Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Approaches for developing human resources management of the office of the educational council based on public sector management quality award 4.0
Year (A.D.)
2020
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
สุกัญญา แช่มช้อย
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Educational Policy, Management, and Leadership (ภาควิชานโยบาย การจัดการและความเป็นผู้นำทางการศึกษา)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2020.469
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงบรรยาย มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาสภาพปัจจุบัน สภาพที่พึงประสงค์และความต้องการจำเป็นในการพัฒนาการบริหารทรัพยากรบุคคลของสำนักงานเลขาธิการสภาการศึกษาตามแนวคิดการพัฒนาคุณภาพการบริหารจัดการภาครัฐสู่ระบบราชการ 4.0 2) นำเสนอแนวทางพัฒนาการบริหารทรัพยากรบุคคลของสำนักงานเลขาธิการสภาการศึกษาตามแนวคิดการพัฒนาคุณภาพการบริหารจัดการภาครัฐสู่ระบบราชการ 4.0 ผู้ให้ข้อมูล คือ ข้าราชการของสำนักงานเลขาธิการสภาการศึกษา จำนวน 123 คน ซึ่งมาจากการสุ่มแบบแบ่งชั้นและกำหนดขนาดของกลุ่มตัวอย่างจากตารางของเครซี่และมอร์แกน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ ได้แก่ แบบสอบถามสภาพปัจจุบันและสภาพที่พึงประสงค์ของการบริหารทรัพยากรบุคคลของสำนักงานเลขาธิการสภาการศึกษาตามแนวคิดการพัฒนาคุณภาพการบริหารจัดการภาครัฐสู่ระบบราชการ 4.0 และแบบประเมินความเหมาะสมและความเป็นไปได้ของ (ร่าง) แนวทางพัฒนาการบริหารทรัพยากรบุคคลฯ สถิติที่ใช้วิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ประกอบด้วย การแจกแจงความถี่ (frequency) ค่าร้อยละ (percentage) ค่าเฉลี่ยเลขคณิต (X) ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (S.D.) การวิเคราะห์ดัชนีลำดับความต้องการจำเป็น (PNI [modified]) และฐานนิยม (mode) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) สภาพปัจจุบันของการบริหารทรัพยากรบุคคลของสำนักงานเลขาธิการสภาการศึกษาตามแนวคิดการพัฒนาคุณภาพการบริหารจัดการภาครัฐสู่ระบบราชการ 4.0 ภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก (X = 3.466) โดยการพัฒนาบุคลากรมีค่าเฉลี่ยต่ำที่สุด (X = 3.425) อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง สภาพที่พึงประสงค์ของการบริหารทรัพยากรบุคคลฯ ภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก (X = 4.282) โดยการวางแผนบุคลากรมีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงที่สุด (X = 4.330) อยู่ในระดับมาก สำหรับความต้องการจำเป็นของการบริหารทรัพยากรบุคคลฯ ภาพรวม คือ 0.210 (PNI [modified] = 0.210) ซึ่งการพัฒนาบุคลากรมีลำดับความต้องการจำเป็นสูงที่สุด (PNI [modified] = 0.250) รองลงมา คือ การประเมินผลบุคลากร และการธำรงรักษาบุคลากร (PNI [modified] = 0.210) เมื่อพิจารณารายด้านพบว่า การทำงานเชิงรุกและการแก้ปัญหาเฉพาะหน้าและตอบสนองทันที มีลำดับความต้องการจำเป็นสูงสุดและใกล้เคียงกันในสองลำดับแรก 2) นำเสนอแนวทางพัฒนาการบริหารทรัพยกรบุคคลของสำนักงานเลขาธิการสภาการศึกษาตามแนวคิดการพัฒนาคุณภาพการบริหารจัดการภาครัฐสู่ระบบราชการ 4.0 ตามกระบวนการบริหารทรัพยากรบุคคล 3 ด้าน นำเสนอตามลำดับความต้องการจำเป็น ได้แก่ (1) การพัฒนาบุคลากร (2) การประเมินผลการปฏิบัติงานบุคลากร และ (3) การธำรงรักษาบุคลากร โดยทั้ง 3 ด้านมุ่งเน้นการทำงานเชิงรุก การแก้ปัญหาเฉพาะหน้าและตอบสนองได้ทันที
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This study was a descriptive research and its purposes were: 1) to study the current, the desirable states and the Priority Needs of Human Resources Management Development of the Office of the Educational Council based on Public Sector Management Quality Award 4.0. 2) to propose approaches for developing Human Resources Management of the Office of the Educational Council based on Public Sector Management Quality Award 4.0. The sample groups used in this research were 123 people. The sample size was determined from Krejcie and Morgan’s formula and Stratified Random Sampling. The instrument used in this study was a 5-level rating scaled questionnaire. The data were analyzed by frequency distribution, percentage, mean, standard deviation, and PNI modified. The finding indicate that: 1) Overall, the current states of Human Resources Management development based on Public Sector Management Quality Award 4.0 was high level (X=3.466), the lowest level was Human Resources Development at the moderate level. While overall of the Desirable States of Human Resources Management development was high level (X=4.282), the highest level was Human Resources Planning (X=4.330) at the high level. The Priority Needs of Human Resources Management development was 0.210 (PNI [modified] = 0.210), the highest priority needs index was Human Resource Development (PNI [modified] = 0.250), followed by Performance Appraisal and Maintenance (PNI [modified] =0.210). Considering each aspect, was found that the Priority Needs of Human Resources Management development were Proactive to customer needs and Problem – solver to improve service quality. 2) Presenting 3 approaches for developing Human Resources Management of the Office of the Educational Council based on Public Sector Management Quality Award 4.0 which consists of Human Resource Development, Performance Appraisal and Maintenance, all 3 aspects focus on Proactive to customer needs and Problem – solver to improve service quality.
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.