Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
โครงการปฏิบัติการภัณฑารักษ์สำหรับนิทรรศการศิลปะการแสดงอุปรากรจีน : อุปรากรปางจื่อสำเนียงซานตงในเมืองชวีฟู
Year (A.D.)
2024
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
Sirithorn Srichalakom
Faculty/College
Faculty of Fine and Applied Arts (คณะศิลปกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
Master of Arts
Degree Level
Master's Degree
Degree Discipline
Curatorial Practice
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2024.263
Abstract
Shandong Bangzi Opera, a traditional Chinese opera originating from the Shandong region, has received significant attention for its preservation and development in Qufu, the birthplace of Confucian culture. This art form is characterized by its passionate singing, bold performance style, and authentic Southwest Lu dialect. It reflects the character and social life of the Southwest Lu people, and demonstrates the profound influence of Confucian culture on local society and interpersonal relationships. Despite challenges such as an aging audience and limited transmission methods, Shandong Bangzi Opera is being revitalized through innovative practices, including multimedia technology and modern stage techniques. This study aims to showcase the unique appeal of Shandong Bangzi Opera and engage a broader audience, particularly the younger generation, through the "Classical Inheritance, Innovative Development - Shandong Bangzi Opera Outstanding Plays Exhibition". The exhibition features classic plays like "Li Kui Visits His Mother" and "Mother Meng," alongside interactive experiences and youth development programs to foster the living heritage of this traditional culture. Because of its ancient art form, Shandong Bangzi, a national intangible cultural heritage, is facing many challenges in its inheritance and development. Against the background of the era of intelligent media, how to better promote and develop the culture of Shandong Bangzi Opera, thoroughly organize and excavate the artistic connotation of Shandong Bangzi Opera, and record the splendid artistic achievements of Shandong Bangzi Opera in a protective way have become the practical issues facing the inheritance and development of Shandong Bangzi Opera. Furthermore, the study compares Shandong Bangzi Opera with other national opera forms, highlighting artistic similarities and differences across diverse cultural contexts. Ultimately, this research underscores the importance of creatively transforming and integrating Shandong Bangzi Opera across borders, establishing it as a cultural bridge between the past and the future, and the local and global
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
โครงการปฏิบัติการภัณฑารักษ์สำหรับนิทรรศการศิลปะการแสดงอุปกรณ์จี๋: อุปกรณ์ปางจื่ออำเลียง ชานตงในเมืองจวีฟู่ มุ่งเน้นการอนุรักษ์และพัฒนาอุปกรณ์ปางจื่ออำเลียงชานตง ซึ่งเป็นรูปแบบอุปกรณ์โบราณ จากภูมิปัญญาชาวชนบทของจีน โดยเฉพาะอย่างยิ่งในเมืองจวีฟู่ ซึ่งเป็นแหล่งกำเนิดวัฒนธรรมขงจื่อ อุปกรณ์ชนิดนี้มี ชื่อเสียงในด้านการขับร้องที่มีรากรมลี่ สถานการณ์แห่งที่มาหายาก และอำเลียงนี้สู่กลุ่มวัฒนธรรมเมืองได้แท้จริง ซึ่งไม่ เพียงสะท้อนลักษณะนิสัยและวิถีชีวิตทางสังคมของคนในท้องถิ่น แต่ยังแสดงให้เห็นถึงอิทธิพลอันลึกซึ้งของ วัฒนธรรมขงจื้อต่อโครงสร้างทางสังคมและความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างบุคคลในพื้นที่ แม้จะเผชิญกับความท้าทาย เช่น ผู้ชมที่สูงวัยขึ้นและรูปแบบการส่งต่อที่จำกัด อุปกรณ์ปางจื่ออำเลียงชานตงก็ได้รับการฟื้นฟูผ่านนวัตกรรม ต่าง ๆ เช่น การประยุกต์ใช้เทคโนโลยีดิจิทัลและวิธีการแสดงบนเวทีที่ทันสมัย การศึกษาชิ้นนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ แสดงให้เห็นถึงเสน่ห์อันเป็นเอกลักษณ์ของอุปกรณ์ปางจื่ออำเลียงชานตง และดึงดูดผู้ชมในวงกว้าง โดยเฉพาะ อย่างยิ่งคนรุ่นใหม่ ผ่านการจัดนิทรรศการ "สืบสานศาคาสลิต พัฒนานวัตกรรม – นิทรรศการวิจัยตนปางจื่ออำเลียง เยี่ยม" นิทรรศการนี้ไม่เพียงคัดเลือกบทละครคลาสสิก เช่น "เหล่าขุเยี่ยมมารราฐา" และ "มรดกเหลิ่ง" แต่ยังนำเสนอ กิจกรรมประสบการณ์แบบมีส่วนร่วมและโครงการปฏิบัติฝึกเยาวชน เพื่อส่งเสริมการสืบทอดวัฒนธรรมพื้นถิ่นที่มี ชีวิตชีวา นอกจากนี้ การศึกษายังสำรวจการเปรียบเทียบระหว่างอุปกรณ์ปางจื่ออำเลียงชานตงกับอุปกรณ์รูปแบบ อื่น ๆ ในระดับชาต ิซึ่งเผยให้เห็นความคล้ายคลึงและความต่างของศิลปะอุปกรณ์ในบริบททางวัฒนธรรมที่ หลากหลาย ท้ายที่สุด การศึกษานี้จึงชี้ว่าองค์สำคัญของการสร้างสรรค์และบูรณาการขับคัมวัฒนธรรมของ อุปกรณ์ปางจื่ออำเลียงชานตง เพื่อให้เห็นสะพานเชื่อมวัฒนธรรมระหว่างท้องถิ่นกับอนาคต และระหว่างท้องถิ่นกับ ระดับโลก
Included in
Fine Arts Commons
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.