Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การปรับปรุงระบบบริหารหน่วยปฏิบัติการทดสอบลูกถ้วยไฟฟ้า ตามแนวทางมาตรฐาน มอก. 17025:2548
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Improvement of laboratory management system for insulator testing upon the guideline of iso/iec 17025:2005
Year (A.D.)
2011
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ดำรงค์ ทวีแสงสกุลไทย
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2011.1681
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อปรับปรุงระบบบริหารงานคุณภาพให้มีความเหมาะสมกับกระบวนการทดสอบลูกถ้วยไฟฟ้าตามข้อกำหนดมอก.17025:2548 สำหรับหน่วยทดสอบและบริการ ภาควิชาวิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์ จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย การเก็บข้อมูลโดยใช้ รายการตรวจสอบ ความพร้อมในการจัดทำระบบ มอก.17025:2548 และ รายการตรวจสอบความพร้อมของบุคลากรภายในหน่วยทดสอบและบริการฯ ในการปฏิบัติตามข้อกำหนด มอก. 17025 แสดงความไม่พร้อมด้านเอกสารในการจัดทำระบบมาตรฐาน มอก.17025 ในด้านบริหารตามข้อกำหนดข้อที่ 4.3 4.4 4.6 4.8 4.9 4.11 4.12 4.13 4.14 และ 4.15 ด้านเทคนิคตามข้อกำหนดข้อที่ 5.2 5.3 5.4 5.5 5.6 5.8 และ 5.9 และมีความไม่พร้อมของบุคลากรภายในหน่วยทดสอบและบริการฯ ในการปฏิบัติตาม ข้อกำหนด มอก.17025:2548 ทางด้านการบริหารนั้นอยู่ใน ระดับควรปรับปรุง ทางด้านเทคนิคนั้น อยู่ใน ระดับปานกลาง ซึ่งจากการวิเคราะห์โดยใช้เทคนิคการวิเคราะห์ต้นไม้แห่งความล้มเหลว เพื่อหาสาเหตุของผลกระทบและแนวทางการปรับปรุงแก้ไข ความไม่พร้อมด้านเอกสาร ปรับปรุงแก้ไขโดยการจัดทำคู่มือขั้นตอนการปฏิบัติงาน 13 ฉบับโดยใช้หลักการโครงสร้างเอกสารของระบบคุณภาพ ส่วนความไม่พร้อมของบุคลากรภายในหน่วยทดสอบและบริการฯ ปรับปรุงแก้ไขโดย การตรวจติดตามคุณภาพภายใน และการสร้างแผนการควบคุม โดยอาศัยหลักการ วงจรเดมมิ่ง หลังจากทำการปรับปรุงพบว่าความพร้อมด้านเอกสารเพิ่มขึ้นจาก 39% เป็น 100 % ในด้านการบริหารและเพิ่มขึ้นจาก 47% เป็น 100 % ในด้านเทคนิค และความพร้อมของบุคลากรภายในหน่วยทดสอบและบริการฯ เพิ่มขึ้นจากระดับควรปรับปรุงเป็นระดับดีเยี่ยมในด้านการบริหารและระดับพอใช้เป็นระดับดีเยี่ยมในด้านเทคนิค
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
An objective of this research is to improve the quality management system of the insulator testing process regarding ISO/IEC 17025:2005 criteria for High Voltage Research Laboratory of Chulalongkorn University. The collected data from the readiness check lists of the ISO/IEC 17025:2005 system and the staffs in the institute showed the non-readiness of documentation according to the ISO/IEC 17025 recommendation in management view on items 4.3, 4.4, 4.6, 4.8, 4.9, 4.11, 4.12, 4.13, 4.14 and 4.15, and in technical aspect on items 5.2, 5.3, 5.4, 5.5, 5.6, 5.8 and 5.9. Also, the staffs did not have readiness to comply with the ISO/IEC 17025:2005 requirement. The compliances of management aspect and technical term were evaluated in ‘required adjustment’ and ‘fair’ levels, respectively. The fault tree analysis (FTA) technique is used to find the root cause and corrective direction of laboratory management. The improper documentation was improved by creating 13 working procedures based on the quality system procedure. For the non - readiness of staffs, the ‘Deming-Circle’ concept was introduced to support the internal quality control and the control system plan. After the improvement, the readiness of the document increases from 39% to 100% in management aspect and from 47% to 100% in technical view. In addition, comprehension of staffs in the laboratory is grows from ‘required adjustment’ level to ‘excellent’ level in management aspect and, from ‘fair’ level to ‘excellent’ level in technical view.
Share
COinS