Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Graphic design of a lifestyle brand for male office workers who believe in Mutelu
Year (A.D.)
2024
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
เพิ่มศักดิ์ สุวรรณทัต
Faculty/College
Faculty of Fine and Applied Arts (คณะศิลปกรรมศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Creative Arts (ภาควิชานฤมิตศิลป์)
Degree Name
ศิลปกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นฤมิตศิลป์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2024.279
Abstract
งานวิจัยการออกแบบเรขศิลป์ไลฟ์สไตล์แบรนด์สำหรับหนุ่มออฟฟิศสายมูเตลูมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาหากลยุทธ์และแนวการออกแบบเรขศิลป์ไลฟ์สไตล์แบรนด์สำหรับหนุ่มออฟฟิศสายมูเตลูขั้นตอนและวิธีดำเนินการวิจัยนั้นประกอบด้วยการรวบรวมข้อมูลเกี่ยวกับเทพเจ้าที่นิยมมูเตลู ในช่วงปี 2566 รวมถึงรวบรวมข้อมูลและวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลการตลาด SWOT Analysis, 4Ps Marketing และ Brand Onions เทียบกับแบรนด์ประเภทมูเตลูตัวอย่างเพื่อหาแนวทางที่เหมาะสม จากบทความ ดิจิทัลแพลตฟอร์ม งานวิจัย และสื่ออินเทอร์เน็ต โดยนำข้อมูลจากการวิเคราะห์มาสร้างแบบสอบถามและสัมภาษณ์กลุ่มเป้าหมาย ผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านมูเตลู และผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านการออกแบบสรุปผลการวิจัยพบว่า สารที่ต้องการสื่อคือ “Light up your way” เนื่องจากหนุ่มออฟฟิศหลายคนต้องเผชิญกับความเครียดและความกดดันในการทำงาน แม้จะทุ่มเททำงานอย่างเต็มที่ตามหลักเหตุผล แต่ยังคงรู้สึกไม่มั่นใจและรู้สึกไม่ค่อยมีความก้าวหน้าในอาชีพการงาน การมูเตลูเทพเจ้าจึงเปรียบเสมือนแสงที่ส่องนำทาง ที่ช่วยสร้างความมั่นใจและเป็นที่พึ่งสำหรับผู้ที่ต้องการกำลังใจและพลังแห่งความศรัทธานั้นมอบความสบายใจและเพิ่มความมั่นใจให้กับหนุ่มออฟฟิศสายมูช่วยให้ก้าวผ่านปัญหาและความท้าทายในการทำงานไปได้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The research on lifestyle graphic design branding for male office workers who believe in Mutelu aims to study and identify strategies and design approaches for branding that resonates with this demographic.The research methodology includes gathering information on popular deities associated with spiritual beliefs in 2023, as well as collecting and analyzing marketing data through SWOT Analysis, the 4Ps of Marketing, and Brand Onion models. These are compared with example spiritual brands to find suitable approaches. Data are sourced from digital platforms, academic research, and online media. Insights from this analysis inform the creation of questionnaires and interviews with target groups, spiritual belief experts, and design experts.The research findings reveal that the communication message is “Light up your way.” Many office men face stress and pressure at work, and despite putting in their best efforts based on rational principles, they may still feel insecure and sense limited career progression. Belief in deities thus serves as a guiding light, helping to build confidence and provide comfort to those seeking reassurance. The power of faith offers peace of mind and strengthens the confidence of spiritually inclined office men, enabling them to overcome challenges and obstacles in their work.
Creative Commons License