Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
ดุษฎีนิพนธ์การประพันธ์เพลง: "เทพนิยายที่สาบสูญ" เพลงประกอบภาพยนตร์สำหรับวงซิมโฟนีออเคสตร้า
Year (A.D.)
2017
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
Weerachat Premananda
Faculty/College
Faculty of Fine and Applied Arts (คณะศิลปกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
Doctor of Fine and Applied Arts
Degree Level
Doctoral Degree
Degree Discipline
Fine and Applied Arts
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2017.250
Abstract
Doctoral Music Composition: "The Lost Tales" Film Music for Symphony Orchestra is a series of music composition created as a film music. Techniques used in the piece include classical music, contemporary, and popular music techniques. "The Lost Tales" Film Music for Symphony Orchestra comprises 9 episodic movements of music. Each movement represents different events, places, times, and characters. Themes are used in more than one piece with different orchestrations, arrangements, tempos, or keys depending on the moods of each scene in the film. The duration of Doctoral Music Composition: "The Lost Tales" Film Music for Symphony Orchestra is approximately 50 minutes.
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
ดุษฎีนิพนธ์การประพันธ์เพลง: "เทพนิยายที่สาบสูญ" เพลงประกอบภาพยนตร์สำหรับวงซิมโฟนีออเคสตร้าเป็นการประพันธ์เพลงที่ใช้เทคนิคการประพันธ์แบบดนตรีประกอบภาพยนตร์ โดยมีการรวบรวมการใช้เทคนิคการประพันธ์แบบดนตรีคลาสสิค (Classical Music) แบบร่วมสมัย (Contemporary Music) และแบบสมัยนิยม (Popular Music) "เทพนิยายที่สาบสูญ" เพลงประกอบภาพยนตร์สำหรับวงซิมโฟนีออเคสตร้าประกอบไปด้วยบทเพลงขนาดย่อยจำนวน 9 บท โดยในแต่ละบทเพลงมีการนำเสนอสถานการณ์ สถานที่ เวลาและตัวละครที่แตกต่างกัน ทำนองจาก 1 บทเพลงอาจมีการนำกลับมาใช้ใหม่ในอีกบทเพลงโดยมีการนำเสนอที่แตกต่างกัน เช่น การเปลี่ยนบันไดเสียง การเปลี่ยนความเร็วหรือการเปลี่ยนวิธีการเรียบเรียงเสียงประสานใหม่เพื่อให้เหมาะสมกับภาพยนตร์ในแต่ละช่วง ดุษฎีนิพนธ์การประพันธ์เพลง: "เทพนิยายที่สาบสูญ" เพลงประกอบภาพยนตร์สำหรับวงซิมโฟนีออเคสตร้ามีความยาวประมาณ 50 นาที
Creative Commons License