Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Doctoral creative music performance: the innovative approach of the modern piano chamber orchestra
Year (A.D.)
2024
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วีรชาติ เปรมานนท์
Second Advisor
ธงสรวง อิศรางกูร ณ อยุธยา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Fine and Applied Arts (คณะศิลปกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ศิลปกรรมศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
ศิลปกรรมศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2024.1234
Abstract
การแสดงเปียโนเป็นศิลปะที่มีความสำคัญและมีความหลากหลายในโลกของดนตรี โดยเฉพาะอย่างยิ่ง การแสดงเปียโนเชมเบอร์ออร์เคสตรา (Piano Chamber Orchestra) งานวิจัยดนตรีสร้างสรรค์นี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เพื่อรวบรวมข้อมูลบทเพลงในการแสดง เช่น ประวัติความเป็นมาของบทเพลงและประวัติของนักประพันธ์เพลง 2) เพื่อพัฒนาศักยภาพในการบรรเลงเปียโนในด้านต่าง ๆ เช่น การตีความบทเพลงและเทคนิคการบรรเลงบทเพลงเปียโนเชมเบอร์ออร์เคสตรา 3) เพื่อเผยแพร่บทประพันธ์เปียโนเชมเบอร์ออร์เคสตราที่สำคัญของยุคต่าง ๆ บนเปียโนสมัยใหม่ ผู้วิจัยได้คัดเลือกบทประพันธ์เปียโนเชมเบอร์ออร์เคสตราที่มีชื่อเสียงและมีความสำคัญต่อวรรณกรรมร่วมสมัย โดยแบ่งออกตามประเภทของเปียโนที่ใช้ในการบรรเลง ทำการวิเคราะห์ ตีความ เพื่อใช้ในลีลาการบรรเลงเปียโนและจัดการแสดง 3 รายการโดยใช้ชื่อว่า ดุษฎีนิพนธ์การแสดงดนตรี ‘นวัตกรรมและบทบาทการบรรเลงบทเพลงสำหรับเปียโนเชมเบอร์ออร์เคสตราร่วมสมัย’ ผู้วิจัยรวบรวมข้อมูลจากเอกสาร ตำรา และงานวิจัยที่เกี่ยวข้อง และนำเสนอในรูปแบบวิทยานิพนธ์
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Piano performance is an important and diverse art form in the world of music, especially Piano Chamber Orchestra. This creative music research aims to: 1) collect data on compositions in performances; such as the history of the compositions and the history of the composers. 2) To develop the potential of performers in various aspects of piano performances, such as compositions interpretation and techniques for performing piano chamber orchestra pieces. 3) To disseminate important piano chamber orchestra compositions by composers in the Baroque, classical and Romantic era. The research has selected piano chamber orchestra compositions according to the type of pianos used in the performances which are famous and important to literature in contemporary periods. The compositions are analyzed, interpreted, and used for piano performance practice. There are 3 DOCTORAL PIANO RECITALS; ‘THE INNOVATIVE APPROACH OF THE MODERN PIANO CHAMBER ORCHESTRA.’ The research gathered information from documents, textbooks, and related research and presented in the form of a doctorate dissertation.
Creative Commons License