Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการจัดกิจกรรมโดยใช้เทคนิคละครเพื่อเสริมสร้างพฤติกรรมความปลอดภัยของเด็กวัยอนุบาล
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
EFFECTS OF ORGANIZING ACTIVITIES USING DRAMA TECHNIQUES TO PROMOTE SAFETY BEHAVIORS OF PRESCHOOLERS
Year (A.D.)
2016
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ศศิลักษณ์ ขยันกิจ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การศึกษาปฐมวัย
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.255
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาผลของการจัดกิจกรรมโดยใช้เทคนิคละครที่มีต่อพฤติกรรมความปลอดภัยของเด็กวัยอนุบาล ก่อนและหลังการทดลอง 2) ศึกษาผลของการจัดกิจกรรมที่มีต่อพฤติกรรมความปลอดภัยของเด็กวัยอนุบาล ระหว่างกลุ่มทดลองที่ใช้เทคนิคละครกับกลุ่มควบคุมที่ใช้การจัดกิจกรรมแบบปกติ และ 3) ศึกษาความคงทนของพฤติกรรมความปลอดภัยของเด็กวัยอนุบาลที่ได้รับการจัดกิจกรรมโดยใช้เทคนิคละคร กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ เด็กชั้นอนุบาล 2 โรงเรียนเทศบาล 5 (บ้านศรีบุญเรือง) สังกัดกรมส่งเสริมการปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่นจังหวัดลำปาง จำนวน 32 คน แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลอง จำนวน 16 คน และกลุ่มควบคุม จำนวน 16 คน การวิจัยนี้เป็นการศึกษาสองกลุ่มวัดหลายครั้งแบบอนุกรมเวลา ระยะเวลาที่ใช้ในการทดลองรวมทั้งสิ้น 10 สัปดาห์ ผู้วิจัยสร้างแผนการจัดกิจกรรมโดยใช้เทคนิคละครจำนวน 50 แผน ประกอบด้วย 4 ขั้นตอน ได้แก่ ขั้นที่ 1 สร้างความสนใจ ขั้นที่ 2 ให้ความรู้ ขั้นที่ 3 ฝึกฝนผ่านการแสดง และขั้นที่ 4 สรุปการเรียนรู้ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบวัดพฤติกรรมความปลอดภัยของเด็กอายุ 4 ปี แบบคู่ขนาน จำนวน 3 ชุด วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่าที และการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนแบบวัดซ้ำ ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) หลังการทดลอง กลุ่มทดลองมีค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนพฤติกรรมความปลอดภัยสูงกว่าก่อนทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2) หลังการทดลอง กลุ่มทดลองมีค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนพฤติกรรมความปลอดภัยสูงกกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และ 3) หลังการทดลอง กลุ่มทดลองมีความคงทนของพฤติกรรมความปลอดภัยอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were 1) to study the effects of organizing activities by using drama techniques on safety behaviors of preschoolers before and after the experiment, 2) to study the effects of organizing activities on safety behaviors of preschoolers after the experiment between experimental group and control group, and 3) to study retention of safety behaviors of experimental group . The sample were 32 children studying in second level kindergarten from Lampang Municipality School 5 under Lampang Department of Local Administration, samples were divided into two groups, 16 children for the experimental group and 16 children for the control group. This research was multiple group time series design, daration was 10 weeks. Fifty lesson plans using drama teachniques were developed consisted of 4 steps: step 1 drawing attention, step 2 contructing knowledge, step 3 performing, and step 4 summarrizing. The research instruments were parallel assessment form of four year old children’s safety behaviors. The data was statistically analyzed by using means, standard deviation, t-test, and repeated ANOVA. The research result were as follows: 1) After the experiment, the experimental group had the safety behaviors mean scores higher than before the exponent at .05 significant level. 2) After the experiment the experimental group had the safety behaviors mean scores higher than that of control group at .05 significant level. 3) After the experiment, the experimental group had retention of safety behaviors at .05 significant level.
Creative Commons License