Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
นาฏยประดิษฐ์ในงานโครงการนาฏยศิลป์ ของภาควิชานาฎยศิลป์ คณะศิลปกรรมศาสตร์ จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย ปี พ.ศ. 2534-2541
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Choreography in the creative dance project of the Department of Dance, Faculty of Fine and Applied Arts, Chulalongkorn University between A.D. 1991-1998
Year (A.D.)
2000
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วิชชุตา วุธาทิตย์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Fine and Applied Arts (คณะศิลปกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นาฏยศิลป์ไทย
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2000.1365
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์เรื่อง นาฏยประดิษฐ์ในงานโครงการนาฏยศิลป์ของภาควิชานาฏยศิลป์คณะศิลปกรรมศาสตร์ จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย ปี พ.ศ. 2534-2541 มุ่งศึกษาเกี่ยวรูปแบบและกระบวนการสร้างสรรค์ผลงานทางด้านนาฏยศิลป์ไทยประยุกต์ที่พบ วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย ศึกษาจากงานโครงการปริญญานิพนธ์ จำนวน 52 ชุด ของนิสิตในสาขาวิชานาฏยศิลป์ไทย สูจิบัตรในการแสดง เอกสารข้อมูลที่เกี่ยวกับนาฏยประดิษฐ์ แถบบันทึกภาพสัมภาษณ์นิสิตเจ้าของผลงานและนำข้อมูลทั้งหมดมาสรุปผลเพื่อนำเสนอผลการวิจัยต่อไป จากการศึกษาพบว่า นาฏยประดิษฐ์ในงานโครงการปริญญานิพนธ์มีรูปแบบเป็นงานนาฏยศิลป์ไทยประยุกต์เป็นส่วนมาก โดยการนำท่ารำจากนาฏยศิลป์ไทยมาเป็นหลักในการสร้างสรรค์ผลงาน นอกจากนี้ยังมีการนำท่าเต้นในนาฏยศิลป์ตะวันตก ท่าธรรมชาติของคน ท่าที่เลียนแบบพฤติกรรมของสัตว์ มาผสมผสานกับท่าของท่านาฏยศิลป์ไทย การจัดรูปแถว การแปรแถว และการตั้งซุ้ม มักเป็นรูปทรงเรขาคณิต ขั้นตอนในการสร้างสรรค์ผลงาน เริ่มจากผู้สร้างสรรค์กำหนดหัวข้อ จากนั้นจึงดำเนินการหาข้อมูลหาเพลงประกอบ คัดเลือกนักแสดง ประดิษฐ์ท่ารำ ออกแบบเครื่องแต่งกาย จนถึงขั้นตอนการปีกซ้อมและนำเสนอผลงานสู่สาธารณชน ผลการวิจัยดังกล่าวสะท้อนถึงแนวโน้มในการสร้างสรรค์ผลงานทางด้านนาฏยศิลป์ของนิสิตในช่วง 8 ปีที่ผ่านมา และอาจมีอิทธิพลต่อแนวทางการสร้างสรรค์ผลงานที่จะเกิดขึ้นต่อไปในอนาคต
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The thesis title "Chroreography in the creative dance project of the department of dance, Faculty of Fine and Applied Arts, Chulalongkorn University between A.D. 1991-1998" has focus of studying about typical type and creative procedure on the output presentation of Thai apply Thai - choreography. The research process was studied from the 52 sets of output presentation which performed by students in the creative dance project of department of dance, the brouchure of the presentation, many data documents related to choreography, Videotape recorded from the interviewing each student who presented the outcome and also brought together all information to conclude the result of this research. From the study found that most of the outcome presentation will be in a form of Thai apply - choreography of which they will bring Thai - choreography as a main concept to create the presentation, besides this they also bring Western - choreography, human natural acting or an immitation of animal behavior to comply together with apply Thai - choreography. The forming - pattern, reformed - movement and formed - grouping will refer to the geometric figures. The steps of creating the outcome presentation will start from the creator define the title name then collecting necessary information, find the composing music, choosing the actors, inventing the dance pattern, designing the costume until up to the step of practice and present to the public. The result of this research had reflected the tendency of students who created the presentation during 8 years, and this may influent to the concept or approach to create the future outcome presentation
Creative Commons License