Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Approaches for developing academic affairs management of Dipangkornwittayapat (Mattayomwathattasarnkaset) under the Royal patronage school base on the concept of service learning
Year (A.D.)
2020
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
ธีรภัทร กุโลภาส
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Educational Policy, Management, and Leadership (ภาควิชานโยบาย การจัดการและความเป็นผู้นำทางการศึกษา)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2020.341
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงบรรยาย (Descriptive Research) โดยมีวัตถุประสงค์ 2 ข้อ 1) เพื่อศึกษาความต้องการจำเป็นในการบริหารวิชาการของโรงเรียนทีปังกรวิทยาพัฒน์ (มัธยมวัดหัตถสารเกษตร) ในพระราชูปถัมภ์ฯ ตามแนวคิดการเรียนรู้การบริการสังคม 2) เพื่อนำเสนอแนวทางพัฒนาการบริหารวิชาการโรงเรียนทีปังกรวิทยาพัฒน์ (มัธยมวัดหัตถสารเกษตร) ในพระราชูปถัมภ์ฯ ตามแนวคิดการเรียนรู้ ด้วยการบริการสังคม ผู้ให้ข้อมูลทั้งหมด 97 คน ประกอบด้วย ผู้อำนวยการ 1 คน รองผู้อำนวยการฝ่ายบริหารวิชาการ 1 คน หัวหน้ากลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้ 8 คน และครู 87 คน กำหนดขนาดของตัวอย่างด้วยวิธีการของ Krejcie and Morgan ค.ศ. 1970 โดยระดับความคลาดเคลื่อนของการสุ่มตัวอย่างเท่ากับ 0.05 และใช้วิธีการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบง่าย (Simple random sampling) เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถามลักษณะมาตราส่วนประมาณค่า 5 ระดับ และแบบประเมินความเหมาะสมและความเป็นไปได้ โดยมีลักษณะเป็นมาตราส่วนแบบประเมินค่า สถิติที่ใช้วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลประกอบด้วย การแจกแจงความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ยเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ฐานนิยม การวิเคราะห์ดัชนีลำดับความต้องการจำเป็น (Modified Proiority Needs Index : PNI [modified]) และการวิเคราะห์เชิงเนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ความต้องการจำเป็นในการพัฒนาบริหารวิชาการของโรงเรียนทีปังกรวิทยาพัฒน์ (มัธยมวัดหัตถสารเกษตร) ในพระราชูปถัมภ์ฯ ตามแนวคิดการเรียนรู้ด้วยการบริการสังคม ภาพรวม มีความต้องการจำเป็น (PIN [modified] = 0.324) โดยการบริหารวิชาการที่มีความต้องการจำเป็นสูงสุด คือ ด้านการพัฒนาหลักสูตร รองลงมา คือ ด้านการวัดและประเมินผล และด้านการจัดการเรียนการสอน ตามลำดับและการเรียนรู้ด้วยการบริการสังคมที่มีความต้องการจำเป็นสูงสุด คือ ด้านการค้นคว้า 2) แนวทางพัฒนาการบริหารวิชาการโรงเรียนทีปังกรวิทยาพัฒน์ (มัธยมวัดหัตถสารเกษตร) ในพระราชูปถัมภ์ฯ ตามแนวคิดการเรียนรู้ด้วยการบริการสังคม ประกอบด้วย 3 แนวทางหลัก 6 แนวทางย่อย 27 วิธีดำเนินการดังนี้ แนวทางหลักที่ 1 พัฒนาการบริหารหลักสูตรสถานศึกษา เน้นการเรียนรู้ด้วยการบริการสังคม แนวทางหลักที่ 2 พัฒนาการบริหารการเรียนรู้ที่เน้นการเรียนรู้ด้วยการบริการสังคม แนวทางหลักที่ 3 พัฒนาการบริหารการวัดและประเมินผลที่เน้นการเรียนรู้ด้วยการบริการสังคม
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This study was descriptive research. The purposes of this research were 1) to study the priority needs of academic affairs management of Dipangkornwittayapat (Mattayomwathattasarnkaset) under the royal patronage school based on the concept of service learning and 2) to propose approaches for developing academic affairs management of Dipangkornwittayapat (Mattayomwathattasarnkaset) under the royal patronage school based on the concept of service learning. A total of 97 informants consisted of a school director, a vice-director of academic affairs, 8 heads of department, and 87 teachers. The sample size was determined by the krejcie and Morgan approach in 1970 with a sampling error of 0.05 and using a simple random sampling method. The research instruments used in this study were 5-level rating scale questionnaires and a rating scale suitability and possibility assessment form. The descriptive statistics for data analysis were frequency distribution, percentage, mean, standard deviation, mode, Modified Priority Needs Index (PNI [Modified]), and content analysis. The results showed that 1) the overall of the priority needs of academic affairs management of Dipangkornwittayapat (Mattayomwathattasarnkaset) under the royal patronage school based on the concept of service learning was 0.324 with the highest priority needs index was the curriculum development, the measurement and evaluation, and the teaching respectively. The highest priority needs index of service learning was investigation 2) there were 3 main approaches, 6 sub-approaches, and 27 ways for developing academic affairs management of Dipangkornwittayapat (Mattayomwathattasarnkaset) under the royal patronage school based on the concept of service learning. Three main approaches were as follows: 1. Develop curriculum management emphasizing service learning 2. Develop teaching management emphasizing service learning 3. Develop measurement and evaluation management emphasizing service learning.
Creative Commons License