Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Developing academic management of tutorial schools in Bangkok base on the concept of inclusive education
Year (A.D.)
2020
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
นันทรัตน์ เจริญกุล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Educational Policy, Management, and Leadership (ภาควิชานโยบาย การจัดการและความเป็นผู้นำทางการศึกษา)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2020.864
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ ศึกษาสภาพปัจจุบัน สภาพที่พึงประสงค์และความต้องการจำเป็นของการบริหารวิชาการของโรงเรียนกวดวิชาในกรุงเทพมหานครตามแนวคิดการศึกษาแบบเรียนรวม โดยใช้กรอบการบริหารวิชาการร่วมกับกรอบการศึกษาแบบเรียนรวม ผู้ให้ข้อมูล โรงเรียนกวดวิชาในกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 52 โรงเรียน แบ่งเป็น ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา จำนวน 52 คน ครู จำนวน 59 คน และนักเรียน จำนวน 93 คน รวมผู้ให้ข้อมูลทั้งสิ้น 204 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบสอบถามลักษณะมาตราส่วนประมาณค่า 5 ระดับ ซึ่งผ่านการตรวจสอบความครอบคลุมและความเหมาะสม (Item Objective Congruence: IOC) โดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ 5 ท่าน สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ การแจกแจงความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ยเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และค่าดัชนีลำดับความต้องการจำเป็น (PNImodified) ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) สภาพปัจจุบันของการบริหารวิชาการของโรงเรียนกวดวิชาในกรุงเทพมหานครตามแนวคิดการศึกษาแบบเรียนรวม โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง โส่วนสภาพอันพึงประสงค์โดยภาพรวม อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด ค่าดัชนีความต้องการจำเป็นในการบริหารวิชาการด้านที่มีลำดับความต้องการจำเป็นสูงที่สุด คือ การวัดและประเมินผล (PNImodified = 0.513) 2) โดยตามแนวคิดการศึกษาแบบเรียนรวมด้านที่มีความต้องการจำเป็นพัฒนาสูงที่สุด คือ ด้านนักเรียนที่มีความต้องการพิเศษและนักเรียนทั่วไปทุกคนมีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนทางวิชาการ ทักษะการสื่อสารและทักษะทางสังคมดีขึ้นนักเรียนชอบไปโรงเรียนและมีความพึงพอใจในครูผู้สอนมากขึ้น รวมทั้งมีแรงจูงใจในการทำงานการเรียนและทัศนคติเชิงบวกมากขึ้น แนวทางพัฒนาการบริหารวิชาการของโรงเรียนกวดวิชาตามแนวคิดการศึกษาแบบเรียนรวม ที่มีความเหมาะสมและเป็นไปได้ แบ่งออกเป็น 3 แนวทาง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to study the current and desirable states and need analysis of developing academic management of tutorial schools in Bangkok based on the concept of Inclusive Education using the frameworks of academic administration and Inclusive Education. Informants were obtained from simple random sampling: from 52 tutorial schools in Bangkok 52 administrators, 59 teachers and 93 students, 204 informants in total verified by 5 experts. The instrument used in this research was a 5 rating-scaled questionnaire. The statistics used for data analysis were frequency distribution, percentage, mean, standard deviation, and Priority Needs Index (PNImodified). The research results revealed that: 1) the current state of the developing academic management of tutorial schools in Bangkok based on the concept of Inclusive Education, overall, was at the moderate level, with the highest mean on curriculum development. As for the desirable state .overall, was at the highest level, with the highest mean on learning management. For the Modifed Priority need index for developing academic management of tutorial schools in Bangkok based on the concept of Inclusive Education, it turned out that the highest PNI_modified was on measurement and evaluation (PNImodified = 0.513) 2) There were 3 main approaches.
Creative Commons License