Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การวิเคราะห์การอัดความดันภายในช่องบันไดหนีไฟของอาคารสูง ด้วยคอมพิวเตอร์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Computer analysis of stairwell pressurization for fire escape in high-rise buildings
Year (A.D.)
2000
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วริทธิ์ อึ๊งภากรณ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมเครื่องกล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2000.1059
Abstract
ในปัจจุบันได้มีการก่อสร้างอาคารสูงมากขึ้นในประเทศไทย อาคารสูงเหล่านี้จำเป็นจะต้องมีระบบดับเพลงที่ได้มาตรฐานและต้องมีช่องบันไดหนีไฟเพื่อใช้หลบหนีออกมาจากอาคารได้อย่างปลอดภัยด้วย ในขณะที่เกิดเพลิงไหม้ สาเหตุหลักที่คร่าชีวิตมนุษย์ก็คือ ควัน ดังนั้นภายในอาคารสูงจึงจำเป็นจะต้องมีระบบควบคุมควันไม่ให้กระจายจากบริเวณที่เกิดเพลิงไหม้ไปยังบริเวณอื่นๆภายในอาคาร โดยเฉพาะช่องบันไดหนีไฟจำเป็นอย่างยิ่งที่จะต้องปลอดควันวิธีหนึ่งที่เป็นที่นิยมและเหมาะสมในการป้องกันควันไม่ให้แทรกซึมเข้ามายังซ่องบันไดหนีไฟ คือ การใช้ระบบควบดุมความดันภายในซ่องบันไดหนีไฟ วิทยานิพนธ์นี้ได้ทำการพัฒนาโปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์เพื่อช่วยในการวิเคราะห์และออกแบบระบบควบคุมความดันภายในช่องบันไดหนีไฟ โดยแสดงผลต่างความดันระหว่างประตูหนีไฟแต่ละชั้นแรงที่จำเป็นต้องใช้ในการเปิดประตูหนีไฟ และปริมาณอากาศที่ต้องอัดเข้าไปยังซ่องบันไดหนีไฟ เพื่อให้ได้ผลต่างความดันระหว่างประตูหนีไฟที่เพียงพอจะป้องกันควันไม่ให้แทรกซึมเข้ามายังช่องบันไดหนีไฟในขณะเกิดเพลิงไหม้และไม่ทำให้เกิดความยากลำบากในการเปิดประตูหนีไฟ ได้ทำการทดสอบโปรแกรมกับอาคารสูง 21 ชั้น โดยกำหนดให้เกิดเพลิงไหม้และมีการเปิดประตูหนีไฟในหลายลักษณะทำการวิเคราะห์ผลโดยแบ่ง เป็นสองกรณีหลัก คือ กรณีที่อุณหภูมิอากาศภายในช่อองบันไดหนีไฟสูงกว่าอุณหภูมิอากาศภายนอกอาคารและกรณีที่อุณหภูมิอากาศภายในช่องบันไดตํ่ากว่าอุณหภูมิอากาศภายนอก ในกรณีแรกนั้นพบว่าผลต่างความดันระหว่างประตูหนีไฟจะเพิ่มขึ้นตามความสูงของอาคาร เพราะฉะนั้นประตูหนีไฟชั้นสูงๆ จะต้องออกแรงในการเปิดมากกว่าประตูหนีไฟที่อยู่ชั้นตํ่ากว่า ขณะที่กรณีหลังนั้นผลต่างความดันจะลดลงไปตามความสูงของอาคาร และประตูหนีไฟชั้นสูงๆจะต้องออกแรงในการเปิดน้อยกว่าประตูหนีไฟที่อยู่ชั้นตํ่ากว่า ปริมาณอากาศที่ต้องอัดเข้าไปยังช่องบันไดจะเพิ่มขึ้นตามจำนวนประตูหนีไฟที่เปิด การออกแบบระบบควบคุมความดันที่เหมาะสมจะช่วยป้องกันควันไม่ให้แทรกซึมเข้ามายังซ่องบันไดหนีไฟในขณะเกิดเพลิงไหม้ซึ่งจะช่วยให้ผู้ใช้สออาคารสามารถหลบหนีออกนอกอาคารได้อย่างปลอดภัย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Presently 1 more high-rise buildings have been constructed in Thailand. These high-rise buildings need standard fire protection systems and must contain fire escape stairwell เท order to exit from the buildings safely. When the buildings catch fire, the main cause that causes human life is smoke. Therefore, within high-rise buildings there must be smoke control systems to control fire smoke spreading from the fire area to the others in the building, particularly | the escape stairwell must be free from smoke. One preferable and suitable method in preventing smoke from penetrating into the fire escape stairwell is the use of pressurization within fire escape stairwell. This thesis has developed a computer program to assist the analysis and design of stairwell pressurization by expressing the pressure difference across the stairwell door in individual storey, door-opening forces and the amount of air flow rate into the fire escape stairwell to obtain the sufficient pressure difference across the stairwell door to prevent smoke penetration into the fire escape stairwell during fire and not to cause difficulty in opening stairwell door. A 21-storey building has been selected as examples in the study. The results were analysed by classifying them into two main cases, the first case, the air temperature within the fire escape stairwell is higher than the outside air temperature of the building and the second case, the air temperature within the fire escape stairwell is lower than the outside air temperature . In the first case, the pressure difference across the stairwell door increases along the height of the building therefore the higher storey stairwell door must exert more force in opening the door than the lower storey stairwell door. Whereas in the latter case, the pressure difference decreases along the height of the building and the higher storey stairwell door needs less force in opening than the lower storey stairwell door. Furthermore, the amount of air flow rate into the stairwell increases as the number of opened stairwell doors. Design of the appropriate pressurization system will prevent the smoke from penetration into the fire escape stairwell which will facilitate the tenants to exit the buildings safely.
Share
COinS