Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
วิเคราะห์ความแตกต่างของกลยุทธ์การกระจายสินค้าอุตสาหกรรมระหว่างไทยและญี่ปุ่น
Year (A.D.)
2024
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
San Sampattavanija
Faculty/College
Faculty of Economics (คณะเศรษฐศาสตร์)
Degree Name
Master of Arts
Degree Level
Master's Degree
Degree Discipline
Business and Managerial Economics
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2024.318
Abstract
This topic studied the strategy of Industrial product distribution between Thailand and Japan that both consist of well-established market systems for goods and services. The Industrial Products refer to the tools or equipment that are suitable for mid-to-heavy manufacturing process or productions in engineering, specific production and mass production like electric screwdrivers for assembly line, electric chainsaw for wood production (planks and relevant wood products) and mass coffee bean roasters to export the roasted beans to mass market which can be used in household but they are not worthwhile. In economics, this product type requires specific demand.The result, explaining in microeconomics game theory, found that both countries play the same strategy: they create the distribution point to distribute products to the domestic market in either online or onsite selling. For regular onsite selling regardless of industrial products, there are two available methods: the firm own the distribution point or let finished products sold by partnership retail that we can observe in convenience stores and supermarkets. On the other hand, industrial products are sold through their firm's front-of-house selling or exhibitions like exhibition and convention center namely Impact Muangthong Thani or BITEC Bang Na and similar exhibitions held in Japan.
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
หัวข้อนี้ศึกษาวิธีการกระจายสินค้าประเภทสินค้าเพื่ออุตสาหกรรมระหว่างประเทศไทยกับญี่ปุ่นซึ่งเป็นประเทศที่มีระบบตลาดแลกขายสินค้าและบริการที่ดี สินค้าอุตสาหกรรมนี้หมายถึงสินค้า หรือข้าวของเครื่องใช้ที่เหมาะสำหรับกระบวนการผลิตในระดับกลางไปจนถึงระดับหนักในกระบวนการทางวิศวกรรม การผลิตเฉพาะทาง และการผลิตขนาดใหญ่ เช่น สว่านไฟฟ้าซึ่งเหมาะกับสายพานการผลิต เลื่อยไฟฟ้าสำหรับการะบวนการผลิตสินค้าประเภทไม้หรือผลิตภัณฑ์แปรรูปจากไม้ และเครื่องคั่วกาแฟขนาดใหญ่สำหรับผลิตเมล็ดกาแฟคั่วเพื่อส่งขายในตลาดที่มีลูกค้าเป็นจำนวนมาก ซึ่งสินค้าหรืออุปกรณ์ต่างๆเหล่านี้สามารถใช้ในระดับครัวเรือนได้แต่ไม่คุ้มค่านัก ในทางเศรษฐศาสตร์ สินค้าเหล่านี้ต้องการอุปสงค์เฉพาะผลการศึกษาพบว่า หากอธิบายในเชิงทฤษฎีเกมของเศรษฐศาสตร์จุลภาค พบว่า ทั้งสองประเทศเลือกที่จะเล่นกลยุทธ์เดียวกันคือ การใช้วิธีการกระจายสินค้าเข้าสู่ตลาดภายในประเทศของตนเองด้วยการสร้างสถานที่กระจายสินค้าทั้งช่องทางออนไลน์และช่องทางการซื้อขายแบบปกติหน้าร้าน ซึ่งการซื้อขายแบบปกติหน้าร้านนั้น กรณีสินค้าทั่วไปที่ไม่ใช้สินค้าเพื่ออุตสาหกรรม มีการเทำสองวิธี คือ การที่สินค้าของผู้ผลิตหรือบริษัทนั้นๆ ถูกขายโดยสถานที่จำหน่ายสินค้าของบริษัทนั้นเอง หรือการนำสินค้าไปให้ผู้อื่นขายให้ซึ่งพบได้ตามร้านสะดวกซื้อและห้างสรรพสินค้า ในขณะที่สินค้าเพื่ออุตสาหกรรมนั้นมีทั้งการจำหน่ายหน้าร้านปกติและการนำมาวางจำหน่ายในงานจัดแสดงสินค้าต่างๆ เช่น ศูนย์แสดงสินค้าและการประชุม อิมแพ็ค เมืองทองธานี หรือไบเทคบางนา และงานจัดแสดงสินค้าเพื่ออุตสาหกรรมของญี่ปุ่นที่คล้ายคลึงกันกับของไทย
Creative Commons License