Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
นาฏยศิลป์ในพิธีเปิดการแข่งขันกีฬามหาวิทยาลัยครั้งที่ 38 จามจุรีเกมส์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Dances in the opening ceremony of the 38th University Games-Chamchuri Games
Year (A.D.)
2011
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วิชชุตา วุธาทิตย์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Fine and Applied Arts (คณะศิลปกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นาฏยศิลป์ไทย
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2011.1880
Abstract
ศึกษาและวิเคราะห์แนวความคิดการสร้างสรรค์ผลงานในพิธีเปิดการแข่งขันกีฬามหาวิทยาลัยครั้งที่ 38 จามจุรีเกมส์ ของศาสตราจารย์ ดร. นราพงษ์ จรัสศรี ตลอดจนวิเคราะห์การแสดงพิธีเปิดการแข่งขันกีฬามหาวิทยาลัยครั้งที่ 38 จามจุรีเกมส์กับบริบททางสังคมไทย งานวิจัยจะประกอบไปด้วยการวิเคราะห์การแสดงทั้ง 3 ชุดการแสดง โดยประกอบไปด้วยชุดที่ 1 กวนเกษียรสมุทร ชุดที่ 2 ดุลยภาพความกลมกลืน ชุดที่ 3 พระบารมีปกเกล้าเหล่าประชา รวมทั้งวิเคราะห์บริบททางสังคมไทย และประโยชน์กับคุณค่าของการแสดง งานวิจัยในครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ ผู้วิจัยมีวิธีดำเนินการวิจัยโดยใช้การเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลจากหนังสือ วิทยานิพนธ์ เอกสาร วิดีโอ รวมทั้งการสัมภาษณ์ ตลอดจนการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ผลการวิจัยพบว่าการแสดงในครั้งนี้ได้ประสบความสำเร็จอย่างมาก ซึ่งความสำเร็จในครั้งนี้เป็นการได้รับความร่วมมือจากนิสิต เจ้าหน้าที่และบุคลากร เปรียบเสมือนว่านาฏยศิลป์ได้กลายเป็นจุดศูนย์รวมของบุคคลที่หลากหลายจนสามารถมารวมตัวกัน ใช้ความสมัครสมานสามัคคีในการทำงานร่วมกัน และยังสะท้อนถึงสภาพสังคมไทยในด้านความสามัคคี ที่มีความแตกต่างทางด้านความคิด เชื้อชาติ ศาสนา หรือแม้กระทั่งความแตกต่างทางด้านการถ่ายทอดนาฏยศิลป์ไทยและนาฏยศิลป์ตะวันตก ซึ่งสามารถสะท้อนให้ผู้ชมได้ทราบว่า ความแตกต่างทั้งหมดนี้ได้มีสิ่งหนึ่งที่คนไทยทุกคนหรือคนเชื้อชาติอื่นที่อยู่บนผืนแผ่นดินไทย ได้กระทำสิ่งเดียวกันนั่นคือ ความจงรักภักดีที่มีต่อองค์พระบาทสมเด็จพระเจ้าอยู่หัวภูมิพลอดุลยเดชมหาราช ซึ่งแง่คิดจากการแสดงในครั้งนี้ สามารถนำไปเป็นแบบอย่างในการแสดงพิธีเปิดการแข่งขันกีฬามหาวิทยาลัย ในครั้งต่อไปได้อย่างสมบรูณ์และงดงาม
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To study and analyze the conception in creating the performance in the opening ceremony of the 38th University Games–Chamchuri Games by Professor Dr. Naraphong Charassri and also to analyze the performance in the opening ceremony of the 38th University Games–Chamchuri Games in correlation with the context of Thai society. The research consists of analysis of three acts of performance, in which is begun with the first performance “the Churning of the Milk Ocean", followed by the second performance “Balance of the Harmony" and ended with the third performance “Under the Royal Patronage", in correlation with the context of Thai society, also with the benefit and value of the performance. The thesis is a qualitative research, in which the researcher has processed the data collection from textbooks, thesis, document data, video tape, also from interviews and data analysis. The outcome of the research shows that the performance was very successful because of the cooperation between stude nts, staff and university personnel. This symbolizes that the dancing art is the center drawing various kinds of people to work harmoniously together. Despite the disagreement and variety in ideologies, ethnicities, religions and also the difference between the stylistics in performing the western and eastern dancing art, the performance also reflects the harmony in Thai society assembling by the loyalty to His Majesty King Bhumibol Adulyadej. The concept obtained can be well used as a model in the opening ceremony of the next University Games.
Creative Commons License