Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
New development study for Line mini-app donation platform
Year (A.D.)
2020
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
กวิน อัศวานันท์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ธุรกิจเทคโนโลยีและการจัดการนวัตกรรม
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2020.292
Abstract
การทำบุญบริจาคนับเป็นหนึ่งในกิจกรรมที่อยู่คู่กับสังคมไทยมาอย่างยาวนาน จากการประเมิน ของธนาคารไทยพาณิชย์ ตลาดนี้มีมูลค่านับแสนล้านบาท โดย 96% ของครัวเรือนไทยมีการใช้จ่าย เพื่อการกุศล เฉลี่ยครอบครัวละไม่ต่ำกว่า 6,000 บาทต่อปี แต่สิ่งที่เกิดขึ้นคือมันจะมีข่าวเกี่ยวกับการทุจริต ไม่โปร่งใส เกิดขึ้นกับการทำบุญบริจาคตลอด ซึ่งเป็นเพราะการขาดการเชื่อมโยงของข้อมูล ไม่สามารถตรวจสอบได้ง่าย แทบจะไม่มีการนำเทคโนโลยี ทางสารสนเทศมาประยุกต์ใช้เท่าไหร่นัก ทางผู้จัดทำโครงการได้เล็งเห็นปัญหาในจุดนี้ จึงได้ออกแบบงานวิจัยนี้ เพื่อพัฒนาต้นแบบ ของแพลตฟอร์มการทำบุญ ใน ecosystem ของไลน์ อันประกอบไปด้วย line mini app, line official account, line chat bot เพราะทางผู้จัดทำเห็นว่าถ้าสามารถพัฒนาระบบใน line ที่มีฐานผู้ใช้งาน 45 ล้านคนในไทย จะช่วยในการหาผู้ใช้งานได้มาก และ สามารถใช้งานได้ง่ายกว่าการเข้าไปใช้เว็ปไซด์ แบบดั้งเดิม ในการออกแบบในโครงการนี้ได้ใช้วิธีสัมภาษณ์จากผู้ใช้งาน 47 คน และ พัฒนาต้นแบบไปให้ ผู้ใช้งาน ลองทดสอบอีก 5 คน เพื่อวิเคราะห์ความต้องการที่แท้จริง จากนั้นนำมาปรับปรุงและ ออกแบบจริง ใน program adobe xd จนออกมาเป็นผลงานที่เสร็จสมบูรณ์ พร้อมสำหรับต่อยอดไป จ้างทีมพัฒนาระบบต่อไป
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
A charitable donation is a long-term activity with Thai society. From the assessment of the Siam Commercial Bank, This market is worth hundreds of billions of baht, with 96% of Thai household spending on charity, the spending average per family is greater than 6,000 baht per year. However, the charity process has so much news of corruption and a lack of transparency. This is due to the lack of data connection, which is not easy to detect. There is almost no application of any technology. I have seen this as a problem and thought to develop a platform that helps to build transparency. This project startup for the development and design in LINE ecosystem, such as line Mini app, line official account, line chatbot, because Line has 45 million users in Thailand. This helps us to acquire more users to use. Users can easily access traditional websites. In this website design, 47 user interviews and 5 users to test the prototype to analyze their actual needs. Then use program adobe xd to create the final design of the product. So, it is ready to develop the system further.
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.