Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
ระเบียบวิธีการออกแบบโครงสร้างวิวัฒนาการที่เหมาะสมที่สุดแบบสองทิศทาง สำหรับแผ่นโครงสร้างคอนกรีตสำเร็จรูปพิมพ์สามมิติ
Year (A.D.)
2023
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
Sawekchai Tangaramvong
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Civil Engineering (ภาควิชาวิศวกรรมโยธา)
Degree Name
Master of Engineering
Degree Level
Master's Degree
Degree Discipline
Civil Engineering
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2023.1412
Abstract
This thesis seeks to develop an optimal design methodology for 3D-printed prefabricated concrete panels. Although 3D-printed precast panels are advantageous for producing flexible forms, reducing workforce demand, and minimizing environmental impacts, the product must not be too heavy to transport and install. Therefore, the consideration of weight emphasizes the need for structural optimization. This research presents truss-like structural modeling based on the properties of 3D-printed concrete, suggests an optimal design methodology using the Bi-directional Evolutionary Structural Optimization (BESO) algorithm to achieve minimum weight, conducts parametric studies to understand the relationship between significant parameters and the optimal weight achieved, and demonstrates a practical optimization example of a 3D-printed precast panel.
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
งานวิจัยฉบับนี้ศึกษาการออกแบบแผ่นโครงสร้างคอนกรีตสำเร็จรูปที่ผลิตขึ้นด้วยเทคโนโลยีการพิมพ์สามมิติ ซึ่งเป็นเทคโนโลยีที่มีความสามารถในการก่อคอนกรีตเป็นรูปร่างที่หลากหลาย ประกอบกับสามารถลดความต้องการด้านการใช้แรงงาน รวมถึงลดผลกระทบต่อสิ่งแวดล้อมได้อีกด้วย อย่างไรก็ตาม โครงสร้างสำเร็จรูปมีความจำเป็นที่จะต้องการน้ำหนักขนาดเบาเพื่อความสะดวกในการขนส่งและยกประกอบ ความจำเป็นดังกล่าวจึงเป็นที่มาของการศึกษาเกี่ยวกับการหาคำตอบที่เหมาะสมที่สุดในการออกแบบแผ่นโครงสร้าง ดังนั้น วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้จึงนำเสนอวิธีการสร้างแบบจำลองโครงสร้างคอนกรีตสำเร็จรูปแบบพิมพ์สามมิติในรูปแบบของโครงถัก รวมถึงนำเสนอวิธีการหาคำตอบที่ดีที่สุดของการออกแบบโครงสร้างดังกล่าวด้วยระเบียบวิธีค่อยเป็นค่อยไปแบบสองทาง ซึ่งสามารถลดน้ำหนักของโครงสร้างได้อย่างมีนัยสำคัญ จากนั้นจะนำเสนอผลการศึกษาปัจจัยต่าง ๆ ที่ส่งผลต่อคำตอบที่เหมาะสมที่สุด และจะสาธิตการนำระเบียบวิธีการข้างต้นไปใช้ในการออกแบบแผ่นโครงสร้างแผ่นคอนกรีตสำเร็จรูปที่จะผลิตขึ้นด้วยเทคโนโลยีการพิมพ์สามมิติ
Creative Commons License