Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Factor analysis and study area for building natural gas pipeline plants with AHP process together with GIS
Year (A.D.)
2020
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
ระหัตร โรจนประดิษฐ์
Second Advisor
พรรณี ชีวินศิริวัฒน์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การจัดการด้านโลจิสติกส์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2020.234
Abstract
การวิเคราะห์หาพื้นที่เหมาะสมเพื่อเป็นที่ตั้งโรงงานผลิตท่อส่งก๊าซธรรมชาติ LNG บริเวณพื้นที่นิคมอุตสาหกรรมแหลมฉบังและนิคมอุตสาหกรรมมาบตาพุด มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพในการผลิตและขนส่งสินค้า เนื่องจากตัวสินค้ามีลักษณะเฉพาะ พร้อมทั้งช่วยลดระยะเวลาในการคัดเลือกพื้นที่ซึ่งอาจกระทบต่อระยะเวลาในสัญญารับเหมาก่อสร้าง ผู้วิจัยได้ทำการรวบรวมความคิดเห็นจากผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านโลจิสติกส์และวิศวกรผู้ปฏิบัติงานจริงจำนวน 7 ท่าน ในการประเมินลำดับความสำคัญของปัจจัยหลักซึ่งแบ่งตามทฤษฎี 7R Logistics และปัจจัยรองภายในกลุ่มปัจจัยหลักเดียวกัน ด้วยกระบวนการลำดับชั้นเชิงวิเคราะห์ (Analytical Hierarchy Process; AHP) จากนั้นจึงทำผลที่ได้มานำเสนอร่วมกับ ระบบสารสนเทศภูมิศาสตร์ (GIS) เพื่อเป็นแนวทางในการพิจารณาเลือกพื้นที่ต่อไป ผลจากการวิเคราะห์ลำดับสำคัญของปัจจัยพบว่า กลุ่มปัจจัยหลักที่ได้รับลำดับความสำคัญของปัจจัยค่อนข้างสูง ได้แก่ ความสมบูรณ์ของสินค้า (Right Conviction) 31.74% , ความถูกต้องเหมาะสมทางภูมิศาสตร์และความพร้อมของพื้นที่ (Right Place) 28.04% และ ความถูกต้องด้านปริมาณสินค้า (Right Quantity) 20.87% ส่วนกลุ่มปัจจัยหลักที่ได้รับลำดับความสำคัญค่อนข้างน้อยได้แก่ ความถูกต้องเหมาะสมด้านต้นทุน (Right Cost) 10.66% และ ความถูกต้องในเรื่องระยะเวลา (Right Time) 8.69% ซึ่งเมื่อเปรียบเทียบคุณสมบัติของพื้นที่ศึกษาพบว่าบริเวณพื้นที่นิคมอุสาหกรรมแหลมฉบังมีคุณสมบัติตรงตามกลุ่มปัจจัยที่มีลำดับความสำคัญสูง มากกว่าบริเวณพื้นที่นิคมอุตสาหกรรมมาบตาพุด ส่วนกลุ่มปัจจัยที่มีความสำคัญค่อนข้างน้อยทั้งสองพื้นที่มีคุณสมบัติที่ใกล้เคียงกันทั้งสองพื้นที่
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Analysis of the suitable area for the location of the LNG Pipeline production plant in the Laem Chabang Industrial Estate and Map Ta Phut Industrial Estate. It is intended to increase the efficiency of product production and transportation. Because the product itself is unique Along with helping to reduce the time for area selection, which may affect the duration of the construction contract. The researcher collected opinions from logistics experts and seven operational engineers to assess the priorities of the primary factors, divided according to 7R Logistics theory and secondary factors within the same primary factor group. With the analytical hierarchy process (Analytical Hierarchy Process (AHP), then the results were presented in conjunction with Geographic Information System (GIS) as a guideline for further consideration in selecting areas. The results from the analysis of the priorities of the factors found that The main group of factors that received relatively high priorities were Right Conviction 31.74%, Right Place 28.04% and Right Quantity 20.87%. The main factor groups that received relatively little priorities were: Right Cost accuracy 10.66% and right time accuracy 8.69%. When comparing the qualifications of the study area, it was found that the Laem Chabang industrial estate area was qualified according to the factor group. High priority Than the Map Ta Phut Industrial Estate As for factors of relatively low importance, the two areas had similar.
Creative Commons License