และพัฒนาสื่อเทคโนโลยีทางการศึกษาให้ผู้เรียนพัฒนาสมรรถนะ นวัตกรและผู้ประกอบการด้านกล้าเสี่ยงและความริเริ่มสร้างสรรค์ มี 4 วิธีดำเนินการ และแนวทางที่ 4 พัฒนานโยบายการวัดและประเมินผลให้ผู้เรียนเกิดการพัฒนาสมรรถนนวัตกรและผู้ประกอบการด้านความต้องการความสำเร็จและความกล้าเสี่ยง มี 4 วิธีดำเนินการ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were 1) to examine priorities of the needs of Academic Management of Science Math Bilingual Program according to the concept of innovator and entrepreneur competencies. 2) propose some approaches for academic management of Science Math Bilingual Program according to the concept of innovator and entrepreneur competencies. This study used a descriptive research methodology. The samples were selected using purposive sampling. There were 3 Science Math Bilingual Program Schools in Bangkok and vicinity as followed Thammasatkhlongluangwithayakhom School, Phrapathom Wittayalai School and Poolcharoen Wittayakhom School and there were 33 informants in total comprising of 9 school management team members and 24 teachers. Current and desirable states questionnaires were used as a tool to collect data. Frequency, percentage, mean/average, standard deviation content analysis mode and PNI [modified] were used to analyze the collected data. The research finding showed that 1) The priority needs index of Academic Management of Science Math Bilingual Program according to the concept of innovator and entrepreneur competencies fell on the developing the curriculum (PNI [modified]=0.36). The second priority needs index was teaching management (PNI [modified]= 0.31) and the lowest priority needs index was measurement and evaluation (PNI [modified]=0.26). The highest priorities of the needs index of the concept of innovator and entrepreneur competencies fell on the creative thinking (PNI [modified]=0.36). The second priority needs index was need for achievement (PNI [modified]=0.34) and the lowest priority needs index was networking (PNI [modified]=0.27). 2) Guidelines for the development of academic administration in science programs bilingual math according to the concept of competency innovators and entrepreneurs There are 4 approaches to academic management and 17 approaches as follows: Approach 1: Develop a curriculum that emphasizes the competency of innovators and entrepreneurs in terms of the need for success and creativity with 5 methods; Approach 2: Improve instructional supervision to promote competency with 4 methods. Innovators and entrepreneurs on creativity and risk-taking: Approach 3: Develop the procurement, production, use and development of educational technology materials for learners to develop competency with 4 methods. Innovators and entrepreneurs in the field of assertiveness and creativity, and Approach 4: develop a policy of measurement and evaluation for learners to develop the capacity of entrepreneurs and entrepreneurs in terms of success requirements and risk-taking with 4 methods.
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.