Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Comparative study of supply items delivery to the branch warehouses between unit's own vehicle and outsourcing
Year (A.D.)
2020
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
ธารทัศน์ โมกขมรรคกุล
Second Advisor
กมลชนก สุทธิวาทนฤพุฒิ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การจัดการด้านโลจิสติกส์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2020.240
Abstract
การวิจัยฉบับนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ในการวิจัยเพื่อศึกษารูปแบบการจัดส่งครุภัณฑ์ของกองทัพเรือที่มีประสิทธิภาพสำหรับการแจกจ่ายครุภัณฑ์สายพลาธิการของกองทัพเรือ รวมไปถึงเปรียบเทียบข้อดี ข้อเสีย และต้นทุนที่เกิดขึ้นของการจัดส่งครุภัณฑ์สายพลาธิการให้กับคลังสาขา ด้วยวิธีขนส่งด้วยยานพาหนะของกองทัพเรือเอง กับการว่าจ้างบริษัทเอกชนในการขนส่ง โดยทำการเก็บรวมรวมข้อมูลการดำเนินกิจกรรมขนส่งพัสดุสายพลาธิการให้กับคลังสาขาของกองทัพเรือในช่วงปี 2562 ประกอบกับการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกในรายละเอียดของข้อมูลต่าง ๆ เกี่ยวกับต้นทุนในวงจรชีวิตของยานพาหนะที่กองทัพเรือใช้ จากการศึกษาพบว่า ต้นทุนรวมของการขนส่งด้วยยานพาหนะของตัวเอง มีค่าใช้จ่ายที่สูงกว่าการขนส่งโดยว่าจ้างจากภายนอก 348,736.50 บาท ในปี 2562 (802,736.50 - 454,000 บาท) อย่างไรก็ตาม การขนส่งด้วยยานพาหนะของตัวเองมีข้อดีในด้านความรวดเร็ว คล่องตัวและมีความยืดหยุ่นในการใช้งาน จากการศึกษาพบว่าต้นทุนในส่วนของยานพาหนะรถยนต์บรรทุกขนาดเล็กมีค่าใช้จ่ายที่ไม่สูง ประกอบกับบทสัมภาษณ์ความต้องการใช้ยานพาหนะของเจ้าหน้าที่ที่ปฏิบัติในส่วนที่เกี่ยวข้องเห็นว่ารถยนต์บรรทุกขนาดเล็กยังมีความจำเป็นในการใช้ปฏิบัติราชการอยู่ ดังนั้น รูปแบบการขนส่งที่เหมาะสม คือ การขนส่งโดยว่าจ้างจากภายนอก ควบคู่การการขนส่งด้วยยานพาหนะของตัวเองด้วยยานหนะรถยนต์บรรทุกขนาดเล็ก สำหรับการขนส่งระยะใกล้ (พื้นที่สัตหีบ)
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The aim of this research to investigate an effective Navy delivery model for the distribution of supply items. Including comparing advantages, disadvantages and costs incurred of supply items delivery to the branch warehouses between unit's own vehicle and outsourcing , It collected information on the supply chain's supply chain activities for the Navy in 2019, along with in-depth interviews with details on the life cycle costs of vehicles used by the Navy. According to the study, it was found that The total cost of transportation with own vehicles. Higher costs than outsourced transportation 348,736.50 baht in 2019 (802,736.50 - 454,000 baht), however, transportation by own vehicles has advantages in terms of speed. Agility and flexibility in use The study found that the cost of vehicles and light trucks is not high. In addition to the interview of the vehicle demand of the relevant officers, it is of the opinion that light trucks are still necessary in the operation of the government, so the appropriate mode of transport is outsourced transportation. Coupled with their own vehicle transportation by small trucks or trucks For short distance transportation (Sattahip area)
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.