Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การดำเนินทำนองระนาดเอกในเพลงเรื่องสี่ภาษา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Improvisationof Ranad-Ek in Seepesa Suite
Year (A.D.)
2002
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
บุษกร สำโรงทอง
Second Advisor
นัฐพงศ์ โสวัตร
Faculty/College
Faculty of Fine and Applied Arts (คณะศิลปกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ศิลปกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ดุริยางคศิลป์ตะวันตก
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2002.1609
Abstract
เพลงเรื่อง เป็นเพลงประเภทหนึ่งซึ่งสันนิษฐานว่า มีมาแต่ครั้งสมัยกรุงศรีอยุธยา ลักษณะของเพลงเรื่อง คือ การร้อยเรียงเพลงต่างๆ เข้ามาบรรเลงกันอย่างมีระเบียบ การดำเนินทำนองของระนาดเอกในเพลงเรื่องสี่ภาษานี้มีลักษณะพิเศษแตกต่างจากการดำเนินทำนองในเพลงประเภทอื่นๆบางทำนองต้องดำเนินตามทำนองหลักอย่างเคร่งครัด บางทำนองสามารถดำเนินได้ตามความเหมาะสม ทำนองหลักของเพลงเรืองสี่ภาษานี้ เปิดโอกาสให้ผู้บรรเลงระนาดเอกได้แสดงความชำนาญและความสามารถในการผูกสำนวนกลอน ซึ่งการดำเนินทำนองระนาดเอก อาจจะไม่ดำเนินทำนองตามทำนองหลักตลอดทุกวรรค ทำนองที่ซ้ำกันหลายๆ ครั้งเป็นจุดแสดงถึงภูมิปัญญาและองค์ความรู้ของผู้บรรเลง หากสามารถบรรเลงด้วยกลอนที่ไม่ซ้ำกันได้เท่าใด ก็จะสามารถแสดงถึงความชำนาญของผู้บรรเลงผู้นั้นว่ามีมากน้อยประการใด ด้วยเหตุดังกล่าวข้างต้น เป็นเหจุให้ผู้วิจัยมีความสนใจในการศึกษาการดำเนินทำนองของระนาดเอกเพลงเรื่องสี่ภาษา ทางครูสอน วงฆ้อง เพราะเพลงเรื่องสี่ภาษานี้ เป็นเพลงตัวอย่างหนึ่งในการศึกษาและหาแนวทางของการดำเนินทำนองในเพลงเรื่องที่มีทำนองหลักเป็นทำนองพิเศษเฉพาะซึ่งยากต่อการแปรทาง นอกจากนี้ยังจะเป็นประโยชน์ต่อผู้สนใจศึกษาค้นคว้าในเรื่องการดำเนินทำนองของระนาดเอกในเพลงเรื่องสี่ภาษา รวมถึงเป็นการสืบทอดและอนุรักษ์องค์ความรู้แห่งภูมิปัญญาของโบราณาจารย์ที่ใกล้จะสาบสูญให้ดำรงคงอยู่สืบต่อไป
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Phleng Ruang (suite song) is assumed to be appeared since Ayudthaya period. It consists of a set of songs being played systematically after each other. The melody of Ranad – Ek in Seepasa Suite is unique from ordinary ones played by the same instrument in other types of song. Sometimes, Ranad –Ek melodies go strictly with the basic melody and sometimes go freely as appropriate. The basic melodies of Seepasa Suite provide opportunity for Ranad – Ek player to improvise without worry of falling note at the end of each phrase. The repetition of some phrases are challenging tasks for Ranad –Ek player to show his/her improvising capability. Regarding to the fact mentioned above, the interest in studying the improvisation in Seepasa Suite song on Ranad – Ek had been done in order to find out the Ranad – Ek improvisational style for special basic melody of this song. It is hoped that this study will be beneficial for those who are interested in this matter and could maintain the great wisdom of Thai Music masters including to preserve them for best use in the long run.
Creative Commons License