Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การวิเคราะห์และประยุกต์โครงสร้างพื้นฐานภูมินิเวศชนบท: กรณีศึกษา ตำบลบ้านฝาง อำเภอบ้านฝาง จังหวัดขอนแก่น
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
AN ANALYSIS AND APPLICATION OF LANDSCAPE INFRASTRUCTURE IN RURAL COMMUNITY: A CASE STUDY OF, TAMBON BAN FANG AMPHOE BAN FANG, CHANGWAT KHON KAEN
Year (A.D.)
2016
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ดนัย ทายตะคุ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Architecture (คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ภูมิสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ภูมิสถาปัตยกรรม
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.732
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์นี้เป็นการศึกษาภูมิทัศน์ด้วยกรอบของทฤษฎีภูมินิเวศในพื้นที่ชนบท กรณีศึกษาตำบลบ้านฝาง อำเภอบ้านฝาง จังหวัดขอนแก่น โดยมีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อทำความเข้าใจโครงสร้างและบทบาทหน้าที่ของภูมินิเวศ รวมถึงการวิเคราะห์ปัญหาจากการเปลี่ยนแปลงโครงสร้างภูมินิเวศ เพื่อนำเสนอแนวทางในการบรรเทาผลกระทบที่เกิดขึ้น ขั้นตอนกระบวนการศึกษาใช้ข้อมูลภาพถ่ายทางอากาศ การสำรวจ และการสัมภาษณ์ นำมาสร้างแผนที่โครงสร้างภูมินิเวศเพื่อใช้ในการบ่งชี้และจำแนกโครงสร้างและบทบาทหน้าที่ของ ภูมินิเวศในฐานะของโครงสร้างพื้นฐานภูมินิเวศ รวมถึงศึกษาผลกระทบจากการเปลี่ยนแปลงโครงสร้างพื้นฐานภูมินิเวศ โดยเปรียบเทียบข้อมูลจากการซ้อนทับแผนที่โครงสร้างภูมินิเวศปี พ.ศ.2498 และปี พ.ศ.2559 จากการเปรียบเทียบแผนที่โครงสร้างภูมินิเวศ แสดงให้เห็นการเปลี่ยนแปลงโครงสร้างเชิงปริภูมิของพื้นที่ศึกษา พบว่าในปี พ.ศ.2498 ผืนป่าทำหน้าที่เป็นพื้นภูมินิเวศ ต่อมาในปี พ.ศ.2559 การเปลี่ยนแปลงของโครงสร้างภูมินิเวศ ทำให้พื้นภูมินิเวศเปลี่ยนจากป่าเป็นทุ่งนา และเนื่องจากลักษณะทางกายภาพที่แตกต่างกันของป่าและทุ่งนาจึงส่งผลให้ บทบาทหน้าที่ พลวัต และปฏิสัมพันธ์ระหว่างองค์ประกอบของภูมินิเวศเปลี่ยน โดยผลจากการศึกษานี้สามารถใช้เป็นข้อมูลพื้นฐานในการฟื้นฟูโครงสร้างพื้นฐานภูมินิเวศ การวางแผนภูมินิเวศ และการประเมินภูมินิเวศต่อไปในอนาคต
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This thesis examines the rural landscape of Banfang, Khonkaen, within the framework of the landscape ecology theory; in order to understand the landscape’s structure and functions, to analyze the problems occurring from the landscape ecology changes and to suggest the mitigation method. The research process consists of aerial photographs, a survey and an interview to create the Ecological mapping which is a tool to identify and classify the structure and functions of the landscape ecology as parts of landscape infrastructure. The process also consists of comparing information from the overlay of maps from 1955 and 2016 to study the effect of changes in the landscape infrastructure. The comparison of ecological maps, show that the spatial structure of the study area had been changed. In 1955, the forest of the area functioned as landscape matrix but in 2016, the rice field replaced the forest as a landscape matrix. Because of the different physical characteristics, functions, dynamics and interactions between landscape elements and also humans have been changed. The results from this research can be used as a basic information for further restoration of landscape infrastructure, landscape planning and landscape assessment.
Creative Commons License