Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การสร้างแบบจำลองเชิงคณิตศาสตร์สำหรับแขนกลหุ่นยนต์ชนิดอ่อนตัวแบบข้อต่อเดียว
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Mathematical modeling for a single-link flexible robot arm
Year (A.D.)
2000
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พิศิษฐ์ รัตนวรารักษ์
Second Advisor
ปิติเขต ผู้รักษา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Science (คณะวิทยาศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ฟิสิกส์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2000.803
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์นี้ใช้ทฤษฎีของทิมอสเชนโกเพื่อสร้างแบบจำลองเชิงคณิตศาสตร์ของแขนกลอ่อนตัวข้อต่อเดียวแบบมีการหน่วงทั้งภายในและภายนอก รายละเอียดการวิเคราะห์และการ คำนวณได้แสดงเพื่อสนับสนุนกลไกของจำลองที่ได้ ผลลัพธ์เชิงวิเคราะห์ที่ได้สอดคล้องกับรูป คลื่นสัญญาณที่ได้จากผลการทดลอง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
In this thesis, the Timoshenko theory is employed to investigate a new mathematical model for a single flexible-link robot arm with external and internal dampings. Detailed analysis and derivation are given to support the model of this particular mechanism. The analytic results agree intuitively with the waveform measured in the experiment.
ISBN
9743469834
Share
COinS