Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
การวิเคราะห์ทางการเงิน การคาดการณ์ และการประเมินมูลค่าบริษัท อุบล ไบโอ เอทานอล จำกัด (มหาชน) (UBE)
Year (A.D.)
2024
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
Katikar Tipayalai
Faculty/College
Faculty of Economics (คณะเศรษฐศาสตร์)
Degree Name
Master of Arts
Degree Level
Master's Degree
Degree Discipline
Business and Managerial Economics
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2024.308
Abstract
Ubon Bio Ethanol Public Company Limited (UBE) has successfully operated its business and consistently generated profits during the period from 2020 to 2024, as evidenced by its financial ratios. The company has shown better performance and operations compared to others in the same industry. However, UBE’s stock price has continued to decline since 2022 to the present. Based on financial data from the company’s annual reports, it is possible to analyze and forecast future plans and performance, which can be used to estimate the appropriate value per share. Nevertheless, various risks and unforeseeable events affect the accuracy of predictions regarding both performance and stock value. Furthermore, factors influencing stock prices extend beyond company performance and include social factors and investor confidence. Despite this, UBE remains committed to improving its performance through a business model that can consistently and stably generate revenue.
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
บริษัท อุบล ไบโอ เอทานอล จำกัด (มหาชน) ประสบความสำเร็จในการดำเนินธุรกิจและสามารถทำกำไรอย่างสม่ำเสมอในช่วงปี 2020 ถึง 2024 ที่ผ่านมา ซึ่งสามารถเห็นได้จากอัตราส่วนทางการเงิน และมีผลประกอบการและการดำเนินธุรกิจที่ดีกว่าบริษัทอื่นในธุรกิจเดียวกัน อย่างไรก็ตาม ราคาหุ้นของ UBE ยังลดลงอย่างต่อเนื่องนับตั้งแต่ปี 2022 จนถึงปัจจุบัน จากข้อมูลทางการเงินในรายงานประจำปีของบริษัททำให้สามารถวิเคราะห์และคาดการณ์แผนงานรวมถึงผลประกอบการของบริษัทในอนาคต ซึ่งจะสามารถนำมาใช้ในการทำนายมูลค่าต่อหุ้นที่ควรจะเป็น ทั้งนี้จากความเสี่ยงในด้านต่างๆ และเหตุการที่ไม่อาจคาดเดา ส่งผลต่อความถูกต้องของการทำนายทั้งผลประกอบการและมูลค่าต่อหุ้นในอนาคต ทั้งนี้ เนื่องจากปัจจัยที่ส่งผลกระทบต่อราคาหุ้นนอกจากผลการดำเนินงานของบริษัท ยังมีปัจจัยด้านสังคมและความเชื่อมั่นจากนักลงทุนที่ส่งผลต่อราคาหุ้นเช่นกัน อย่างไรก็ดี UBE ก็มีความมุ่งมั่นที่จะเพิ่มผลประกอบการ ด้วยธุรกิจที่สามารถสร้างรายอย่างสม่ำเสมอและมีเสถียรภาพ
Creative Commons License