Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Approaches for developing learning management competency of teachers of Nonthaburi School consortium 2
Year (A.D.)
2020
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
นันทรัตน์ เจริญกุล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Educational Policy, Management, and Leadership (ภาควิชานโยบาย การจัดการและความเป็นผู้นำทางการศึกษา)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2020.339
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาสภาพปัจจุบัน สภาพที่พึงประสงค์ และความต้องการจำเป็นของการพัฒนาสมรรถนะด้านการจัดการเรียนรู้ของครู สหวิทยาเขต นนทบุรี 2 และ 2) นำเสนอแนวทางการพัฒนาสมรรถนะด้านการจัดการเรียนรู้ของครู สหวิทยาเขต นนทบุรี 2 ใช้วิธีการวิจัยเชิงพรรณนา ประชากร คือ โรงเรียนสหวิทยาเขต นนทบุรี 2 มีตัวอย่างผู้ให้ข้อมูล รวม 64 คน ประกอบด้วย ผู้บริหาร 19 คน ได้แก่ ผู้อำนวยการ รองผู้อำนวยการ และหัวหน้ากลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้ฯ 8 กลุ่มสาระ 45 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถามลักษณะมาตราส่วนประมาณค่า 5 ระดับ สถิติที่ใช้วิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ การแจกแจงความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ยเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ดัชนีความต้องการจำเป็น และฐานนิยม ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) สภาพปัจจุบันของการพัฒนาสมรรถนะด้านการจัดการเรียนรู้ของครู สหวิทยาเขต นนทบุรี 2 โดยภาพรวม อยู่ในระดับมาก โดยด้านที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงที่สุด คือ ด้านการใช้และ พัฒนาสื่อนวัตกรรมเทคโนโลยีเพื่อการจัดการเรียนรู้ ส่วนสภาพที่พึงประสงค์ในภาพรวม อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด ลำดับความต้องการจำเป็นของการพัฒนาสมรรถนะสูงที่สุด คือ ด้านความรู้ความสามารถในการออกแบบการเรียนรู้ รองลงมา คือ ด้านการจัดการเรียนรู้ที่เน้นผู้เรียนเป็นสำคัญ และด้านการวัด และประเมินผลการเรียนรู้ 2) แนวทางการพัฒนาสมรรถนะด้านการจัดการเรียนรู้ของครู มีทั้งหมด 3 ด้าน ดังนี้ (1) ด้านความรู้ความสามารถในการออกแบบการเรียนรู้ด้วยวิธีการมอบหมายงาน การสอนงาน และการอบรมผ่านสื่อออนไลน์ (2) ด้านการจัดการเรียนรู้ที่เน้น ผู้เรียนเป็นสำคัญด้วยวิธีการมอบหมายงาน การสอนงาน และการอบรมสัมมนา (3) ด้านการวัดและประเมินผลการเรียนรู้ด้วยวิธีการมอบหมายงาน การสอนงาน และการอบรมสัมมนา
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This descriptive research aimed to: 1) study the present, desirable states and priority need of the approaches for Developing Learning Management Competency 2) propose approaches for Developing Learning Management Competency of teachers of Nonthaburi School Cluster 2. The population were Nonthaburi School Cluster 2. This study was descriptive research. There were 64 informants. Administrators were the school director, deputy directors, assistant directors, 8 heads of subjects. The research instruments were rating-scaled questionnaires and rating-scaled appropriability and possibility evaluation forms. The data were analyzed by frequency distribution, percentage, mean, standard deviation, PNI[modified] and mode. The results were as follows. 1) the current state of the approaches for Developing Learning Management Competency of Teachers of Nonthaburi School Cluster 2, overall, was at the highest level, with the highest mean on using and development of innovative media technology for learning management. As for the desirable state of the approaches for Developing Learning Management Competency of Teachers of Nonthaburi School Cluster 2, overall, was at the highest level, with the highest mean on using and development of innovative media technology for learning management. The first priority needs index was knowledge and competence in learning design; the second priority needs index was learning management that is student-centered; and the last priority needs index was measurement and evaluation. 2) There were three approaches of Developing Learning Management Competency (1) knowledge and competence in learning design by job assignment, training and E-Learning (2) learning management that is student-centered by job assignment, training and seminar (3) measurement and evaluation by job assignment, training and seminar.
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.