Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Approaches for developing students support system of large-sized secondary schools in Suphanburi province based on the concept of students' resilience quotient
Year (A.D.)
2020
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
พงษ์ลิขิต เพชรผล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Educational Policy, Management, and Leadership (ภาควิชานโยบาย การจัดการและความเป็นผู้นำทางการศึกษา)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2020.477
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อศึกษาความต้องการจำเป็นของการพัฒนาระบบดูแลช่วยเหลือนักเรียนโรงเรียนมัธยมขนาดใหญ่พิเศษ จังหวัดสุพรรณบุรี ตามแนวคิดพลังสุขภาพจิต และ 2) เพื่อนำเสนอแนวทางการพัฒนาระบบดูแลช่วยเหลือนักเรียนโรงเรียนมัธยมขนาดใหญ่พิเศษ จังหวัดสุพรรณบุรี ตามแนวคิดพลังสุขภาพจิต โดยใช้ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยแบบบรรยาย ประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ โรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาขนาดใหญ่พิเศษ จังหวัดสุพรรณบุรี 4 โรงเรียน และมีผู้ให้ข้อมูล คือ ผู้บริหาร ครู และบุคลากรโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาขนาดใหญ่พิเศษ จังหวัดสุพรรณบุรี รวมทั้งสิ้นจำนวน 207 คน ผู้บริหาร จำนวน 21 คน ครูและบุคลากรจำนวน 186 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถาม และแบบประเมินความเหมาะสมและความเป็นไปได้ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงปริมาณด้วยสถิติบรรยาย ได้แก่ ความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ยเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ฐานนิยม และใช้ค่าดัชนีความต้องการจำเป็น (PNI [modified]) ในการจัดลำดับความต้องการจำเป็น ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ว่า 1) การพัฒนาระบบดูแลช่วยเหลือนักเรียนโรงเรียนมัธยมขนาดใหญ่พิเศษ จังหวัดสุพรรณบุรี ตามแนวคิดพลังสุขภาพจิตที่มีค่าดัชนีความต้องการจำเป็นสูงที่สุด คือ ด้านการรู้จักนักเรียนเป็นรายบุคคล โดยมีคุณลักษณะพลังสุขภาพจิต ด้านการมีศักยภาพในการแก้ปัญหาเป็นคุณลักษณะที่มีค่าดัชนีความต้องการจำเป็นสูงที่สุด การพัฒนาระบบดูแลช่วยเหลือนักเรียนที่มีค่าดัชนีความต้องการจำเป็นรองลงมาคือ ด้านการป้องกันและแก้ไขปัญหา โดยมีคุณลักษณะพลังสุขภาพจิต ด้านการปรับตัวและยืดหยุ่นเป็นคุณลักษณะที่มีค่าดัชนีความต้องการจำเป็นสูงที่สุด และการพัฒนาระบบดูแลช่วยเหลือนักเรียนที่มีค่าดัชนีความต้องการจำเป็น ลำดับที่ 3 คือ ด้านการส่งเสริมและพัฒนานักเรียน โดยมีคุณลักษณะพลังสุขภาพจิต ด้านการมีศักยภาพในการแก้ปัญหาเป็นคุณลักษณะที่มีค่าดัชนีความต้องการจำเป็นสูงที่สุด และ 2) แนวทางการพัฒนาระบบดูแลช่วยเหลือนักเรียนโรงเรียนมัธยมขนาดใหญ่พิเศษ จังหวัดสุพรรณบุรี ตามแนวคิดพลังสุขภาพจิต ประกอบด้วย 3 แนวทาง โดยเรียงตามลำดับความต้องการจำเป็น ได้แก่ (1) พัฒนาวิธีการรู้จักนักเรียนเป็นรายบุคคลที่เน้นพลังสุขภาพจิต ด้านการมีศักยภาพในการแก้ปัญหา (2) พัฒนาระบบการป้องกันและแก้ไขปัญหาของนักเรียนที่เน้นพลังสุขภาพจิต ด้านการปรับตัวและการมีความยืดหยุ่น (3) ยกระดับการส่งเสริมและพัฒนานักเรียนที่เน้นพลังสุขภาพจิต ด้านการมีศักยภาพในการแก้ปัญหา
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to 1) study the priority needs for developing student support system of large-sized secondary schools in Suphanburi province based on the concept of students’ resilience quotient and 2) propose the approaches for developing student support system of large-sized secondary schools in Suphanburi province based on the concept of students’ resilience quotient. by using descriptive research design. The population of this research was 4 large-sized secondary schools in Suphanburi province, and the research informants were 207 of school directors, deputy directors, teachers, and personnel from the large-sized secondary schools in Suphanburi province. There were 21 informants of school directors and deputy directors, and 186 informants of teachers and personnel. The research instruments used in this study were a questionnaire and an evaluation form of capacity and possibility. The data were analyzed by descriptive statistics that are frequency distribution, percentage, mean, standard deviation and Modified Priority Needs Index (PNI [modified]) in order to organize the results of priority needs. The research results indicated that 1) the development of student support system of large-sized secondary schools in Suphanburi province based on the concept of students’ resilience quotient that showed the highest PNI [modified] was the part of recognizing students individually having the component of problem-solving ability as the highest PNI [modified], the development of student support system that showed the second highest PNI [modified] was the prevention and problems solving having the component of adaptability and flexibility as the highest PNI [modified], and the development of student support system that showed the third highest PNI [modified] was the part of supporting and improving students having component of problem-solving ability as the highest PNI [modified], and 2) the approaches for developing students support system of large-sized secondary schools in Suphanburi province based on the concept of students’ resilience quotient consisted of 3 guidelines, in order of priority needs, which were (1) developing how to recognise students individually focusing on the concept of students’ resilience quotient outcomes of problem-solving ability (2) developing the system of the prevention and problems solving focusing on adaptability and flexibility (3) elevating the promotion and development of individual students focusing on problem-solving ability.
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.