Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Terminology on gender equality
Year (A.D.)
2020
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
ปรีมา มัลลิกะมาส
Faculty/College
Faculty of Arts (คณะอักษรศาสตร์)
Degree Name
อักษรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การแปลและการล่าม
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2020.211
Abstract
สารนิพนธ์ฉบับนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาทฤษฎีและกระบวนการจัดทำประมวลศัพท์ และนำความรู้ที่ได้มาสร้างประมวลศัพท์เรื่องความเท่าเทียมทางเพศ ซึ่งประกอบด้วยศัพท์ที่มีความเกี่ยวข้องกับกระบวนการส่งเสริมความเท่าเทียมทางเพศ และความเท่าเทียมทางเพศในมิติของการทำงาน สารนิพนธ์ฉบับนี้ยังมุ่งหวังให้เกิดประโยชน์แก่เจ้าหน้าที่ นักแปล ล่าม ตลอดจนผู้ที่สนใจในประเด็นความเท่าเทียมทางเพศในการใช้เป็นเอกสารอ้างอิง สารนิพนธ์ฉบับนี้ประยุกต์ใช้ทฤษฎี แนวทาง และหลักการตามกระบวนการจัดทำประมวลศัพท์ที่นักศัพทวิทยาหลายๆ ท่านได้นำเสนอไว้ และจัดทำเป็นประมวลศัพท์ที่ประกอบด้วยศัพท์จำนวนทั้งสิ้น 30 คำ ซึ่งแต่ละคำจะประกอบด้วยข้อมูลศัพท์ภาษาอังกฤษ ศัพท์เทียบเคียงภาษาไทย ประเภทไวยากรณ์ ขอบเขตข้อมูล นิยาม บริบทการใช้ศัพท์ รูปศัพท์อื่นที่เกี่ยวข้อง และหมายเหตุแสดงข้อมูลอื่นๆ ที่เป็นประโยชน์
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of this special research are to study terminological methodology and create a terminology on gender equality which includes terms relating to processes promoting gender equality, and gender equality in the workplace. It is our hope that this terminology on gender equality will benefit authorities, translators and interpreters as well as those who are interested in gender equality as a reference document. The research is based on terminological theories, methods, and principles proposed by several terminologists. This terminology includes 30 terms, each is presented with information about the English term, its Thai equivalent(s), grammatical category, subject field, definition, illustration, linguistic information, cross reference, and notes providing other useful information.
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.