Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
แบบจำลองและการออกแบบระบบผลิตไฟฟ้าจากเซลล์แสงอาทิตย์ร่วมกับการคำนวณการไหลของกำลังไฟฟ้า
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Modeling and design of photovoltaic generation system with load flow calculation
Year (A.D.)
2012
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุรชัย ชัยทัศนีย์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2012.1232
Abstract
ในปัจจุบันนี้ความต้องการใช้พลังงานมีปริมาณเพิ่มสูงขึ้น การใช้พลังงานหมุนเวียนจึงเป็นทางเลือกที่เหมาะสมสำหรับอนาคต ในจำนวนพลังงานหมุนเวียนต่างๆพลังงานแสงอาทิตย์จัดเป็นพลังงานหมุนเวียนที่ได้รับความนิยมอย่างสูงในการผลิตไฟฟ้า ซึ่งวิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้จะพิจารณาระบบผลิตไฟฟ้าจากเซลล์แสงอาทิตย์โดยมีวัตถุประสงค์หลักดังนี้ คือ (1) พัฒนาแบบจำลองเซลล์แสงอาทิตย์แบบสองไดโอดด้วยใช้โปรแกรม MATLAB และทำการหาค่าพารามิเตอร์สำหรับคำนวณปริมาณกระแส แรงดัน และกำลังไฟฟ้าที่เซลล์แสงอาทิตย์ผลิตได้ภายใต้สภาพอุณหภูมิและความเข้มแสงที่กำหนด (2) ศึกษาผลกระทบของการบังแสงแดดต่อเซลล์แสงอาทิตย์และใช้แบบจำลองเซลล์แสงอาทิตย์แบบสองไดโอดที่พัฒนาขึ้นในการคำนวณหาค่ากระแส แรงดัน และกำลังไฟฟ้า โดยมีการหาจุดทำงานกำลังไฟฟ้าสูงสุดเมื่อเกิดการบังแสงแดด (3) ศึกษาผลกระทบของการเกิดความแตกต่างของแผงเซลล์แสงอาทิตย์ และใช้แบบจำลองเซลล์แสงอาทิตย์แบบสองไดโอดที่พัฒนาขึ้นในการคำนวณหาค่ากระแสแรงดัน และกำลังไฟฟ้า โดยมีการหาจุดทำงานกำลังไฟฟ้าสูงสุดเมื่อเกิดผลความแตกต่างของแผงเซลล์แสงอาทิตย์ (4) ทำการสร้างแบบจำลองในรูปแบบของโปรแกรมส่วนเชื่อมต่อประสานงานผู้ใช้ (5) ศึกษาโหมดการทำงานของระบบผลิตไฟฟ้าเซลล์แสงอาทิตย์โดยใช้แบบจำลองเซลล์แสงอาทิตย์แบบสองไดโอดร่วมกับการพิจารณาโหมดการทำงานของอินเวอเตอร์ภายใต้สภาวะต่างๆ และวิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้ได้ทำการตรวจสอบผลการคำนวณของแบบจำลองกับผลที่ได้จากการตรวจวัดจริงจากระบบทดสอบและผลที่ได้จากโปรแกรม PVSYST เพื่อตรวจสอบความแม่นยำของแบบจำลองที่พัฒนาขึ้น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Nowadays, the demand of energy is more and more increasing while the energy resources is decreasing. The main energy resources are exhaustible, i.e. oil, coal and natural gas. Therefore, the renewable energy is one of the alternative way to generate electricity in the future. The most popularity renewable energy is photovoltaic (PV) generation system, that concentrated in this thesis. The main purposes of this thesis are described as follows; (1) Double diode modeling of PV module developed in MATLAB program, which can calculate the current, voltage and power that is generated by the PV module at any condition of solar irradiation and module temperature, (2) study in the shading effect on the PV module by Double diode model of PV, (3) study in mismatch on the PV string by Double diode model of PV, (4) developed PV model in graphic user interface program, (5) study of operating mode of PV grid connection system, i.e. PV mode and PQ mode by considering the 3 parts of PV grid connection system, i.e. DC part, inverter part and AC part considered with load flow calculation. Moreover, this thesis compares the obtained results from the PV modeling with the measured data from the test system to assure that the results are accurate.
Share
COinS