Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Approaches for developing teachers of Horwang School based the concept of characteristics of innovators
Year (A.D.)
2020
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
เพ็ญวรา ชูประวัติ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Educational Policy, Management, and Leadership (ภาควิชานโยบาย การจัดการและความเป็นผู้นำทางการศึกษา)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2020.338
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1. ศึกษาความต้องการจำเป็นของการพัฒนาครูโรงเรียนหอวังตามแนวคิดคุณลักษณะนวัตกร 2. นำเสนอแนวทางการพัฒนาครูโรงเรียนหอวังตามแนวคิดคุณลักษณะนวัตกร โดยใช้ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยเชิงบรรยาย (Descriptive) กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ ผู้บริหารและครูโรงเรียนหอวัง รวมทั้งสิ้น จำนวน 145 คน ผู้ให้ข้อมูลได้แก่ ผู้อำนวยการโรงเรียนหอวัง จำนวน 1 คน รองผู้อำนวยการกลุ่มบริหารงานบุคคล จำนวน 1 คน ได้มาจากการเลือกแบบเจาะจง และ ครูโรงเรียนหอวัง ประจำปีการศึกษา 2563 จำนวน 143 คน ได้จากการสุ่มอย่างง่าย เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถาม และแบบประเมินความเหมาะสมและความเป็นไปได้ของ (ร่าง) แนวทางการพัฒนาครูโรงเรียนหอวังตามแนวคิดคุณลักษณะนวัตกร สถิติที่ใช้วิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ประกอบด้วย การแจกแจงความถี่ (Frequency) ค่าร้อยละ (Percentage) ค่าเฉลี่ยเลขคณิต (x̅) ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (S.D.) การวิเคราะห์ดัชนีความต้องการจำเป็น (Modified Priority Needs Index: PNI [Modified]) ฐานนิยม (Mode) และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา (Content Analysis) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ความต้องการจำเป็นของการพัฒนาครูโรงเรียนหอวังตามแนวคิดคุณลักษณะนวัตกร สูงสุด 3 ลำดับแรก ได้แก่ ด้านการมีแรงบันดาลใจในการคิดอย่างสร้างสรรค์ มีความต้องการจำเป็นสูงสุด (PNI [Modified] = 0.175) รองลงมาคือด้านการมีวิสัยทัศน์และเป็นผู้นำในการวางแผน (PNI [Modified] = 0.156) และ ด้านความสามารถคิดแก้ปัญหา (PNI [Modified] = 0.147) ตามลำดับ 2) แนวทางการพัฒนาครูโรงเรียนหอวังตามแนวคิดคุณลักษณนวัตกร มี 2 แนวทางหลัก ได้แก่ 1. การพัฒนาครูผ่านการเรียนรู้จากการปฏิบัติงานจริงเพื่อพัฒนาคุณลักษณะนวัตกรให้มีแรงบันดาลใจในการคิดอย่างสร้างสรรค์เสริมสร้างการมีวิสัยทัศน์และเป็นผู้นำในการวางแผนเพิ่มขีดความสามารถคิดแก้ปัญหา ประกอบด้วย 3 แนวทางย่อย 11 วิธีดำเนินการ และ 2. การพัฒนาครูผ่านการเรียนรู้ด้วยตนเองเพื่อพัฒนาคุณลักษณะนวัตกรให้มีแรงบันดาลใจในการคิดอย่างสร้างสรรค์เสริมสร้างการมีวิสัยทัศน์และเป็นผู้นำในการวางแผนเพิ่มขีดความสามารถคิดแก้ปัญหา ประกอบด้วย 3 แนวทางย่อย 15 วิธีดำเนินการ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of this research were 1) to study the needs of Horwang School teacher development in accordance with the Concept of Characteristics of Innovators, and 2) to propose the approaches for Horwang School teacher development in accordance with the Concept of Characteristics of Innovators. This study used a descriptive research procedure. The sample of this research was 145 administrators and teachers of Horwang School. Key informants consisted of the Director of Horwang School and the Deputy Director of Personnel Management Group, obtained from a purposive sampling as well as 143 Horwang School teachers in the 2020 academic year, obtained based on a simple random sampling. Research instruments were the questionnaire and suitability and feasibility of (draft) approaches for Horwang School teacher development in accordance with the Concept of Characteristics of Innovators. Data were analyzed using statistics to determine frequency, percentage, arithmetic mean (x̅), standard deviation (S.D.), Modified Priority Needs Index (PNI [modified]), mode, and content analysis. The results of this research were as follows: in terms of the needs for teacher development at Horwang School in accordance with the Concept of Characteristics of Innovators, an aspect with the highest mean was Inspiration (PNI [modified] = 0.175), followed by Vision and Leadership (PNI [modified] = 0.156), and Problem-solving ability (PNI [modified] = 0.147). 2) The approaches for Horwang School teacher development include 1. Teacher development is achieved through action learning to develop educational innovator characteristics to inspire creative thinking, foster vision and leadership in planning and problem solving, consisting of 3 sub approches and 11 methods. and 2. Teacher development is achieved through self- directed learning to develop educational innovator characteristics to inspire creative thinking, foster vision and leadership in planning and problem solving, consisting of 3 sub approches and 15 methods.
Creative Commons License