Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
การวิเคราะห์กลยุทธ์ทางการตลาดของบริษัท หลัวไหล โฮมเท็กซ์ไทล์ จำกัด
Year (A.D.)
2020
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
San Sampattavanija
Faculty/College
Faculty of Economics (คณะเศรษฐศาสตร์)
Degree Name
Master of Arts
Degree Level
Master's Degree
Degree Discipline
Business and Managerial Economics
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2020.32
Abstract
This paper takes Luolai Home Textile Company as the research object. Firstly, it introduces some relevant backgrounds of China's domestic home textile market to determine its great development space. Then it analyzes the marketing environment of Luolai Home Textile Company and its existing marketing strategy by mainly using the PEST theory, SWOT analysis method, and 4Ps theory. Through analysis of the marketing environment, it is found that the external marketing environment of Luolai Home Textile Company is healthy, which is conducive to its development. However, by combining the analysis of Luolai’s internal marketing environment and its existing marketing strategies, it is found that Luolai is facing a fierce industry competition, especially the competitive pressure from several other large-scale home textile companies in China. In order to continue to maintain its leading position in China's home textile industry, Luolai Home Textile Company should improve its existing marketing strategies. For example, it is necessary to improve marketing strategies in accordance with the latest national policies, adapt to changes in society and changes in customer requirements, and pay more attention to e-commerce.
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
งานวิจัยนี้ได้ใช้บริษัท หลัวไหล โฮมเท็กซ์ไทล์ จำกัดเป็นกรณีศึกษา โครงสร้างงานวิจัยเริ่มจากการแนะนำภูมิหลังที่เกี่ยวข้องของตลาดสิ่งทอในบ้านของจีนเพื่อกำหนดพื้นที่การพัฒนาอันกว้างขวาง จากนั้นได้วิเคราะห์สภาพแวดล้อมทางการตลาดและกลยุทธ์ทางการตลาดที่มีอยู่ของบริษัท หลัวไหล โฮมเท็กซ์ไทล์ จำกัด โดยใช้ทฤษฎี PEST วิธีการวิเคราะห์ SWOT และทฤษฎี 4Ps เป็นหลัก จากการวิเคราะห์สภาพแวดล้อมทางการตลาดภายในและภายนอกนั้น พบว่าสภาพแวดล้อมทางการตลาดภายนอกของบริษัท หลัวไหล โฮมเท็กซ์ไทล์ จำกัดนั้นค่อนข้างสมบูรณ์ ซึ่งเอื้อต่อการพัฒนา อย่างไรก็ตาม เมื่อรวมกับผลการวิเคราะห์สภาพแวดล้อมทางการตลาดภายในของบริษัทหลัวไหล และกลยุทธ์ทางการตลาดที่มีอยู่แล้ว พบว่าบริษัทหลัวไหลกำลังเผชิญกับการแข่งขันในอุตสาหกรรมที่รุนแรง โดยเฉพาะอย่างยิ่งแรงกดดันด้านการแข่งขันจากบริษัทสิ่งทอในบ้านขนาดใหญ่หลายแห่งในประเทศจีน และเพื่อรักษาตำแหน่งผู้นำในอุตสาหกรรมสิ่งทอในบ้านของจีนต่อไป บริษัท หลัวไหล โฮมเท็กซ์ไทล์ จำกัดควรปรับปรุงกลยุทธ์ทางการตลาดที่มีอยู่เล็กน้อย ตัวอย่างเช่น จำเป็นต้องปรับปรุงกลยุทธ์ทางการตลาดตามนโยบายระดับชาติที่ได้ประกาศล่าสุด ปรับตัวให้เข้ากับการเปลี่ยนแปลงในสังคมและการเปลี่ยนแปลงในความต้องการของลูกค้า และให้ความสำคัญกับอีคอมเมิร์ซมากขึ้น
Creative Commons License