Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
บทประพันธ์เพลงดุษฎีนิพนธ์ เพรลูด: จินตสำเนียงเสียงแห่งอาเซียนสำหรับเปียโน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
DOCTORAL MUSIC COMPOSITION PRELUDES: THE EXOTIC ASEAN PHENOMENA FOR PIANO
Year (A.D.)
2016
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วีรชาติ เปรมานนท์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Fine and Applied Arts (คณะศิลปกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ศิลปกรรมศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
ศิลปกรรมศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.1101
Abstract
บทประพันธ์ เพรลูด: จินตสำเนียงเสียงแห่งอาเซียนสำหรับเปียโน เป็นผลงานการประพันธ์ที่มีมุมมองจากบทเพลงพื้นบ้าน โดยมีองค์ประกอบสำคัญในการสร้างความผูกพันระหว่างเสียงดนตรีกับวัฒนธรรมอาเซียน อันได้แก่ ทำนอง จังหวะ ลีลา คีตลักษณ์ ฯลฯ ซึ่งเป็นปัจจัยสำคัญในการทำให้เกิดบทบาทสีสันความงามทางดนตรีที่ทรงเอกลักษณ์แบบตะวันออกเฉียงใต้ บทประพันธ์เพลงเพรลูดมีจำนวน 20 บท ประพันธ์ขึ้นจากความประทับใจและแรงบันดาลใจในสำเนียงเพลงพื้นบ้านอาเซียนที่ได้รับความนิยมจากสมาชิกประชาคมอาเซียนทั้ง 10 ประเทศ บทประพันธ์นี้ได้นำเสนอเอกลักษณ์อันโดดเด่นภายใต้รายละเอียดและโครงสร้างของขนบดนตรีตะวันออก วัตถุดิบที่สำคัญในการสื่อสำเนียงเพลงตะวันออกผสมผสานด้วยมุมมองตามแบบฉบับดนตรีตะวันตก พร้อมทั้งศึกษาข้อมูลทางศาสนา ประวัติศาสตร์ และหลักปรัชญาจากภูมิภาคเอเชียตะวันออกเฉียงใต้ เพื่อถ่ายทอดวัฒนธรรมและวิถีการดำรงชีวิตที่สะท้อนในแต่ละบทเพลงประพันธ์ นอกจากนี้ ผลงานการประพันธ์ที่สื่อสำเนียงเพลงพื้นบ้านอาเซียนชิ้นนี้ ประพันธ์สำหรับเปียโนซึ่งเป็นเครื่องดนตรีตะวันตกที่สามารถถ่ายทอดรายละเอียดทางดนตรีได้อย่างสมบูรณ์แบบ สามารถสร้างความวิจิตรด้วยสำเนียงที่งดงามของดนตรีตะวันออกด้วยเทคนิคการบรรเลงเฉพาะทางได้อย่างเหมาะสมและมีประสิทธิภาพ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The music composition Preludes: The Exotic ASEAN Phenomena for Piano was influenced by a musical aspect of the essential rhythmic elements of the folk music that built up the relationship between the music and the ASEAN culture; inclusive of melody, rhythm, style, and form which are important factors in the role of music beauty that is unique to the Southeast. The 20 Preludes are the composition inspired by the impression of the ASEAN folk tunes or the popular songs of the 10 ASEAN member countries. The prominent music identities, which under the Oriental music details and structures, are presented in this composition, moreover they are interesting music materials that play an important role to create the Eastern music tunes. All those can be combined with the Western aspect, also conducted research in art literatures and philosophies from the Southeast Asian regions in order to make better cultural understanding and the compositional formality and approach. In addition, this composition based on ASEAN folk songs is conveyed by the Piano which is a Western musical instrument. It can provide comprehensive musical aspect and the ability to imitate the beauty of Eastern sound appropriately and effectively via the newly invent compositional techniques.
Creative Commons License