Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
การเปรียบเทียบเสถียรภาพของรากฟันเทียมชนิดเกลียวคมด้วยวิธีการวัด 2 วิธี ในกระดูกขากรรไกรที่มีความหนาแน่นต่างกัน : การศึกษาชีวกลศาสตร์ในห้องปฏิบัติการ
Year (A.D.)
2022
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
Atiphan Pimkhaokham
Second Advisor
Pravej Serichetaphongse
Faculty/College
Faculty of Dentistry (คณะทันตแพทยศาสตร์)
Degree Name
Master of Science
Degree Level
Master's Degree
Degree Discipline
Esthetic Restorative and Implant Dentistry
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2022.1338
Abstract
Objective: To investigate the correlation of aggressive thread implant in different bone qualities by two systems. Materials and Methods: A single space edentulism of tooth 11 maxillary models was prepared and inserted with artificial polyurethane bone type 1-4 for the preparation site. In total, 24 implants were divided into 4 groups according to the bone types. BLX implants with 4.5mm in diameter and 12 mm in length which are considered aggressive thread implants were used in this study. All implants were digitally planned, and the preparations were performed using computer-assisted guided surgery. After implant insertion, the primary stability was measured using RFA with Osstell® device for ISQ value with hand-screw Smart Pegs and using Modified DCA with AnyCheck for IST value on a standard height of healing abutment 4 mm. One-way ANOVA and post-hoc test were used for statistical analyses. Results: The correlation coefficient of the mean implant stability quotient between ISQ and IST value was 0.883 (P-value
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
วัตถุประสงค์ : เพื่อเปรียบเทียบค่าเสถียรภาพของรากฟันเทียมชนิดเกลียวคมด้วยวิธีการวัด 2 วิธี ในกระดูกขากรรไกรที่มีความหนาแน่นต่างกัน วัสดุและวิธีการทดลอง : แบบจำลองฟันเทียมที่มีช่องว่างที่ซี่ฟันแท้หน้าบนซี่ที่1ด้านขวา ถูกนำมาใส่ด้วยวัสดุสังเคราะห์แทนชนิดกระดูกที่1-4 รากฟันเทียมจำนวน 24 ตัว ถูกแบ่งออกเป็น สี่กลุ่มตามชนิดของกระดูก โดยรากฟันเทียมทุกตัวเป็นยี่ห้อ สตรอแมน (Straumann) รุ่น บีแอลเอ็กซ์ (BLX) ซึ่งมีขนาดเส้นผ่านศูนย์กลาง 4.5 มิลลิเมตร และยาว 12 มิลลิเมตร โดยการฝังรากเทียมจะถูกวางแผนและคำนวนโดยคอมพิวเตอร์ หลังจากฝังรากเทียมแล้วค่าความเสถียรปฐมภูมิของรากเทียมจะถูกวัดโดย วิธีที่ใช้ Ostell (ค่าที่ได้จะเรียกว่าไอเอสคิว (ISQ)) และ Anycheck (ค่าที่ได้จะเรียกว่าไอเอสที (IST)) โดยจะวัดบนสกรูปิดรากเทียมที่มีความสูง 4 มิลลิเมตร ผลที่ได้จะถูกนำมาวิเคราะห์ทางสถิติโดยใช้การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว (one-way ANOVA) และการเปรียบเทียบค่าเฉลี่ยภายหลังการทดสอบรวม (post-hoc test) ผลการทดลอง : ค่าเฉลี่ยสัมประสิทธิ์ของเสียรภาพรากฟันเทียมทั้งหมดระหว่าง ISQ และ IST คือ 0.883 ซึ่งแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ กระดูกชนิดที่ 1 มีค่าสัมประสิทธิ์ของเสียรภาพรากฟันเทียมสูงสุดคือ 0.957 ตามด้วย 0.869 ในกระดูกชนิดที่ 2, 0.792 ในกระดูกชนิดที่ 3 และ 0.723 ในกระดูกชนิดที่ 4 โดยค่าดังกล่าวแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติในกระดูกชนิดที่ 1 และ 2 แต่ไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติในกระดูกชนิดที่ 3 และ 4 สรุป : ค่าเฉลี่ยสัมประสิทธิ์ของเสียรภาพรากฟันเทียมทั้งหมดระหว่าง ISQ และ IST มีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ ในกระดูกขากรรไกรที่มีความหนาแน่นต่างกัน
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.