Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
รูปแบบมาตรฐานเว็บไซต์ของคณะในจุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Standard of web design for faculties in Chulalongkorn University
Year (A.D.)
2005
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วิไล อัศวเดชศักดิ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Fine and Applied Arts (คณะศิลปกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ศิลปกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นฤมิตศิลป์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2005.1621
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาข้อมูล และวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเว็บไซต์ของคณะในจุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย เพื่อหาแนวทางการออกแบบและกำหนดรูปแบบมาตรฐานเว็บไซต์ของคณะในจุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย กลุ่มตัวอย่างแบ่งเป็น 3 กลุ่ม คือ คณะผู้บริหารของจุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย ผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านการออกแบบเว็บไซต์หรือการออกแบบพื้นผิวหน้าจอคอมพิวเตอร์ (Designer) และผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านการใช้งานโปรแกรมเว็บไซต์หรือผู้ดูแลระบบ โครงสร้างเว็บไซต์ (Webmaster) โดยใช้เครื่องมือในการวิจัยคือ แบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นกึ่งสัมภาษณ์แบบมีโครงสร้างประกอบด้วยคำถามแบบปลายเปิด และคำถามแบบปลายปิด ประมาณค่า 5 ระดับ การวิเคราะห์และประมวลผลข้อมูลทางสถิติโดยการหาค่าเฉลี่ยเลขคณิต ผลการวิจัยพบว่าได้ข้อสรุปของรูปแบบมาตรฐานเว็บไซต์ของคณะในจุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยสามารถจัดกลุ่มรูปแบบเว็บไซต์ได้ 3 กลุ่มคือ กลุ่มรูปแบบเว็บไซต์ด้านวิชาการ กลุ่มรูปแบบเว็บไซต์ด้านบริการ และกลุ่มรูปแบบเว็บไซต์ด้านภาพลักษณ์โดยใช้หลักการออกแบบคือความเป็นเอกลักษณ์ (Identity) ความคงตัว (Consistency) การควบคุม (Control) การปฏิสัมพันธ์ (Interactive) และความเรียบง่าย (Simplicity) ประกอบด้วยลักษณะที่เหมาะสมของรูปแบบมาตรฐานเว็บไซต์คือ โครงสร้างและการจัดวางองค์ประกอบ (Layout) การใช้ตัวอักษร (Typography) การใช้สี (Color) การใช้สัญลักษณ์และสัญรูป (Logo and Icon) การใช้ภาพประกอบ (Illustration) และการใช้เครื่องมือนำทาง (Navigation)
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research is to gather information and analyze the structure of the website belonging to the faculties within the Chulalongkorn University. The aim is to find a standardized website layout which could be used by these different faculties. There are three main groups of users, which are the group of directors in Chulalongkorn University, the group of experts at designing website or designing interface (Designer), and the group of experts at programming website or taking care of system of website (Webmaster). Tools that are used in this research include questionnaire and interviews. Questions are consisted of open-ended and close-ended questions with five levels of answers. The results are then analyze and evaluate statistically by taking the average of the answer levels. From the research result, it has been concluded that the standardized website formats for the Chulalongkorn University faculties can be created. This website format is to be divided into three groups which are the group of academic website, the group of service website, and the group of visual website. The basic for this creation is by using Identity, Consistency, Control, Interactive, and Simplicity. These features are consistency, Control, Interactive, and Simplicity. These features are consistent with the basic form of website creation which includes Layout, Typography, Color, Logo and Icon, Illustration and Navigation.
Creative Commons License