Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การแสดงเดี่ยวฟลูต โดย ธนัช ชววิสุทธิกูล
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A flute recital by Thanach Chawawisuttikoon
Year (A.D.)
2012
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ธงสรวง อิศรางกูร ณ อยุธยา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Fine and Applied Arts (คณะศิลปกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ศิลปกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ดุริยางคศิลป์ตะวันตก
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2012.1487
Abstract
การแสดงบรรเลงเดี่ยวฟลูตเป็นการพัฒนาทักษะในการบรรเลงฟลูตโดยผู้แสดงได้คัดเลือกบทเพลงคลาสสิกที่ประพันธ์ขึ้นสำหรับฟลูตจากรูปแบบการนำเสนอและรูปแบบการประพันธ์ที่แตกต่างกัน ซึ่งเป็นบทเพลงระดับมาตรฐานสากลที่ใช้สำหรับในสถาบันอุดมศึกษาทั่วโลก ผู้แสดงได้ศึกษาทั้งด้านประวัติของผู้ประพันธ์ การวิเคราะห์บทเพลง การวางแผนการฝึกซ้อม การพัฒนาความสามารถด้านเทคนิคการบรรเลง โดยในการแสดงเดี่ยวฟลูตนี้ ผู้แสดงได้เลือกบทเพลงในการแสดงครั้งนี้ จำนวน 5 บทเพลงดังนี้ 1.Flute Sonata in B minor, BWV 1030 ประพันธ์โดย Johann Sebastian Bach 2.Prélude et Scherzo ประพันธ์โดย Henri Büsser 3.Tarantella for Flute and Clarinet, and Piano Op.6 ประพันธ์โดย Charles – Camille Saint – Saëns 4.Sonata in D major, Op.94 ประพันธ์โดย Sergei Prokofiev 5.Suite for Flute and Jazz Piano No.2 ประพันธ์โดย Claude Bolling การแสดงครั้งนี้ใช้เวลารวมประมาณ 75 นาที
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this solo flute recital is to improve the competence of flute playing. The selected repertoires are originally composed for flute with different structures and composing styles, which are standard repertoires for postgraduate degree recital. In addition, all of the pieces have been analyzed including a research of each composer’s biography with the preparation of the performance and rehearsals. There are five pieces selected for this recital. 1.Flute Sonata in B minor, BWV 1030 by Johann Sebastian Bach 2.Prélude et Scherzo by Henri Büsser 3.Tarantella for Flute and Clarinet, and Piano Op.6 by Charles – Camille Saint – Saëns 4.Sonata in D major, Op.94 by Sergei Prokofiev 5.Suite for Flute and Jazz Piano No.2 by Claude Bolling Approximate time of the performance: 75 minutes.
Creative Commons License