Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาเพลงทยอยเดี่ยวสำหรับระนาดเอกทางครูจางวางทั่ว พาทยโกศล
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The study of Thayoi Diao for Ranas-Eak by Jangwangtua Phatyakosol
Year (A.D.)
2006
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
บุษกร สำโรงทอง
Faculty/College
Faculty of Fine and Applied Arts (คณะศิลปกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ดุริยางค์ไทย
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2006.1739
Abstract
เพลงทยอยเดี่ยว ประพันธ์ขึ้นโดยพระประดิษฐ์ไพเราะ (มี ดุริยางค์กูร) โดยใช้โครงสร้างหลักจากเพลงทยอยใน จัดเป็นเพลงเดี่ยวขั้นสูงสุด แต่เดิมใช้สำหรับเดี่ยวปี่โดยเฉพาะ เป็นเพลงที่มีเอกลักษณ์เฉพาะ ทั้งในการปฏิบัติและการประพันธ์ทำนอง ในภายหลังได้มีผู้คิดประดิษฐ์ทางเดี่ยวสำหรับเครื่องดนตรีชนิดอื่นเพิ่มขึ้นอีก เช่น ซอด้วง จะเข้ ระนาดเอก เป็นต้น การศึกษาและวิเคราะห์เดี่ยวระนาดเอกเพลงทยอยเดี่ยว ทางจางทั่ว พาทยโกศล ในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อประมวลบริบทของบทเพลง วิเคราะห์โครงสร้างของเพลงตลอดจน การใช้กลวิธีพิเศษที่ปรากฏในเพลงทยอยเดี่ยว ผลการวิจัยพบว่า เป็นเพลงที่มีทำนองในสองลักษณะคือเนื้อทำนองและทำนองโยน เพลงทยอยเดี่ยวมีกลุ่มโยนในเสียงต่างๆ 10 กลุ่ม 6 เสียง มีการใช้กลวิธีพิเศษต่างๆ คือ กรอ สะบัด สะเดาะ ขยี้ รัวเสียงเดียว รัวเป็นทำนอง กวาด เก็บ ไขว้มือ คาบลูกคาบดอก ในเรื่องของบันไดเสียง มีการใช้บันไดเสียงหลักอยู่สองบันไดเสียงคือ เสียงใน และเสียงนอก
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Thayoi Diao is Thai classical song which was composed by Pra Pradit Pairoh (Mr. Mee Duriyangkul). This song has a main structure which based from Thayoi Nai, one of the most difficult song of Thai classical solo. In the past, this song was performed only by Pee (Thai oboe) as a solo song. It has distinctive temperament both in composition and performance technique. After that, the adapted version has been created. Then, this song could be performed by other instruments such as Sordong, Jakae and Ranad-Eak the purposes of this study are assembling the song elements, analyzing the song structure and the uniqueness of Thayoi Diao song. The research aims to investigate the context of Thayoi Diao solo For Ranad-Eak by Jangwangtua Phatyakosol, musical from of the piece including special techniques and style employed in this solo version. The analysis shows as follows; Melodic Characteristics can be divided into two groups: (1) nue melodics or main melodic lines and (2) Yon melodics or tonal-concentrating melodics lines. The song "Thayoi Diao" consists of texual melodies and 7 groups of contextual melodies in 6 modes. Special techniques are Gror, Sabud, Sadao, Khayee, Rua-Sieng Diao, Rua-Pen thamnong, Gwad, Geb, Kwi-Mauer, Kab-Look-Kab-Dog. In addition, in the case of scale it was found that there were 2 scales; SIENG-NAI and SIENG-NOK.
Creative Commons License