Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Factors influencing the acceptance of online platform a case study of ABC liner
Year (A.D.)
2020
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
กฤษณา วิสมิตะนันทน์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การจัดการด้านโลจิสติกส์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2020.247
Abstract
ปัจจุบันการส่งออกของไทยมีแนวโนมปรับตัวลดลง รวมทั้งเศรษฐกิจในประเทศมีแนวโน้มชะลอตัว และปัญหาปัจจุบันที่ทำให้เกิดผลกระทบอย่างหนักคือ COVID-19 ซึ่งไม่ใช่เพียงการส่งออกของไทยเท่านั้นที่ชะลอตัว แต่ส่งผลกระทบไปทั่วโลก และทำให้มีผลกระทบต่อหลายธุรกิจ รวมไปถึงการควบรวมธุรกิจของแต่ละสายเรือ ซึ่งมีการแข่งขันทางด้านบริการเพิ่มมากขึ้น ในแง่ของการบริการทางสายเรือ จึงจำเป็นต้องพัฒนาระบบให้การทำงานอย่างเป็นระบบ มีความรวดเร็วในการให้บริการ ถูกต้องแม่นยำ ข้อมูลเข้าถึงได้ง่าย และตรวจสอบได้ โดยบริษัทกรณีศึกษาเป็นบริษัทสายเรือเป็นสายการเดินเรือรายใหญ่ ใช้แบบสอบถาม เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลจากผู้นำเข้าและส่งออกสินค้าและตัวแทนผู้นำเข้าและส่งออก จำนวน 149 คน ทำการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติเชิงพรรณนา (Descriptive Statistics) และการวิเคราะห์ถดถอยเชิงพหุ (Multiple Regression Analysis) เพื่อหาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการยอมรับการใช้งาน Online Platform กรณีศึกษา บริษัทสายเรือ ABC จำนวน 4 ด้าน และความตั้งใจที่จะใช้งาน Online Platform ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ด้านความคาดหวังในประสิทธิภาพของการใช้งาน Online Platform ด้านสิ่งอำนวยความสะดวกในการใช้งาน Online Platform ด้านความง่ายในการใช้งาน และความตั้งใจที่จะใช้งาน Online Platform (Intention to Use) อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด และด้านอิทธิพลทางสังคมที่มีส่วนให้ใช้ Online Platform (Social Influence) อยู่ในระดับมาก ข้อมูลขององค์กรและข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลพบว่า ขนาดขององค์กร อายุ ระดับการศึกษา ตำแหน่งงานส่งผลต่อความตั้งใจที่จะใช้งาน Online Platform (Intention to Use) ในขณะที่อายุขององค์กร เงินลงทุนขององค์กร จำนวนสมาชิกในองค์กร เพศ หน่วยงานที่รับผิดชอบไม่ส่งผลต่อความตั้งใจที่จะใช้งาน Online Platform (Intention to Use) ไม่แตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการเลือกใช้ Online Platform ของลูกค้าที่ใช้บริการสายเรือ พบว่า ปัจจัยที่อิทธิพลต่อการเลือกใช้ Online Platform ของลูกค้าที่ใช้บริการสายเรือ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 มีจำนวน 3 ปัจจัย คือ สิ่งอำนวยความสะดวกในการใช้งาน Online Platform อิทธิพลทางสังคมที่มีส่วนให้ใช้ Online Platform และความง่ายในการใช้งาน มีอิทธิพลต่อความตั้งใจที่จะใช้งาน Online Platform อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Nowadays, Thai exports have a declining trend. In addition, the domestic economy tends to slow down and the current problem that has a serious impact is COVID-19 which was not only slowed in Thai exports but affected all over the world and thus affecting many businesses including mergers and acquisitions of each ship line. Which has increased competition in the service area in terms of service by sea. Therefore, need to develop a system to systematically work for fast service. Accurate Information was easily accessible and verifiable. A case study company was a large shipping company. The research instrument was a questionnaire. The sampling group of this research was shippers and freight forwarders 149 have responded to survey. Analyzed the data by using descriptive statistics to summarize the basic characteristics of the data from the exploratory factor analysis and multiple regression analysis to find the relationship between the factors that influence the adoption of the Online Platform Case study: An ABC Shipping company about 4 aspects and intention to use the Online Platform. The results revealed that Factors influencing intention to use the online platform in terms of Performance Expectancy, Facilitating Conditions, Perceive Ease of Use, and Intention to Use at the highest level, and Social Influence at high level. Corporate and Personal information found that size of organization, age, level of education positions affected Online Platform (Intention to Use) while age of the organization, investment of organization, the number of members of the organization, gender, and responsible department did not affect Online Platform (Intention to Use) at significant of 0.05 level. Factors influencing the selection of the Online Platform of the ship's customers were found that the factors that influencing the selection of the Online Platform of the ship's customers at a significant of 0.05 level there were 3 factors: Facilitating Conditions, Social Influence and Perceive Ease of Use that influenced the Intention to Use the Online Platform at a significant of 0.05 level.
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.