Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
นาฏยศิลป์เพื่อเด็กที่มีความบกพร่องทางการได้ยิน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Dance for the hearing impaired childern
Year (A.D.)
2011
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
นราพงษ์ จรัสศรี
Faculty/College
Faculty of Fine and Applied Arts (คณะศิลปกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ศิลปกรรมศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
ศิลปกรรมศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2011.1854
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์เรื่อง “นาฏยศิลป์เพื่อเด็กที่มีความบกพร่องทางการได้ยิน" นี้ ผู้วิจัยต้องการค้นหาแนวทางในการออกแบบงานนาฏยศิลป์เพื่อส่งเสริมความสุขแก่เด็กที่มีความบกพร่องทางการได้ยิน ดังนั้นผู้วิจัยจึงตั้งประเด็นคำถามในการวิจัยเกี่ยวกับผลงานการแสดงจากงานวิจัยเรื่อง “นาฏยศิลป์เพื่อเด็กที่มีความบกพร่องทางการได้ยิน" ควรเป็นอย่างไร และควรมีแนวคิดในการสร้างสรรค์งานอย่างไร ทั้งนี้ผลที่ได้จากการวิจัยเชิงสร้างสรรค์ คือ ผลงานนาฏยศิลป์สร้างสรรค์ที่สร้างความสุขทางอารมณ์แก่นักแสดงซึ่งเป็นเด็กที่มีความบกพร่องทางการได้ยินในระดับการศึกษามัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย (มัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 – 6) ทั้งเพศหญิงและเพศชาย ที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยระดับการฟังเสียงอยู่ในระดับ 90 เดซิเบลขึ้นไป ระดับการสูญเสียการได้ยินอยู่ในระดับ 5 คือ หูหนวก (Profound Hearing Loss) เป็นหลัก ดังนั้นผู้วิจัยจึงได้ทำการศึกษาข้อมูลที่เกี่ยวข้อง ได้แก่ เด็กที่มีความบกพร่องทางการได้ยิน ความสุข การมีส่วนร่วม นาฏยศิลป์สร้างสรรค์ นาฏยศิลป์บำบัด และความคิดเห็นของผู้เชี่ยวชาญกับนาฏยศิลป์สร้างสรรค์ที่เกี่ยวข้องกับเด็กที่มีความบกพร่องทางการได้ยินเครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเชิงสร้างสรรค์นี้ประกอบด้วยเครื่องมือ 6 ชนิด คือ การสำรวจข้อมูลภาคสนาม การสำรวจข้อมูลเชิงเอกสาร การสัมภาษณ์ผู้เชี่ยวชาญ แบบประเมินและแบบบันทึกการสังเกตพฤติกรรมความสุข การสัมมนา และสื่อสารสนเทศอื่นๆ ที่เกี่ยวข้องกับหัวข้อวิจัย โดยดำเนินการเก็บข้อมูลที่อยู่ในช่วงของเดือนมกราคม 2544 ถึงเดือนสิงหาคม 2554 ทั้งในประเทศและต่างประเทศ นอกจากนี้มีการเก็บข้อมูลด้วยการสัมภาษณ์กลุ่มนักเรียน นิสิต นักศึกษา ผู้เชี่ยวชาญทั้งทางด้านศิลปะบำบัด และศิลปะการแสดงโดยเฉพาะผู้ที่มีส่วนเกี่ยวข้องกับการสร้างงานนาฏยศิลป์แบบสร้างสรรค์ ข้อมูลทั้งหมดได้ถูกนำมาวิเคราะห์ เพื่อตอบคำถามงานวิจัยสร้างสรรค์ในครั้งนี้ คือ ได้ผลงานการแสดงและแนวคิดในการสร้างสรรค์งาน “นาฏยศิลป์เพื่อเด็กที่มีความบกพร่องทางการได้ยิน" โดยคำนึงถึงองค์ประกอบทางด้านนาฏยศิลป์ที่ประกอบไปด้วย นักแสดง บทการแสดง การออกแบบลีลา การออกแบบสถานที่ การออกแบบแสง การจัดเสียงและดนตรี การออกแบบเครื่องแต่งกาย ตลอดจนการออกแบบอุปกรณ์การแสดง ตรงตามวัตถุประสงค์ทุกประการ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
For this thesis of “Dance for Hearing Impaired Children", the researcher intends to explore the guideline to Choreography the Dance in order to foster happiness of hearing impaired children. As a result, the researcher addresses the research Question regarding the results of studying “Dance for Hearing Impaired Children" to provide suitable Dance for hearing impaired children as well as find out how the concept of performance would be. The obtained result is the work of Dance that provides happiness to hearing impaired children in Secondary school. (Secondary 4-6), both male and female, with the mean of decibel hearing level higher than 90 dBHL., profound hearing loss at level 5. The research studies on hearing impaired children, happiness, participation of such children, creative Dance, Dance therapy, experts’ comments and creative Dance related to hearing impaired children. There six tools used in this research include field data exploration, documentary data exploration, interview with experts, evaluation model of happiness indicator, observation form of happiness behavior, evaluation model of happiness from Dance for hearing impaired children, seminars and other information media related to the research topic. Data collection is operated between January 2001 – August 2011, both in Thailand and other countries. The subjects of interview include students, experts in Art Therapy and performing art, especially, the persons related to creative Dance. All data are analyzed to obtain the performing art and idea to create “Dance for hearing impaired children" through considering the elements of Dance including actors, script writing, choreographies (dance compositions), location designs (scenic designs), lighting designs, music and sound designs, costumes and props designs according to the thesis objectives completely.
Share
COinS